ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

Sermorelin lab tests

229 certificates of analysis for Sermorelin are on file — 227 for single vials and 2 for blends and other forms — from 133 shops and 17 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
229
227 single vials · 2 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.39%
usual 99.05–99.82% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
110%
median · 6 under 90% · 40 over 120%
Latest test
17 labs · 133 shops

What Sermorelin results look like

single vials only · 226 purity results · 222 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.8 points. Measured content spreads across 30 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.05–99.82%middle 80% of results
median 99.39%91% at 99% or higher2 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
98–128%middle 80% of results
median 110%6 under 90%40 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 41 of 227 (18%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 46 (20%)Most tested size: 10 mg (125), then 5 mg (94)

Latest Sermorelin tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 229 ↓
Latest Sermorelin lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Peptide HackersAccumark Labs99.81%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of label—AM20260925-22✓
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.68%5.2 / 5 mg 104% of label—SER-260808-001✓
ANKR Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%6.33 / 5 mg 127% of labelPass1010✓
Backroad Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass0926SMO10✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.49%5.99 / 5 mg 120% of labelPass052626SER5✓
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.45%not reported—2026-07-08
Peptide FoundryILS Laboratories99.28%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassFO339✓
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.34%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—SM05060626Q✓
Umbrella Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.17%2.14 / 2 mg 107% of label—ULP-20304A✓
GenPeptideKovera Labs99.63%6.26 / 5 mg 125% of label—GPSER5070726✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most Sermorelin tests
Sermorelin single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com7299.30%117%1519
Janoshik Labs6499.35%107%011
Vanguard Laboratory1999.70%102%61
Kovera Labs1099.56%113%78
BioRegen999.68%97%00
Chromate999.44%112%20
Bioviridian899.80%107%41
MZ Biolabs799.11%100%00
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a Sermorelin test on file is linked under More on Sermorelin.

What sermorelin testing has to rule out: Mod GRF (1-29), 10 daltons away

Sermorelin is the unmodified first 29 amino acids of human growth hormone-releasing hormone, amidated: YADAIFTNSYRKVLGQLSARKLLQDIMSR-NH₂, CAS 86168-78-7 (PubChem CID 16132413), C₁₄₉H₂₄₆N₄₄O₄₂S, molecular weight 3,357.9 g/mol. Its nearest market rival, Mod GRF (1-29), sits just 10 Da away at 3,367.9 — a gap no HPLC purity figure addresses and a rounded nominal mass will not settle.

The Met27→Leu27 substitution that produces that gap also removes sermorelin's only sulfur atom, so the two differ in elemental composition as well as mass: C₁₄₉H₂₄₆N₄₄O₄₂S against C₁₅₂H₂₅₂N₄₄O₄₂. Sulfur present or sulfur absent is a binary a composition report can answer, and a composition matching the second formula is not sermorelin regardless of what the label says. CJC-1295 with DAC (C₁₆₅H₂₆₉N₄₇O₄₆, 3,647.2) is the easy case: it sits far enough clear of sermorelin that no instrument confuses the two.

  • High-resolution mass spectrometry at 3,357.9 Da — not 3,367.9, which is Mod GRF (1-29), and not 3,647.2, which is CJC-1295 with DAC. A nominal mass reported without a decimal place is insufficient for a 10-dalton discrimination.
  • Elemental composition showing sulfur present: the Met27 residue that Mod GRF (1-29) lacks.
  • Database naming: querying "CJC-1295" in chemical databases returns the DAC form at 3,647.2, so a product sold as "CJC-1295" at 3,367.9 is Mod GRF (1-29) under a name that belongs to a different molecule — and it looks identical to sermorelin on every document except the identity result.
  • Fill accuracy, in both directions: one vendor's sermorelin measured 12.88 mg against a 10 mg label, a 28.8% overage (recorded on the sermorelin compound page, verified August 2026). A fill line that runs 28.8% over is not being measured, the same absence of control produces shortfalls, and large overages belong in the red-flag column with shortfalls.
  • Endotoxin (LAL) data is largely absent across sermorelin listings; most entries report nothing at all.

All Sermorelin tests

229 · newest first · blends tagged
229 records, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Peptide HackersAccumark Labs99.81%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of label—AM20260925-22✓
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.68%5.2 / 5 mg 104% of label—SER-260808-001✓
ANKR Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%6.33 / 5 mg 127% of labelPass1010✓
Backroad Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass0926SMO10✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.49%5.99 / 5 mg 120% of labelPass052626SER5✓
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.45%not reported—2026-07-08
Peptide FoundryILS Laboratories99.28%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassFO339✓
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.34%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—SM05060626Q✓
Umbrella Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.17%2.14 / 2 mg 107% of label—ULP-20304A✓
GenPeptideKovera Labs99.63%6.26 / 5 mg 125% of label—GPSER5070726✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.25%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—GL-010209✓
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.35%4.95 / 5 mg 99% of label—B-3441701-P
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.55%12.64 / 10 mg 126% of label—C149H240N44O425✓
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs98.86%not reported—2026-06-22
Corix LabsJanoshik Labs99.55%10.08 / 10 mg 101% of label—SER-10 - 06/26✓
Double R LabsKovera Labs99.56%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassDRL-06-SMO10✓
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.31%4.85 / 5 mg 97% of label—SS-9002345-P
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.55%11.04 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.90%5.28 / 5 mg 106% of label—112455✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.41%11.03 / 10 mg 110% of labelPass38-05260628✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.86%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010146✓
Adria Scienceliquilabs99.70%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—1320227
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%11.1 / 10 mg 111% of label—DK-132-09✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.44%11.03 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassBA0526SMO10✓
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%11.12 / 10 mg 111% of label—SMO10-B01✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%12.88 / 10 mg 129% of label—CUMK6426✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%6.53 / 5 mg 131% of labelPassPH smS 0327
Studz PeptidesKovera Labs99.61%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassSERM10-051926-LIS✓
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.09%10.19 / 10 mg 102% of label—3548339
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.07%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of label—EZP-SER0505052026-05✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.04%5.44 / 5 mg 109% of label—SER0505052026-05✓
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.31%4.85 / 5 mg 97% of label—TRL-9002345
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs98.79%not reported—07-SG5
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of labelPass1218
Ignite PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.87%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—sermor41601✓
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.80%9.04 / 10 mg 90% of labelReported2026-05-01
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%11.9 / 10 mg 119% of label—View record →
Panda PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.21%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—PP2602-0377
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.21%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—B002
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—View record →
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%5.56 / 5 mg 111% of label—SER52604-66G
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of labelPassSER5-9905✓
Polaris PeptidesBTLabs99.60%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—POL-SER10-4
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%5.11 / 5 mg 102% of labelPassNV-P-WCT2
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs98.90%12.24 / 10 mg 122% of label—ARC-SRI10-001
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.12 / 5 mg 102% of label—PP412-26-001
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%12.67 / 10 mg 127% of label—View record →
S1 Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%11.16 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassSER04172651✓
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.91%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of label—SM10-04
KOLD PeptidesAccumark Labs99.08%5.8 / 5 mg 116% of label—1800
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%11.13 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassBATCH 1018
24Peptidesliquilabs99.10%9.39 / 10 mg 94% of labelPassGF-SERM10-B241
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.15%5.05 / 5 mg 101% of label—E-2823761-P
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.05%5.94 / 5 mg 119% of label—SERM5-04926✓
Peppy&MeKrause Analytical99.90%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of label—PMSR102603A
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.59%5.77 / 5 mg 115% of label—TUY-030926
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.62%12.48 / 10 mg 125% of label—TUY-030926
Rivn Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%11.65 / 10 mg 117% of label—1331
American PeptidesBioviridian99.80%6.36 / 5 mg 127% of labelPassSERMO5-0318
24Peptidesliquilabs99.20%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of labelPassGF-SERMO5-B241
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.05%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—C73513✓
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.94%11.45 / 10 mg 115% of labelPassSER202601
New Wave PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.87%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—20100/A
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%5.76 / 5 mg 115% of label—KC-SEM-GRN1
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.98%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of label—SERMGA-02
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.15%5.05 / 5 mg 101% of label—SRM-05-01
Modified AminosVanguard Laboratory98.21%5.6 / 5 mg 112% of label—MA-SERM-501
Vandl LabsVanguard Laboratory98.44%4.71 / 5 mg 94% of labelPassSM.04.01.05
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%6.36 / 5 mg 127% of labelPassGL-010068✓
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%11.78 / 10 mg 118% of label—LBL-1025-SMO10-1114
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%11.9 / 10 mg 119% of label—PS03-SMW
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs94.50%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%6.94 / 5 mg 139% of label—GPSER05030526✓
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.80%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass818
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%6.6 / 5 mg 132% of label—000256
Aminos ResearchJanoshik Labs99.44%5.47 / 5 mg 109% of label—SERM-0002
Aminos ResearchJanoshik Labs99.71%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of label—SERM-0001
AminoQuest Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%12.75 / 10 mg 127% of label—AQ-SMO10-226-M
Trusted PeptidesBioRegen99.63%12.4 / 10 mg 124% of label—View record →
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.69%5.61 / 5 mg 112% of label—SER050213​2026-04
Disguised AlphaChromate99.01%6.33 / 5 mg 127% of label—View record →
Next Gen CompoundsJanoshik Labs99.06%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—SRM-05-001-0123
Pure U.S. PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.27%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of labelPassS26C593
Peptide MaxxingJanoshik Labs99.91%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—SER483✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%13.3 / 10 mg 133% of label—View record →
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%12.85 / 10 mg 129% of label—021326-SER-C
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—View record →
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%4.78 / 5 mg 96% of label—View record →
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.23%5.74 / 5 mg 115% of label—LCHK264✓
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.34%5.7 / 5 mg 114% of label—SR5-0202
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—View record →
Prime PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.80%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of label—01222026SR
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%6.53 / 5 mg 131% of labelPassBX-P-R1J6
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—Soma2602130253
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.37%9.85 / 10 mg 99% of label—1668
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—1669
AMC Essentialsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.09%11.09 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassSER10-0009ACF✓
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.70%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of label—26085
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.36%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—020526-SER-B
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.70%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of label—2511-0-261
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs98.83%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—SE0002
Amino USABioRegen99.42%14.61 / 15 mg 97% of label—26SERM15-0002
Licensed PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.16 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassSERMORE-01
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of label—1451922
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.04%13.19 / 10 mg 132% of label—R260122-SRM10-W001✓
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.74%5.06 / 5 mg 101% of labelPass260128SR53✓
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.79%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of label—38-01260229
Mile High CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of label—SER-010-MH-03
Mile High CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—SER-010-MH-03
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%6.62 / 5 mg 132% of labelPassNV-P-6OQCI
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.09%3.89 / 5 mg 78% of labelCheck label—SERM5-02022026
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of labelPass2026-0289-C
Umbrella LabsVanguard Laboratory99.70%4.96 / 5 mg 99% of label—ULP-20304
24Peptidesliquilabs99.30%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassGF122025095
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.21%5.8 / 5 mg 116% of label—TRL-9912173
Liberty PeptidesBioviridian99.05%5.45 / 5 mg 109% of label—LPUS21002
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.33%not reported—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%11.68 / 10 mg 117% of label—SRM10-01212026
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%6.61 / 5 mg 132% of label—PF-2026-034
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%13.45 / 10 mg 135% of label—2026-0289-A
Blue Sky PeptideMZ Biolabs99.11%not reported—8SW0126
ThreeSide PeptidesKrause Analytical99.10%8.58 / 10 mg 86% of label—SMO102512
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%13.26 / 10 mg 133% of labelPassSERMGA01
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.15%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of label—SPSER05122825✓
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.22%5.05 / 5 mg 101% of label—View record →
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%6.76 / 5 mg 135% of labelPassNV-P-N3DV
Peptide HubsJanoshik Labs99.30%5.12 / 5 mg 102% of label—GASER12✓
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.80%9.78 / 10 mg 98% of label—25050
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%11.78 / 10 mg 118% of label—View record →
Perfect PeptidesKrause Analytical99.63%11.3 / 10 mg 113% of label—PP4364228
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.97%2.74 / 2 mg 137% of label—LOT-SERM-00005
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—122925-SEM-0
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassSERM10-005
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%11.7 / 10 mg 117% of label—121525-SER-C
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.11%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—PC-G2-SER10
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.48%4.9 / 5 mg 98% of labelPass250904SERM5
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.46%11.75 / 10 mg 118% of label—SER03
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%12.58 / 10 mg 126% of label—121525-SER-0
Optima SupplyJanoshik Labs99.57%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—OP-SER-M4Z6
Peptide HackersJanoshik Labs99.09%4.91 / 5 mg 98% of label—11-2025
Licensed PeptidesVanguard Laboratory98.36%5.25 / 5 mg 105% of labelPass1024S10
Real PeptidesBioRegen99.75%4.3 / 5 mg 86% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.91%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—SM10-12082025
Core PeptidesBlendSermorelin/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.26%4.04 / 5 mg 81% of label—C73510
Alpha Carbon LabsJanoshik Labs99.11%5.59 / 5 mg 112% of label—View record →
TydesJanoshik Labs99.22%12.9 / 10 mg 129% of label—SER10112525
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.11%12.55 / 10 mg 126% of label—SR25-10-002
BetterBio Synthesisfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.33%11.19 / 10 mg 112% of label—SERM112020225-J
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.12%9.57 / 10 mg 96% of label—1667
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%17.21 / 15 mg 115% of label—SR15-1125
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.12%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassRWSER-10-1001
Elite Research USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.54%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of label—51AN1125
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.10%12.09 / 10 mg 121% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%5.94 / 5 mg 119% of label—SRM10-1125
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.53%12.55 / 10 mg 126% of label—F1024F
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.23%6.79 / 5 mg 136% of label—KC-SEM-BLU2
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%11.73 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassSERM10-004
Molecular Solutions PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.73%10.92 / 10 mg 109% of label—R251022-SRM10-N001✓
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.39%7.47 / 5 mg 149% of label—KC-SEM-BLU1
Peptide Prosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%13.09 / 10 mg 131% of label—SER10-110125
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.29%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of label—PC-G1-SER10
Peptide CraftersBlendSermorelin/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.50%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Mile High CompoundsChromate99.46%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassSER-010-MH-02
Eternal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.38%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—EP-250815-SE10
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.33%12.99 / 10 mg 130% of label—2025-0289-A
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%10.73 / 10 mg 107% of label—SER-B10HCK10B
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.86%9.1 / 10 mg 91% of label—TUY-101025
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.89%4.6 / 5 mg 92% of label—TUY-101025
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%11.49 / 10 mg 115% of label—LO07-10
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.16%5.27 / 5 mg 105% of label—PC-G1-SM5
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—SR1-1025
Kensington LabsJanoshik Labs99.52%4.93 / 5 mg 99% of label—SRM-282UT
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.33%5.93 / 5 mg 119% of label—SR25-05-002
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%5.46 / 5 mg 109% of label—SERM09302025-J
Honest PeptideJanoshik Labs99.09%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of label—SMO1009122025✓
Valor PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassSE0001
Honest PeptideJanoshik Labs99.09%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of label—SM01009122025
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%12.08 / 10 mg 121% of label—SER-A105R09
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—View record →
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.74%11.21 / 10 mg 112% of label—SER02
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.46%5.04 / 5 mg 101% of label—416318
Amino Lairfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%9.51 / 10 mg 95% of label—2509110011
Power PeptidesChromate99.81%11.22 / 10 mg 112% of labelReported010725-HO-SN-10
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.94%11.87 / 10 mg 119% of label—H21650828✓
SrylabJanoshik Labs99.94%11.96 / 10 mg 120% of label—H21650828
Profound AminosJanoshik Labs99.51%5.13 / 5 mg 103% of label—View record →
Profound AminosJanoshik Labs99.66%7.97 / 10 mg 80% of labelCheck label—View record →
HPRJanoshik Labs99.34%5.12 / 5 mg 102% of label—SRM0828J
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.65%7.02 / 5 mg 140% of label—SER0508212025-03
Peptide PartnersBioRegen99.84%8.68 / 10 mg 87% of label—SM20250723
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.45%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—SR50807✓
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate98.26%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—81825-SER-8
Strate LabsJanoshik Labs99.73%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.12%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of label—SERM10-003
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.24%11.74 / 10 mg 117% of label—SERM10-002
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—01-077-PD-1359
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs98.86%5.34 / 5 mg 107% of label—1269
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs98.84%5.58 / 5 mg 112% of label—1269
Eternal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.23%4.46 / 5 mg 89% of label—EP-250417-SE05
Polaris PeptidesChromate99.42%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of label—POL-SER10-2
TydesJanoshik Labs99.61%6.49 / 5 mg 130% of label—SER5071425
Soma ChemsClosedChromate99.37%5.53 / 5 mg 111% of label—View record →
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.74%6.4 / 5 mg 128% of label—SR25-5-001
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs—10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—SR25-10-001
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.17%10.83 / 10 mg 108% of label—SERM10-001
Peptide CraftersVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—PC-G-SER10
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%4.93 / 5 mg 99% of label—0362
PeptidicJanoshik Labs99.92%5.35 / 5 mg 107% of label—042025
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.48%11.73 / 10 mg 117% of label—060525-SER-1
Cernum BiosciencesJanoshik Labs99.13%7.25 / 5 mg 145% of label—View record →
Peptide ProsMZ Biolabs99.37%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—2025-04-10 white cap
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.64%9.7 / 10 mg 97% of label—0410
PeptidicJanoshik Labs99.52%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—042025
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.29%5.78 / 6 mg 96% of label—PC-G-SM5
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.50%11.46 / 10 mg 115% of label—SER10N031925
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.81%11.46 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.35%4.81 / 5 mg 96% of label—PC-Z1-SM5
Amino USABioRegen99.68%15 / 15 mg 100% of label—25SERM15-0001
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.12%5.01 / 5 mg 100% of label—SER01
Research Peptides Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com96.71%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—86168-78-7
BiolabshopAnaliza Białek98.00%2.13 / 2 mg 107% of label—100006563
Power PeptidesChromate99.84%9.72 / 10 mg 97% of label—View record →
Polaris PeptidesChromate99.44%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—POL-SET10-1
Research Ready PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.86%9.98 / 10 mg 100% of label—ALYSRL-10-1
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.67%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—SR24-05-002
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.18%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of label—FF0910
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.34%10.73 / 10 mg 107% of label—SR24-10-001
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.65%6.09 / 5 mg 122% of label—SR24-05-001
Amino USAMZ Biolabs98.30%1.88 / 2 mg 94% of label—2023-10-23

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial.

Seven checks for any Sermorelin certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on Sermorelin

Labs with Sermorelin tests on file (17): Accumark Labs, ILS Laboratories, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Kovera Labs, MZ Biolabs, Horizon Analytical, Janoshik Labs, Bioviridian, liquilabs, Vanguard Laboratory, BTLabs, Krause Analytical, BioRegen, Chromate, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, SR Bio Labs, Analiza Białek