ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

SEMAX lab tests

314 certificates of analysis for SEMAX are on file — 305 for single vials and 9 for blends and other forms — from 194 shops and 23 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
314
305 single vials · 9 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.53%
usual 98.98–99.89% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
108%
median · 11 under 90% · 59 over 120%
Latest test
23 labs · 194 shops

What SEMAX results look like

single vials only · 303 purity results · 302 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.9 points. Measured content spreads across 28 points of the label.

HPLC purity
98.98–99.89%middle 80% of results
median 99.53%90% at 99% or higher1 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
98–126%middle 80% of results
median 108%11 under 90%59 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 67 of 305 (22%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 72 (24%)Most tested size: 10 mg (213), then 5 mg (39) and 30 mg (31)

Latest SEMAX tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 314 ↓
Latest SEMAX lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.90%10.67 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassSXL-002✓
SF Bay Area Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%12.28 / 10 mg 123% of label—10567✓
Peptide HackersAccumark Labs99.70%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—AM20260925-12✓
Backroad Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass0926XA10✓
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.78%30.72 / 30 mg 102% of label—SMX-20260828-01✓
Alchemy Gold ResearchSupplier-providedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%10.94 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass00065 / 106✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.74%11.69 / 10 mg 117% of labelPass08142026AD10✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%9.82 / 10 mg 98% of label—SX10-RP02✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.54%13.79 / 10 mg 138% of labelPassXA10-002✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs98.81%10.24 / 10 mg 102% of label—PSSEMX10-1✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most SEMAX tests
SEMAX single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com10399.39%116%2128
Janoshik Labs6599.56%110%010
Vanguard Laboratory2099.41%103%50
ILS Laboratories1699.74%104%813
Kovera Labs1599.77%111%1213
Chromate1299.43%109%62
Bioviridian1099.80%108%33
Horizon Analytical999.32%101%00
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a SEMAX test on file is linked under More on SEMAX.

What the SEMAX record shows

SEMAX's record holds 314 certificates from 194 shops, tested by 23 labs between May 2024 and October 2026. 9 of them are blends or other forms and are left out of the figures below. Reported HPLC purity ran from 97.00% to 100.00% (median 99.53%). Measured content ran from 32% to 185% of the label (median 108%); 11 vials came in under 90%. 213 of the 305 vials were labelled 10 mg. 67 certificates include an endotoxin result, and 72 were confirmed on the lab's own portal. freedomdiagnosticstesting.com ran 107 of the 314 tests.

Generated from the table below · updates with every new certificate

All SEMAX tests

317 records · 3 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · page 1 of 2 · newest first · blends tagged
Records 1–300 of 317 · 3 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.90%10.67 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassSXL-002✓
SF Bay Area Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%12.28 / 10 mg 123% of label—10567✓
Peptide HackersAccumark Labs99.70%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—AM20260925-12✓
Backroad Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass0926XA10✓
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.78%30.72 / 30 mg 102% of label—SMX-20260828-01✓
Alchemy Gold ResearchSupplier-providedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%10.94 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass00065 / 106✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.74%11.69 / 10 mg 117% of labelPass08142026AD10✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%9.82 / 10 mg 98% of label—SX10-RP02✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.54%13.79 / 10 mg 138% of labelPassXA10-002✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs98.81%10.24 / 10 mg 102% of label—PSSEMX10-1✓
Luv Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%4.37 / 5 mg 87% of label—SEMAX-5-001✓
Biotech CompoundsBioviridian99.86%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of label—202609-01-XA✓
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%10.95 / 10 mg 110% of label—SX101125✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs98.80%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—2026072910✓
Peptide FoundryILS Laboratories99.62%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassFO889✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories98.83%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—P1-SMX-26✓
Aigil ResearchILS Laboratories99.79%10.34 / 10 mg 103% of label—AG-SK10✓
Pure AminoILS Laboratories99.71%10.29 / 10 mg 103% of labelReportedPA25070501✓
Global Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%9.79 / 10 mg 98% of label—View record →
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.72%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassSX10-0705✓
Janera ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.24%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—Semax-10-0626-02
BiopeptitechAccurate Test Lab99.68%57.42 / 50 mg 115% of label—BPTS629265EMAX
Maple Research LabsTestides99.88%9.79 / 10 mg 98% of label—5813✓
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.74%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—V2606-SX10-2401✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics99.00%5.12 / 5 mg 102% of labelPassMA-SEMP-100
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%12.28 / 10 mg 123% of labelPass148-03-DK✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.58%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassBA060926XA10✓
Voltera Sciences PeptidesILS Laboratories99.90%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—XA10-06152026✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.65%41.3 / 40 mg 103% of label—H40SEMX060126
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.34%9.82 / 10 mg 98% of label—B-4383620-P
Silverstone Labs CoILS Laboratories99.87%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassSAX-0726✓
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%34.98 / 30 mg 117% of labelPassR260616-SMX3-W001✓
Ascend Peptides AUOzcanium Analytics98.98%9.9 / 10 mg 99% of label—16/06/2026
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%12.23 / 10 mg 122% of label—SX1006152026✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.70%11.56 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassXA10-001✓
AminoVaultMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%10.98 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassXA10189✓
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.34%9.82 / 10 mg 98% of label—SS-4383620-P
Optimum FormulaILS Laboratories99.71%10.27 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass#HX2ZN✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.86%53 / 50 mg 106% of label—GL-010154✓
Research Chem HQILS Laboratories99.71%10.27 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass#HX2ZN✓
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassSEMX10-0528
Regenorix Peptidesliquilabs99.80%12.36 / 10 mg 124% of labelReportedRGXSEMAX10-2606-01
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.90%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—112455✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.89%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of labelPass30-05260628✓
Pepmeliquilabs99.70%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.84%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of label—SEM10004✓
Everest Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%11.89 / 10 mg 119% of label—EVR SEMAX10 2606 002
BioGlowfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%11.44 / 10 mg 114% of label—BG-117✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%12.98 / 10 mg 130% of label—SX10-RP01✓
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.58%4.56 / 5 mg 91% of labelPassSEM5-2235✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.39%11.41 / 10 mg 114% of label—ZAP-SMX-04
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%13.2 / 10 mg 132% of label—MRSUN2566✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.50%11.17 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassNP10-0522✓
EVO Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.77%5.66 / 5 mg 113% of label—EVO5213026
Adria Scienceliquilabs99.60%12.46 / 10 mg 125% of label—2025282
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.14%10.86 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass3548321
Snap PeptidesKovera Labs99.88%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassSP26-SEMAX10-01✓
Crystal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.02%9.58 / 10 mg 96% of label—Se1010CP✓
Alpha PeptidesAnalytical Formulations Inc99.50%12.33 / 10 mg 123% of label—SX-51826528
CuroBTLabs99.60%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—SEM10SR526
Drakon PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.16%11.46 / 10 mg 115% of label—DRK-SEM-MAY26✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%12.11 / 10 mg 121% of label—ZAP-SMX03
Vistara LabsTestides99.78%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of label—View record →
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%12.74 / 10 mg 127% of labelPassPH-sem10-0128
Rescue Research USA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of label—View record →
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.50%14.33 / 10 mg 143% of label—ARC-SE10-001
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.79%10.05 / 10 mg 101% of label—PP412-26-001
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.23%9.69 / 10 mg 97% of label—E-3157061-P
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.63%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—2511-2-249
Peptify UKJanoshik Labs98.35%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—2026/04
Idun Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%12.53 / 10 mg 125% of label—SM10-260411✓
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%12.08 / 10 mg 121% of label—View record →
KOLD PeptidesAccumark Labs99.57%33.45 / 30 mg 112% of label—1220
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.77%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—SMX-09
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.80%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—SX0000038
Oneday CompoundsILS Laboratories99.90%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of label—OC-XA10-102✓
Stratford PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of label—100014069
Xeno PeptidesBTLabs99.60%5.2 / 5 mg 104% of label—SX05-01
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories98.95%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassRWSEMAX-10-1002
Arcane PeptidesChromate98.41%4.64 / 5 mg 93% of labelReportedSX002
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%10.87 / 10 mg 109% of label—122-A-5
Saiyan MedJanoshik Labs99.50%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of label—SYM-SX-B2604✓
BulkGLPfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%12.42 / 10 mg 124% of label—04625
Optimum FormulaKovera Labs99.93%10.65 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassFCS8L✓
Research Chem HQKovera Labs99.93%10.65 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassFCS8L✓
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%5.39 / 5 mg 108% of labelPassA1236
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.80%11.56 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassBATCH 1018
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—TUY-030926
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.06 / 5 mg 101% of label—TUY-030926
Plum Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.95%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassPLY-SX-101✓
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%12.03 / 10 mg 120% of label—190624
NeuroLabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%12.04 / 10 mg 120% of label—2604090011
Umbrella LabsVanguard Laboratory99.06%25.2 / 30 mg 84% of labelPassULP-45907
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%13.47 / 10 mg 135% of labelPassGF-SEM10-B241
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.35%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—E-8837484-P
Glowing PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.29%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of label—C118
Prime PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.63%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of label—3222026SX
Peppy&MeKrause Analytical99.10%10.8 / 10 mg 108% of label—PMSX102603A
Peak Peptides Rancho CucamongaAnalytical Formulations Inc99.80%11.32 / 10 mg 113% of label—SMX-10-0426
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%6.51 / 5 mg 130% of label—View record →
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.34%34.91 / 30 mg 116% of label—26SMX30-0005
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.42%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassGL-010093✓
American PeptidesBioviridian99.80%11.26 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassSEMX10-0318
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%35.93 / 30 mg 120% of labelPassR260330-SMX30-W001✓
Crush ResearchBTLabs99.80%9.4 / 10 mg 94% of label—CR-SMX10-2603-1
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.92%19.86 / 20 mg 99% of labelPassSX202603
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.37%6.38 / 5 mg 128% of label—View record →
NovaCell Peptidesliquilabs99.80%12.15 / 10 mg 122% of label—SX-022601
Limitless BiotechMZ Biolabs99.88%19.95 / 20 mg 100% of label—1314
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.02%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of label—OC-XA10-101
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%11.32 / 10 mg 113% of label—SEM102825J✓
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%11.63 / 10 mg 116% of label—PS03-SX02-B✓
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs98.91%12.87 / 10 mg 129% of label—SX10-0311
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.96%11.28 / 10 mg 113% of label—SEMX100307​2026-09
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—5.27 / 5 mg 105% of labelPassMA-SEMS-101
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—41.39 / 40 mg 103% of labelPassMA-SEMS-400
Red Dirt (RDR) Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%12 / 10 mg 120% of labelPassSX102603✓
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%3.71 / 5 mg 74% of labelCheck label—B10526
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of label—B10526
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.72%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—SL-26A-35
Sunrise Bioresearchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.23%11.67 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassSMX10226-1✓
Studz PeptidesKovera Labs99.97%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of label—SMX10-03052026-LIS✓
Ion PeptideBlendSemax/SelankAnalytical Formulations Inc99.20%21.18 / 20 mg 106% of label—SSB20-03102026
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%13.57 / 10 mg 136% of label—26-U1-RRT/SX100125✓
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%11.89 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassGL-010055✓
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%12.85 / 10 mg 129% of label—LBL-1025-XA10-1103
Primal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.47%31.42 / 30 mg 105% of label—View record →
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%11.75 / 10 mg 118% of label—OP-XA10-0326✓
PeptidologyBlendSemax/SelankVanguard Laboratory99.08%53.8 / 54 mg 100% of label—1671
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.30%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—TRL-6944289
Panda PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.24%5.37 / 5 mg 107% of label—View record →
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.24%5.37 / 5 mg 107% of label—View record →
TydesJanoshik Labs99.66%31.69 / 30 mg 106% of label—SMX30022026
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%10.08 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassBX-P-J1Q6
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.30%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—DPS-6944289
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.57%32.44 / 30 mg 108% of label—SMX26-30-001
Double R LabsChromate99.19%11.73 / 10 mg 117% of labelReportedDRLZ4A4G484Z✓
Peptide KoningAxiom Analytics99.69%11.21 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassPK-RG-009
BioCollex Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%12.82 / 40 mg 32% of labelCheck label—04920✓
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%29.12 / 30 mg 97% of labelPass1625200
Umbrella LabsVanguard Laboratory99.08%4.89 / 5 mg 98% of label—ULP-45906
AminoQuest Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%9.25 / 5 mg 185% of labelCheck label—AQ-XA5-226-M
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%3.54 / 5 mg 71% of labelCheck label—B10526
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.60%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—26098
PeptidologyBlendSemax/SelankVanguard Laboratory99.80%19.51 / 20 mg 98% of label—1670
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.81%not reported—2026-02-09
Glow AminosEthos Analytics98.00%52.17 / 50 mg 104% of labelPassGL-010018
Prosperity Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%12.4 / 10 mg 124% of label—SEM10-001
Next Gen CompoundsJanoshik Labs99.56%5.18 / 5 mg 104% of label—SMX-05-001-0102
Rivn Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%12.36 / 10 mg 124% of label—3774
TriVial BioWorksChromate99.37%11.22 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassSX10-0213✓
Peptide MaxxingJanoshik Labs99.20%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of label—SEM483✓
XL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.04%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—250SMX
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%4.78 / 5 mg 96% of label—View record →
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%4.78 / 4 mg 120% of label—Soma2602130229
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%11.01 / 11 mg 100% of label—MPSX001
Omega PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.33%11.3 / 10 mg 113% of label—SEMAX10-2602
New Wave PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.52%12.25 / 10 mg 123% of label—19500/A
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.62%11.73 / 10 mg 117% of label—SX0002
Imperial Peptides UKJanoshik Labs99.75%5.52 / 5 mg 110% of label—MAX5-11/27✓
Mile High CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.60%12.1 / 10 mg 121% of label—SMX-010-MH-04
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.10%12.38 / 10 mg 124% of label—PSCCSMX10001
Amino USABioRegen99.52%32.79 / 30 mg 109% of label—26NASX30-0002
Mile High CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.50%12.1 / 10 mg 121% of label—SMX-010-MH-04
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.75%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—30-01260229
Atomik LabzBioRegen99.80%31.13 / 30 mg 104% of labelPassSMX0212026
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%12.38 / 10 mg 124% of label—1669
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs98.95%13.3 / 10 mg 133% of label—SEM03
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.79%not reported—PL001✓
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%13.27 / 10 mg 133% of labelPass2026-0286-A
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.78%10.21 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassView record →
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%13.35 / 11 mg 121% of label—BCXMITEMHK26✓
Thrive Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%9.7 / 10 mg 97% of label—TP-01-SX
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.89%5.84 / 5 mg 117% of label—LOT-SEMX-00005
Pure Health PeptidesBioviridian99.80%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—TUY-011526
Liberty PeptidesBioviridian99.15%31.38 / 30 mg 105% of label—LPUS1002
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%not reported—View record →
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.93%11.92 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassView record →
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.87%11.26 / 10 mg 113% of label—27ABF
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.52%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—PF-2026-009
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.33%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.47%5.78 / 5 mg 116% of label—View record →
Ion PeptideBlendSemax/Selankfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.74%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of label—SXSK10-011626
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%10.22 / 10.23 mg 100% of label—SMX07
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%6.92 / 5 mg 138% of label—LBL-0625-XA5-1054
NUPEPS PeptidesBTLabs99.80%12.6 / 10 mg 126% of label—CS-sa101018
ThreeSide PeptidesKrause Analytical99.95%14.9 / 10 mg 149% of label—SX102512
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.73%9.62 / 10 mg 96% of labelPassView record →
Peptide HubsJanoshik Labs99.59%11.27 / 10 mg 113% of label—GASEMA12✓
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%9.55 / 10 mg 96% of label—010726-SMX-7
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.32%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—SEM-10-02
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.80%9.87 / 10 mg 99% of label—25053
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.42%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of label—View record →
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.32%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—AF-7709184
Astra PeptidesHorizon Analytical98.32%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—ASTR-21183
Paramount PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.14%26.22 / 30 mg 87% of label—SMX30A122925
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.10%11.64 / 10 mg 116% of label—GPSMX10122825✓
Elite Research USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%12.38 / 10 mg 124% of label—72115AN1225
InjectifyJanoshik Labs99.34%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—PE2401-672
Pryma LabJanoshik Labs99.39%12.09 / 11 mg 110% of label—001✓
Primal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.71%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—View record →
Perfect PeptidesKrause Analytical99.48%8.81 / 10 mg 88% of label—PP2628233
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassSMAX10-006
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.07%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of label—00080
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.16%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of label—PC-G1-SMX
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%9.61 / 10 mg 96% of labelPassBX-P-T1D8
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.16%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass251117SX103
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%9.65 / 10 mg 97% of label—121525-SEM-7
Beyond PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.59%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—002
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.60%11.64 / 10 mg 116% of label—SEM02
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.44%12.88 / 10 mg 129% of label—SX10-12125
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%9.21 / 10 mg 92% of label—PS11-XA10
Beyond PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.37%5.64 / 10 mg 56% of labelCheck label—001
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%4.94 / 5 mg 99% of label—2567
Mile High CompoundsChromate99.25%9.7 / 10 mg 97% of labelPassSMX-010-MH-03
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.79%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of labelPassSEMAX/2025-11-20
Alpha Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.56%12.72 / 10 mg 127% of label—SX-11182527
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.41%30.99 / 30 mg 103% of label—View record →
EVO Labs ResearchJanoshik Labs99.43%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—201125
Ion PeptideBlendSemax/Selankfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.96%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of label—SSK1-1125
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%11.27 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassNV-P-2MNC
LA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.02%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of label—318✓
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.91%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—SX10-1125
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.79%13.54 / 10 mg 135% of label—View record →
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.71%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of label—SMXGA01
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.76%12.13 / 10 mg 121% of label—SMXGA01
Disguised AlphaChromate99.11%13.36 / 10 mg 134% of label—View record →
Amino USABioRegen99.88%29.18 / 30 mg 97% of label—25SMX30-0004
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.31%12.2 / 10 mg 122% of label—M1024M
Ion PeptideBlendSemax/Selankfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%9.07 / 5.5 mg 165% of labelCheck label—SSB-1129
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassSMAX10-006
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%11.55 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassSMAX10-005
Nela Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.60%11.43 / 11 mg 104% of label—2511050064
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%12.62 / 10 mg 126% of label—05672
Peptide Prosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%33.27 / 30 mg 111% of label—SEMAX-110125
Kimera ChemsVanguard Laboratory99.25%5.63 / 5 mg 113% of label—View record →
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.02%31.61 / 30 mg 105% of label—SMX25-30-003
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%9.47 / 10 mg 95% of label—SMX10-1025
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of label—ZANX002
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%9.85 / 10 mg 99% of label—ZANAS01
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%12.28 / 10 mg 123% of label—LBL-0625-NXA10-1068
RUO.bioChromate99.85%5.45 / 5 mg 109% of label—View record →
Peak PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.53%11.85 / 10 mg 119% of label—CS-sa101018
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.84%13.84 / 10 mg 138% of label—102125-SMX-9
Iron Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%11.87 / 10 mg 119% of label—2510230083
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%11.63 / 10 mg 116% of label—2025-0288-A
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—2510200148
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.09%6.76 / 5 mg 135% of label—View record →
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.92%8.9 / 10 mg 89% of label—TUY-101025
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.89%5.4 / 5 mg 108% of label—TUY-101025
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.39%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—1665
Valor PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.42%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassSX0001
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.91%12.99 / 10 mg 130% of label—SMX-B105R09
Particle Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of labelPass2025282
Research Chem HQVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of labelPassTD31C
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—SX10-1025
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—2567
RC PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.21%9.66 / 10 mg 97% of label—004
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%11.97 / 10 mg 120% of labelPassSMAX10-004
Soma ChemsClosedChromate99.89%5.49 / 5 mg 110% of label—SOMA14452CQZ
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%14.25 / 10 mg 143% of label—100225-SMX-9
Kensington LabsJanoshik Labs99.20%5.87 / 5 mg 117% of label—SMX-471BR
Mile High CompoundsChromate99.59%9.76 / 10 mg 98% of labelPassSMX-010-MH-02
NG PeptideBioRegen99.92%8.94 / 10 mg 89% of label—2M26
Neovia PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.63%12.48 / 11 mg 113% of label—LYXA112025916
Limitless BiotechBlendN-Acetyl Semax Amidatе/N-Acetyl Selank AmidatеMZ Biolabs99.56%59.56 / 60 mg 99% of label—US116181 (#2)
Peptide HackersJanoshik Labs99.34%11.5 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
Evolve BiopepVanguard Laboratory99.50%42.81 / 46 mg 93% of label—View record →
Power PeptidesChromate99.92%29.46 / 30 mg 98% of labelReported010725-HO-SX-30
Synthesis PeptidesBlendSEMAX/Glycinefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of label—View record →
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%9.12 / 10 mg 91% of label—SMAX10-003
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs99.96%30 / 30 mg 100% of label—1317
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs99.97%29.99 / 30 mg 100% of label—1317
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs99.97%29.99 / 30 mg 100% of label—1317
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs99.97%30 / 30 mg 100% of label—1317
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%10.76 / 10 mg 108% of label—HMX10825
TydesJanoshik Labs99.88%32.91 / 30 mg 110% of label—NASMX30082825
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.89%31.62 / 30 mg 105% of label—NASMX25-30-001
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.57%11.98 / 10 mg 120% of label—SX100825✓
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory98.80%20.24 / 20 mg 101% of label—View record →
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory98.86%10.04 / 10 mg 100% of label—QC251064
HPRJanoshik Labs99.99%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—SMX820J
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%5.13 / 5 mg 103% of label—26HBE
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.37%36.29 / 30 mg 121% of label—SMX25-30-002
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate98.53%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of label—81825-SMX-9
Amino Lairfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—2508140040
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.48%9.99 / 10 mg 100% of label—072625-SMX-9
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.49%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of label—01-076-PD-1358
Mile High CompoundsJanoshik Labs99.59%11.85 / 10 mg 119% of label—001
Power PeptidesBlendNA-Semax + NA-SelankChromate98.90%60.09 / 60 mg 100% of labelReported010625-ML-SKSX-30
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.73%11.44 / 10 mg 114% of label—SEMAX10-001
Limitless BiotechMZ Biolabs98.98%30 / 30 mg 100% of label—1276 (vial 2)
Eternal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.52%13.15 / 10 mg 132% of label—EP-250428-SX10
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.78%12.12 / 10 mg 121% of label—sx100614
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.81%11.74 / 11.59 mg 101% of label—SEM01
Ignite PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.66%13.12 / 10 mg 131% of label—SEMX-0606-105✓
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.61%11.96 / 10 mg 120% of label—060525-SEM-1
Limitless BiotechMZ Biolabs98.66%20 / 20 mg 100% of label—H1798 (US vial 2)
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.51%11.79 / 10 mg 118% of label—ZANX001
Limitless BiotechMZ Biolabs98.66%20 / 20 mg 100% of label—117981 (US vial 2)

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial. Blends with their own page: Brain Blend lab tests (17)

Seven checks for any SEMAX certificate

  1. Batch-matched and independent. The certificate names the lot in your hands and comes from a lab the vendor neither owns nor pays.
  2. Purity against the range. Read the figure against what other certificates for this compound report. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results
  3. Mass-spec identity. Only mass spectrometry shows which molecule is in the vial.
  4. Net content, measured. Purity and quantity are separate questions. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg
  5. Endotoxin on the batch. A missing line means not tested, not passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation
  6. A lab you can check. Named on the certificate, with a way to verify it. Testing labs we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis
  7. What no test shows. A clean certificate says nothing about efficacy, dosing or long-term safety.

More on SEMAX

Labs with SEMAX tests on file (23): ILS Laboratories, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Accumark Labs, Bioviridian, Kovera Labs, Janoshik Labs, Vanguard Laboratory, Accurate Test Lab, Testides, Ethos Analytics, Horizon Analytical, Ozcanium Analytics, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, liquilabs, Analytical Formulations Inc, BTLabs, Analiza Białek, Chromate, Krause Analytical, MZ Biolabs, Axiom Analytics, BioRegen, SR Bio Labs