ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) lab tests

246 certificates of analysis for DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) are on file, from 160 shops and 21 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
246
all single vials
Median purity
99.35%
usual 98.64–99.86% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
105%
median · 18 under 90% · 44 over 120%
Latest test
21 labs · 160 shops

What DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) results look like

single vials only · 245 purity results · 242 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 1.2 points. Measured content spreads across 38 points of the label.

HPLC purity
98.64–99.86%middle 80% of results
median 99.35%85% at 99% or higher9 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
92–130%middle 80% of results
median 105%18 under 90%44 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 53 of 246 (22%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 60 (24%)Most tested size: 5 mg (136), then 10 mg (88)

Latest DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 246 ↓
Latest DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.24%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of label—H10DSIP073126
NorthStar CompoundsILS Laboratories99.20%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—DS12601✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.02%10.73 / 10 mg 107% of label—ZAP-DSP04✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of labelPass160-05-DK✓
Aurora PeptidesKovera Labs99.65%15.66 / 15 mg 104% of labelPassDSIP-072026-001✓
S1 Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.05%9.65 / 10 mg 97% of labelPassDSP072026S1✓
HMM PeptideJanoshik Labs99.42%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassView record →
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.48%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassBA-07142026DS10✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories98.90%5.3 / 5 mg 106% of label—P1-DSIP-26✓
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%5.16 / 5 mg 103% of label—DS5-B02✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) tests
DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com8499.26%108%2230
Janoshik Labs6299.40%107%18
Vanguard Laboratory1399.07%100%21
Kovera Labs1299.68%109%89
ILS Laboratories999.26%105%08
BioRegen899.79%101%20
Bioviridian899.80%105%21
Ethos Analytics899.00%105%20
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) test on file is linked under More on DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide).

What DSIP testing has to rule out: a nine-residue overlap

DSIP is an endogenous nonapeptide, Trp-Ala-Gly-Gly-Asp-Ala-Ser-Gly-Glu (WAGGDASGE), CAS 62568-57-4 (PubChem CID 68816), C₃₅H₄₈N₁₀O₁₅, molecular weight 848.8 g/mol. Nine residues, all of them common amino acids, give it a composition that overlaps other small neuropeptides. HPLC reports the proportion of a sample that is a single species without identifying which species, so a 99% purity figure is entirely compatible with a different small neuropeptide. Mass spectrometry showing a mass near 848.8 Da is not one check among several for this compound; it is the whole test, and a certificate reporting only HPLC purity does not establish that the vial contains DSIP at all.

The naming trap is the research side of the same problem. In FDA compounding documents the compound appears as emideltide, not DSIP, so searching the regulatory record for "DSIP" returns nothing. An empty result under the name on the vial is the wrong search term, not an absence of regulatory history.

  • A batch-matched mass spectrum near 848.8 Da, tied to the lot in hand rather than a specimen certificate from an earlier batch.
  • The sequence (WAGGDASGE) and formula (C₃₅H₄₈N₁₀O₁₅) written on the certificate, not just the name. A vendor who publishes the sequence has committed to a molecule; a vendor who publishes only the product name has committed to a word.
  • CAS 62568-57-4 on the label, and regulatory claims that name emideltide. A CAS matching nothing, or none given, indicates a listing assembled from other listings; a page citing "FDA review" without naming emideltide has not read the file it is citing.
  • A listing that publishes neither the sequence WAGGDASGE nor a mass result is unverified rather than merely undocumented.

Every published DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) test

246 · newest first
246 records, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.24%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of label—H10DSIP073126
NorthStar CompoundsILS Laboratories99.20%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—DS12601✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.02%10.73 / 10 mg 107% of label—ZAP-DSP04✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of labelPass160-05-DK✓
Aurora PeptidesKovera Labs99.65%15.66 / 15 mg 104% of labelPassDSIP-072026-001✓
S1 Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.05%9.65 / 10 mg 97% of labelPassDSP072026S1✓
HMM PeptideJanoshik Labs99.42%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassView record →
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.48%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassBA-07142026DS10✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories98.90%5.3 / 5 mg 106% of label—P1-DSIP-26✓
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%5.16 / 5 mg 103% of label—DS5-B02✓
BiopeptitechAccurate Test Lab97.10%29.4 / 30 mg 98% of label—BPTS62926DSIP
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.70%11.41 / 10 mg 114% of label—E2666-97-4✓
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.58%5.46 / 5 mg 109% of label—E2666-97-4✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.70%5.31 / 5 mg 106% of label—GL-010185✓
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs98.94%not reported—2026-06-22
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.77%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of label—DSI10002✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.70%12.24 / 10 mg 122% of labelPassGF-DSIP10-B242
Glow AminosILS Laboratories98.64%31.23 / 30 mg 104% of label—GL-010166✓
Polaris PeptidesAccumark Labs99.03%7.56 / 5 mg 151% of labelCheck label—POL-DS5-3✓
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of labelPassDSIP5-0528
Rogue CompoundsVanguard Laboratory98.96%4.46 / 5 mg 89% of label—1300
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%11.1 / 10 mg 111% of label—142-03-DK✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%5.27 / 5 mg 105% of label—112455✓
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%6.71 / 5 mg 134% of label—DSS050726✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%5.68 / 5 mg 114% of labelPassDSP-062026-1✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%5.51 / 5 mg 110% of labelReportedGF-DSIP5-B241
Aigil ResearchILS Laboratories99.77%15.57 / 15 mg 104% of label—AG-DSIP15✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.44%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—DSIP10-RP01✓
Imperial Peptides UKJanoshik Labs99.38%11.67 / 10 mg 117% of label—DIP10-05/28✓
Warrior MakersTestides99.28%9.81 / 10 mg 98% of labelPass11235-SG5D
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.39%10.97 / 10 mg 110% of labelPass14-05260628✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%12.2 / 10 mg 122% of labelPassPH dp101115
Elutidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%5.61 / 5 mg 112% of label—View record →
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.07%9.56 / 10 mg 96% of labelPassPS05-DSP10
EVO Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.52%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—EVO5213026
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.74%6.22 / 5 mg 124% of label—DS5-0507
Full Scale Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%6.63 / 5 mg 133% of label—FSP-DSIP5-0326-A✓
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.25%6.02 / 5 mg 120% of label—DS505102026✓
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.36%9.85 / 10 mg 99% of label—B-6349569-P
Drakon PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.30%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—DRK-DSI-MAY26✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs98.71%5.72 / 5 mg 114% of labelPassDS05-0508✓
Vistara LabsTestides99.53%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of label—View record →
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.36%9.85 / 10 mg 99% of label—DSP-10-01
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%12.36 / 10 mg 124% of label—GPDSI10051226✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.26%5.15 / 5 mg 103% of label—GL-010109✓
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs98.63%not reported—11235-SG5D
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.74%12.58 / 12 mg 105% of label—DS100319✓
Idun Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of label—DS10-260411✓
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.81%5.32 / 5 mg 106% of labelPassDS202605
Alpha PeptidesAnalytical Formulations Inc99.20%5.26 / 5 mg 105% of label—DS-42326428
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.26%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of labelPassDSI-3065✓
Stratford PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%9.84 / 25 mg 39% of labelCheck label—100014068
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.25%12.47 / 10 mg 125% of label—B0526
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%9.62 / 10 mg 96% of labelPassCPDSIP1026041501
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.25%6.1 / 5 mg 122% of label—OP-DSS-0426✓
Peptide Foundryfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%6.68 / 5 mg 134% of labelPassDS31226✓
Peptide Lab EUJanoshik Labs99.20%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—View record →
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.84%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass03312026DSIP10✓
Umbrella LabsVanguard Laboratory99.01%1.99 / 2 mg 100% of label—ULP-21107
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.80%6.41 / 5 mg 128% of labelPassBATCH 1018
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of labelPass8-3-46121
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%8.5 / 10 mg 85% of label—DS100310✓
NeuroLabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%6.98 / 5 mg 140% of label—2604090010
Glowing PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.01%12.84 / 10 mg 128% of label—C118
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%4.62 / 5 mg 92% of label—View record →
Optimum FormulaKovera Labs99.97%5.39 / 5 mg 108% of labelPass#X3VB8✓
Research Chem HQKovera Labs99.97%5.39 / 5 mg 108% of labelPass#X3VB8✓
Evolve BiopepEthos Analytics98.00%5.18 / 5 mg 104% of labelPassED-260326-H5
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.95 / 10 mg 99% of labelReportedGF-DSIP10-B241
Trusted PeptidesBioRegen99.52%13.74 / 10 mg 137% of label—View record →
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.99%4.73 / 5 mg 95% of label—09566
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—PL-025✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.54%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—C73579✓
AMC Essentialsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.05%5.28 / 5 mg 106% of labelPassDSIP-0004ACF✓
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.06%14.04 / 14 mg 100% of label—DS04260610F
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.09%14.61 / 15 mg 97% of label—1672
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.29 / 5 mg 106% of label—TUY-022626
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.34%9.09 / 10 mg 91% of labelPassView record →
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.15%5.22 / 5 mg 104% of labelPassView record →
Plum Labs Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.10%10.97 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassPLR-DS-101✓
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.03%5.12 / 5 mg 102% of label—OC-DSIP5-101
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%12.97 / 10 mg 130% of labelPassPH-dp101115
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs98.45%11.56 / 10 mg 116% of label—EZP-DSIP1003062026-02✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.39%7.01 / 5 mg 140% of label—DSIP20825J✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—5.21 / 5 mg 104% of labelPassMA-DSIS-101
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.68%8.35 / 10 mg 84% of label—B10526
Atomik LabzBioRegen99.77%5.07 / 5 mg 101% of labelPassDS31326
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%4.47 / 5 mg 89% of label—R260311-DSP-N001✓
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.92%5.77 / 5 mg 115% of label—2026-0261-A
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%5.73 / 5 mg 115% of labelPass2026-0261-A
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%4.58 / 5 mg 92% of label—B10526
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%4.92 / 5 mg 98% of labelPassGL-010056✓
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.65%2.05 / 2 mg 102% of label—DP-2203
Vandl LabsVanguard Laboratory99.07%5.34 / 5 mg 107% of label—DS.04.01.05
KOLD PeptidesAccumark Labs94.00%6.63 / 5 mg 133% of label—DSP 5 mg
Vi CorpusJanoshik Labs99.31%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of label—VCAU26.1
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.47%5.94 / 5 mg 119% of labelPassBX-P-D5C5
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.20%5.75 / 5 mg 115% of label—PC-G2-DSIP
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.54%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—TRL-3028605
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.51%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—GPDSI10030526✓
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.13%10.98 / 10 mg 110% of label—2511-1-256
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.54%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—A-1049032-P
Panda PeptidesJanoshik Labs98.15%14.44 / 14 mg 103% of label—View record →
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs98.17%14.44 / 5 mg 289% of labelCheck label—View record →
Regenerative Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.26%5.48 / 5 mg 110% of label—DS26-01
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.54%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—DPS-3028605
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.78%5.05 / 5 mg 101% of labelPass260220DS53✓
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of labelPass1627401
Elite BiogenixJanoshik Labs98.74%7.36 / 5 mg 147% of label—View record →
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%9.52 / 10 mg 95% of label—DS10MKUSA26✓
AminoQuest Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%8.69 / 5 mg 174% of labelCheck label—AQ-258030-D
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%12.58 / 10 mg 126% of labelPass022526-DSP-D (yellow)
Simon's CompoundingBioviridian99.70%5.25 / 5 mg 105% of label—View record →
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%12.92 / 10 mg 129% of label—DSP1022026
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.75%5.04 / 5 mg 101% of labelPass8-3-46071
Pure U.S. PeptidesVanguard Laboratory97.11%4.6 / 5 mg 92% of labelPassD26C529
Purified Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%5.58 / 5 mg 112% of label—RETA61115252N
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.40%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of label—DSIP5-02122026
Peptide MaxxingJanoshik Labs99.08%11.12 / 10 mg 111% of label—DSI750✓
Biotech CompoundsChromate98.35%14.84 / 15 mg 99% of label—202603-01-DS✓
New Wave PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.24%5.32 / 5 mg 106% of label—19320/A
Gentleman PeptidesBioviridian99.80%4.88 / 5 mg 98% of label—View record →
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%4.35 / 5 mg 87% of label—020526-DSP-1
BioBoostXJanoshik Labs99.01%19.36 / 20 mg 97% of label—EXP: 11/29
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.66%2.38 / 2 mg 119% of label—LOT-DSIP-00002
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—TUY-011526
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.22%8.25 / 10 mg 83% of label—DSIP-26001✓
Atomik LabzBioRegen99.74%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassD01212026
Liberty PeptidesBioviridian99.12%5.36 / 5 mg 107% of label—LPUS13002
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com95.67%not reported—View record →
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%4.66 / 5 mg 93% of label—ZASIPO2
Blue Sky PeptideMZ Biolabs97.83%not reported—IUQD0126
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%7.1 / 5 mg 142% of label—PF-2026-004
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.03%4.46 / 5 mg 89% of label—View record →
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%5.38 / 5 mg 108% of labelPass2601210052
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of label—2567
NUPEPS PeptidesBTLabs99.90%6.7 / 10 mg 67% of labelCheck label—DS10-HM-2025-12-A
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—CHA-011526
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—R260109-DSP-N001✓
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.78%5.09 / 5 mg 102% of labelPassView record →
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.82%8.4 / 5 mg 168% of labelCheck label—8-3-46035
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.30%99.3 / 10 mg 993% of labelCheck label—TUY-010826
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%13.32 / 10 mg 133% of label—SKJ2003S410✓
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.55%5.85 / 5 mg 117% of label—DSIP12302025-J
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.80%4.93 / 5 mg 99% of label—25052
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.70%4.96 / 5 mg 99% of label—25067
InjectifyJanoshik Labs97.15%5.22 / 5 mg 104% of label—PE2401-676
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.04%4.5 / 5 mg 90% of labelPass250922DS5
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.03%12.4 / 12 mg 103% of label—12-25-0510E
Primal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.05%11.53 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
Elite Research USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—15104AN1225
Perfect PeptidesKrause Analytical99.14%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—PP9726031
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.43%5.73 / 5 mg 115% of label—DS5-122825
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%13.1 / 10 mg 131% of label—View record →
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.72%10.97 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassDSIP10-003
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.00%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—121525-DSP-D
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.52%19.34 / 15 mg 129% of label—PS11-DSI5
Real PeptidesBioRegen99.87%4.81 / 5 mg 96% of label—View record →
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.93%5.48 / 5 mg 110% of label—View record →
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.02%12.53 / 10 mg 125% of label—DSIP101128​2025-01
Beyond PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.17%5.79 / 5 mg 116% of label—001
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%13.71 / 10 mg 137% of label—View record →
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%8.22 / 10 mg 82% of label—MGDSIP1020251241
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.36%4.41 / 5 mg 88% of labelPassDSIP/2025-11-20
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.60%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—TUY-101025
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.80%99.8 / 10 mg 998% of labelCheck label—TUY-101025
EVO Labs ResearchJanoshik Labs99.23%12.45 / 15 mg 83% of label—201125
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%8.01 / 10 mg 80% of label—DP1-1125
TydesJanoshik Labs99.01%6.2 / 5 mg 124% of label—DSIP5111425
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.03%6.16 / 5 mg 123% of label—DS25-05-003
Riptide Wellnessfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%9.82 / 10 mg 98% of labelPassRWDS-10-1001
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.01%12.36 / 10 mg 124% of label—DSP01
XL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.28%8.81 / 10 mg 88% of label—007DSP01
Profound AminosJanoshik Labs99.05%5.87 / 5 mg 117% of label—View record →
Kimera ChemsVanguard Laboratory98.33%5.26 / 5 mg 105% of label—KC-DSP-GRN1
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%6.03 / 5 mg 121% of label—DP10-1025
LA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%5.22 / 5 mg 104% of label—318✓
RUO.bioJanoshik Labs99.12%5.06 / 5 mg 101% of label—dsp001
Aminos ResearchJanoshik Labs99.02%5.75 / 5 mg 115% of label—DSIP-0001
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%4.91 / 5 mg 98% of label—05672
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%5.88 / 5 mg 118% of label—ZASIPO1
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%5.24 / 5 mg 105% of label—KC-DSP-GRN1
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.09%15.19 / 15 mg 101% of label—DP15-1025
Peptide Prosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%5.06 / 5 mg 101% of label—DSIP-110125
Amino Lairfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%4.97 / 5 mg 99% of label—2510270140
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%5.88 / 5 mg 118% of label—DSIP1202025-J
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.44%9.87 / 10 mg 99% of label—102125-DSP9
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%8.91 / 10 mg 89% of labelPassDSIP10-002
Iron Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.25%4.62 / 5 mg 92% of label—2510230089
Bluum PeptidesBioRegen99.84%4.7 / 5 mg 94% of label—View record →
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.65%6.63 / 5 mg 133% of label—2025-0261-A
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%5.09 / 5 mg 102% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.22%11.81 / 10 mg 118% of label—DP10-1025
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.86%5.87 / 5 mg 117% of label—PC-G1-DSIP
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%4.01 / 5 mg 80% of label—DP5-1025
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%4.97 / 5 mg 99% of label—2567
24Peptidesliquilabs99.58%5.07 / 5 mg 101% of labelPassGF082025025
RC PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.86%16.98 / 10 mg 170% of labelCheck label—004
Mile High CompoundsChromate99.25%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassDSI-010-MH-02
Kensington LabsJanoshik Labs99.45%5.41 / 4.99 mg 108% of label—DSP-184RM
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.08%14.49 / 15 mg 97% of label—1364
Honest PeptideJanoshik Labs99.80%6.66 / 5 mg 133% of label—DS509122025
UtherJanoshik Labs99.86%6.37 / 5 mg 127% of label—DS50904✓
Power PeptidesChromate98.87%5.56 / 5 mg 111% of labelReported010725-ML-OP-5
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.26%6.22 / 5 mg 124% of label—View record →
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.93%6.71 / 5 mg 134% of label—PGB-DS5-2
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs95.88%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of label—#1524
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs95.88%5.26 / 5 mg 105% of label—#1324
Omega PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.94%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—View record →
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.79%5.12 / 5 mg 102% of label—DS25-05-002
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory98.84%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of label—QC251066
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.32%5.36 / 5 mg 107% of label—17HBE
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate98.30%9.75 / 10 mg 98% of label—081825-DSP-C
Strate LabsJanoshik Labs99.88%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.97%9.55 / 10 mg 96% of label—DSIP10-001
EVO Labs ResearchJanoshik Labs99.91%10.19 / 10 mg 102% of label—0010825
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.82%11.24 / 11 mg 102% of label—08-25-0410D
Particle Peptidesliquilabs99.33%10.16 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass2025261
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.67%5.65 / 5 mg 113% of label—DS25-5-001
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%5.02 / 5 mg 100% of label—EMP-DSIP5-100620-A5
Eternal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.94%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—EP-250519-DS10
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.76%99.76 / 10 mg 998% of labelCheck label—CHA-070125
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.89%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—JTP-041125
Polaris PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.80%4.6 / 5 mg 92% of label—POL-DSIP5-2
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.77%5.54 / 5 mg 111% of label—MM050825
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.78%5.37 / 5 mg 107% of label—View record →
Qing Li PeptideJanoshik Labs99.71%4.42 / 5 mg 88% of label—DS5/2025-05
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.85%10.91 / 10 mg 109% of label—04-25-0310C
Optima SupplyJanoshik Labs99.86%4.96 / 5 mg 99% of label—DS-XF19V3
Hydro Research PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.84%4.96 / 5 mg 99% of label—DS-Z29TRQ
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.21%4.98 / 5 mg 100% of label—1200013-1352
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.21%4.98 / 5 mg 100% of label—1200011-1152
Mindful ResearchMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.74%5.09 / 5 mg 102% of labelPassDSI0129
Pure Health PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.45%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—FCP-122624
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.84%4.33 / 5 mg 87% of label—View record →
Vandl Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.15%5.98 / 5 mg 120% of label—View record →
Pure Health PeptidesMZ Biolabs98.56%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—SJZJB0888
BiolabshopAnaliza Białek97.99%10.22 / 5 mg 204% of labelCheck label—100006562
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.76%9.24 / 10 mg 92% of label—10-24-0502B
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.89%5.15 / 5 mg 103% of label—DS24-05-001
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.75%5.27 / 5 mg 105% of label—MM0910
Polaris PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.98%4.91 / 5 mg 98% of label—POL-DS5-1
Peptide CraftersMZ Biolabs99.06%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—PC-XF-389
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.97%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of label—24031A
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.97%5.48 / 5 mg 110% of label—DS24-05-002
Amino AmigosJanoshik Labs99.47%4.02 / 4 mg 100% of label—DSIP.A24B

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →.

Seven checks for any DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide)

Labs with DSIP (Delta Sleep-inducing Peptide) tests on file (21): ILS Laboratories, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Kovera Labs, Janoshik Labs, Accurate Test Lab, MZ Biolabs, liquilabs, Accumark Labs, Bioviridian, Vanguard Laboratory, Testides, Horizon Analytical, Analytical Formulations Inc, Analiza Białek, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Ethos Analytics, BioRegen, Chromate, SR Bio Labs, BTLabs, Krause Analytical