ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

CJC-1295 without DAC lab tests

300 certificates of analysis for CJC-1295 without DAC are on file — 227 for single vials and 73 for blends and other forms — from 159 shops and 23 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
300
227 single vials · 73 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.62%
usual 99.06–99.87% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
107%
median · 5 under 90% · 34 over 120%
Latest test
23 labs · 159 shops

Looking for CJC-1295 with DAC test records? See CJC-1295 with DAC lab tests.

What CJC-1295 without DAC results look like

single vials only · 227 purity results · 226 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.8 points. Measured content spreads across 29 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.06–99.87%middle 80% of results
median 99.62%93% at 99% or higher3 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
98–127%middle 80% of results
median 107%5 under 90%34 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 35 of 227 (15%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 51 (22%)Most tested size: 5 mg (110), then 10 mg (98)

Latest CJC-1295 without DAC tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 300 ↓
Latest CJC-1295 without DAC lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Coastal PeptidesKovera Labs99.15%10.16 / 10 mg 102% of label—CJC-10-001✓
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.34%5.15 / 5 mg 103% of label—RC-260720-001✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.86%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—H10CJC073126
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.52%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass260629CJ103✓
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.85%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—3141040
CuroBTLabs99.70%17.2 / 10 mg 172% of labelCheck label—CND10ZO626
NuVion HealthJanoshik Labs99.46%4.92 / 10 mg 49% of labelCheck label—View record →
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.50%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of labelPassC1524H29H44O42✓
Humatide PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/Ipamorelin 10mg/10mg BlendILS Laboratories99.86%20.8 / 20 mg 104% of label—H1010CJIP060126
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.13%4.96 / 5 mg 99% of label—RRL-5583809-P
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most CJC-1295 without DAC tests
CJC-1295 without DAC single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com7499.75%112%1118
Janoshik Labs6299.48%108%012
Kovera Labs1299.57%109%1011
Vanguard Laboratory1199.61%100%31
Chromate1098.88%105%01
TrustPointe Analytics999.54%107%02
BioRegen699.72%109%00
liquilabs699.80%105%60
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a CJC-1295 without DAC test on file is linked under More on CJC-1295 without DAC.

What CJC-1295 without DAC testing has to rule out

CJC-1295 without DAC, also sold as Mod GRF 1-29 or Modified GRF (1-29), is GHRH(1-29) carrying four substitutions — D-Ala2, Gln8, Ala15, Leu27 — and a C-terminal amide: 29 amino acids, CAS 863288-34-0 (PubChem CID 56841945), formula C₁₅₂H₂₅₂N₄₄O₄₂, molecular weight 3,367.9 g/mol, half-life about 30 minutes. The DAC form uses the same backbone plus a thirtieth lysine bearing a maleimidopropionyl group that binds covalently to circulating albumin, which moves the mass to about 3,647 Da and the half-life to roughly 5.8–8.1 days. Both are sold under the unqualified name "CJC-1295".

Mass spectrometry separates the two forms trivially across the roughly 280-dalton gap; no HPLC purity figure addresses it. Sermorelin is the harder discrimination: native GHRH(1-29) sits just 10 daltons below the no-DAC form at 3,357.9, close enough that a nominal mass on a low-resolution instrument will not settle it. The useful request there is a high-resolution result reporting elemental composition rather than a single rounded number, since the four substitutions, including Leu27, change the composition rather than merely the mass.

The human data routinely attached to the name belongs to the DAC form. The two trials usually cited — Teichman 2006 and Ionescu and Frohman 2006, both in JCEM — used it, and the 2- to 10-fold GH elevation, the 1.5- to 3-fold IGF-1 rise and the 5.8–8.1 day half-life are its figures. No published human study of the no-DAC form exists, so a no-DAC listing carrying those numbers has combined two products in one description.

Five distinct substances exist under the name: the free base, the acetate, the DAC free base, the DAC acetate and the DAC trifluoroacetate. PubChem's CJC-1295 records carry conflated synonyms, with DAC and no-DAC names attached to the same structure, so a screenshot of a database entry is not an identity result for a batch. Each form's purity figures are in its own COA benchmarks; a purity figure says nothing about whether the form was correctly identified, and a high purity number with no mass result is compatible with receiving the wrong form in excellent condition.

  • Mass near 3,367.9 Da on a batch-matched certificate; roughly 3,647 Da is the DAC form.
  • A name qualified as "without DAC" or "Mod GRF 1-29"; an unqualified "CJC-1295" is an ambiguous description, not a specification.
  • CAS 863288-34-0 and the salt form stated; a DAC CAS printed under a no-DAC listing is a direct contradiction on the page.
  • A printed molecular weight of 3,367.9 g/mol, C₁₅₂H₂₅₂N₄₄O₄₂. A no-DAC listing showing 3,645.9 or ~3,647 has copied a DAC figure.
  • To exclude sermorelin (3,357.9 Da), high-resolution MS reporting elemental composition — a 10-dalton gap treated as within tolerance is a red flag.

All CJC-1295 without DAC tests

300 · newest first · blends tagged
300 records, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Coastal PeptidesKovera Labs99.15%10.16 / 10 mg 102% of label—CJC-10-001✓
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.34%5.15 / 5 mg 103% of label—RC-260720-001✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.86%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—H10CJC073126
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.52%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass260629CJ103✓
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.85%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—3141040
CuroBTLabs99.70%17.2 / 10 mg 172% of labelCheck label—CND10ZO626
NuVion HealthJanoshik Labs99.46%4.92 / 10 mg 49% of labelCheck label—View record →
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.50%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of labelPassC1524H29H44O42✓
Humatide PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/Ipamorelin 10mg/10mg BlendILS Laboratories99.86%20.8 / 20 mg 104% of label—H1010CJIP060126
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.13%4.96 / 5 mg 99% of label—RRL-5583809-P
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.23%11.43 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass60-05260628✓
Corix LabsJanoshik Labs99.61%5.15 / 5 mg 103% of label—CJC-DAC - 06/26✓
Corix LabsJanoshik Labs99.44%4.84 / 5 mg 97% of label—CJC-NO-DAC - 06/26✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.71%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—CJC10002✓
Rhome Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%10.07 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassCj001
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.46%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.84%5.34 / 5 mg 107% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%5.27 / 5 mg 105% of label—112455✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%5.53 / 5 mg 111% of labelPassCJ-062026-1✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.62%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of labelPass13-05260628✓
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—View record →
Bluum PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%10.19 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassCJI52606-86A
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassGF-CJCND-B241
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.87%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—View record →
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.65%11.59 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassCJ202608✓
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.17%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—26-M5-10CND / CND10050126-1✓
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.42%4.94 / 5 mg 99% of label—EZP-CJC0505232026-05✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.58%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of label—CJC0505232026-05✓
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.70%11.6 / 10 mg 116% of label—CJND000043
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.44%9.81 / 10 mg 98% of label—2511-1-263
Proxiva PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.00%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—View record →
Proxiva PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.00%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of label—10-2028
Panda PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.62%4.57 / 5 mg 91% of label—PP2602-043
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.62%4.57 / 5 mg 91% of label—B002
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.31%11.26 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassBA0526CD5✓
Peptide Maxxingfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%9.84 / 10 mg 98% of label—CJN943✓
Full Scale Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of label—FSP-CJCND10-0326-A✓
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.80%4.97 / 5 mg 99% of labelPass3548531
Good ScienceBlendCJC-1295 without DAC/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.17%4.89 / 5 mg 98% of labelPass3548117
Good ScienceBlendCJC-1295 without DAC/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.03%20.34 / 20 mg 102% of label—3548525
Synthesis PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 (No DAC)/IpamorelinKovera Labs99.79%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of label—GJP10626
Drakon PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.58%5.02 / 5 mg 100% of label—DRK-CJC-MAY26✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.62%5.54 / 5 mg 111% of labelPassCD05-0508✓
Imperial Peptides UKJanoshik Labs99.70%5.36 / 5 mg 107% of label—CND5-04/28✓
Janera ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.80%4.51 / 5 mg 90% of label—CJC1295-5-0426-01
Area 15 LabsBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of label—View record →
Disguised AlphaBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinChromate99.56%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of labelPassView record →
Peptide Lab EUJanoshik Labs99.64%5.44 / 5 mg 109% of label—C64198✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—PH-noda10-0313
Protide HealthBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%23.01 / 20 mg 115% of label—PH-cI1010-0327
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.42%11.66 / 12 mg 97% of label—MPCJC001
Peptide PartnersBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelin/TesamorelinKovera Labs99.83%42.41 / 40 mg 106% of labelPassCIT202604
Pure Health PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinEthos Analytics99.00%5.08 / 10 mg 51% of labelCheck label—TUY-040126
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%5.82 / 5 mg 116% of label—CND5-B01✓
Profound AminosTrustPointe Analytics99.54%10.66 / 5 mg 213% of labelCheck label—SP-3694
Profound AminosTrustPointe Analytics99.36%10.28 / 10 mg 103% of label—SP-3695
Oneday CompoundsILS Laboratories99.84%5.28 / 5 mg 106% of label—OC-CJC5-101✓
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.26%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of label—View record →
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%12.86 / 10 mg 129% of labelPassPH-NODA10-0313
Bluum PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%10.85 / 10 mg 109% of label—CJI52604-76A
Alpha PeptidesAnalytical Formulations Inc99.50%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—CND-42326428
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%11.46 / 10 mg 115% of label—WCHK1102✓
NeopepsJanoshik Labs99.71%5.29 / 5 mg 106% of label—View record →
Idun Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of label—CJ10-260331✓
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.79%10.04 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassView record →
New Wave PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.74%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—19410/A
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.83%11.13 / 11 mg 101% of label—CJND05260910I
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%5.68 / 10 mg 57% of labelCheck label—FMRCCJ1X26✓
Precisely PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.07%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—PP412-26-001
Saiyan MedJanoshik Labs99.85%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—SYM-CND-B2604✓
Riptide WellnessBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinILS Laboratories99.53%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassRWCJC-10-1003
Instant PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinKovera Labs99.82%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of label—2026-0248-F
Glacier AminosBlendCJC-1295 (No DAC)/IpamorelinKovera Labs99.89%11.5 / 10 mg 115% of labelPassCJIP10GA-04
Profound AminosBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinTrustPointe Analytics99.82%5.36 / 5 mg 107% of label—SP-3550
NG PeptideBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinILS Laboratories99.60%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassCJPA10-03
Valor PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinAccumark Labs99.27%20.4 / 20 mg 102% of label—CJI0003
Oath PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%10.82 / 5 mg 216% of labelCheck labelPassB1326030
Reta One LabsBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinKovera Labs99.77%11.15 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassCJIP0326
Silverstone Labs CoKovera Labs99.92%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassCJC-0426✓
Vertex LabsBlendCJC-1295 without DAC/IpamorelinBTLabs99.80%12.2 / 10 mg 122% of label—CJIP000012
Nova BioLabs PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.87%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—NVCJND10-01042026
XL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.73%4.91 / 5 mg 98% of label—302CJC
BioLongevity LabsBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass7-3-46121
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%4.21 / 5 mg 84% of label—LO07-10
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.27%5.18 / 5 mg 104% of label—13-01260229
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.68%5.67 / 5 mg 113% of label—CJCND-04926✓
Rescue Research USA PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%11.6 / 10 mg 116% of label—View record →
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.99%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—A1236
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of label—665394
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—C73573✓
Crush ResearchBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinBTLabs99.90%9.9 / 20 mg 50% of labelCheck label—CR-CJIP20-2603-1
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.52%11.76 / 12 mg 98% of label—26-U3-12CND/CJND120821✓
Simply PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%5.25 / 5 mg 105% of label—1125061
Vandl LabsVanguard Laboratory99.06%1.83 / 2 mg 92% of label—CN.04.01.02
Peptide CraftersBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.05%12.48 / 12 mg 104% of label—PC-G2-CJIP
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.91%5.32 / 5 mg 106% of label—2026-0247-A
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%5.99 / 5 mg 120% of label—KC-CJB-BLU2
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%12.9 / 10 mg 129% of label—KC-CJB-BLU2
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.34%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—TRL-5820822
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%5.68 / 5 mg 114% of label—View record →
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of label—PL-003✓
Thrive Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%9.28 / 10 mg 93% of label—TP-02-CJC
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.70%5.68 / 5 mg 114% of label—262702✓
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.90%10.91 / 10 mg 109% of label—CJND10-0309
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.66%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of label—60-03260429
Mile High CompoundsBlendCJC-1295 without DAC/IpamorelinKovera Labs99.67%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of label—CR-110-901-01
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%5.55 / 5 mg 111% of label—28CBF
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%11.42 / 10 mg 114% of label—B10526
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.61%5.15 / 5 mg 103% of label—PP26-0315
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.60%2.05 / 2 mg 102% of label—CP-2615
Disguised AlphaChromate98.85%11.52 / 10 mg 115% of label—543D
BiopeptitechAccurate Test Lab99.01%5.1 / 5 mg 102% of label—4022
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%16.66 / 5 mg 333% of labelCheck label—KC-CJN-WHT2
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%11.11 / 10 mg 111% of label—CJCND10031026
Glacier AminosBlendCJC-1295 (No DAC)/IpamorelinKovera Labs99.92%11.29 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassCJIPGA-03
Nova Peptide SupplyBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%7.27 / 10 mg 73% of labelCheck labelPass2603120140
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%11.29 / 10 mg 113% of labelPass2026-0259-C
BiopeptitechAccurate Test Lab99.67%6.2 / 5 mg 124% of label—4021
Vantyx ResearchBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%11.86 / 10 mg 119% of label—CJCIPA-2603-A
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.79%6.01 / 5 mg 120% of label—GPCJC05030526✓
Atomik LabzBlendCJC-1295 NO DAC/IpamorelinBioRegen99.76%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassCI22726
Honest PeptideChromate99.50%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—CND502122026✓
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%6.94 / 5 mg 139% of labelPassCJC-8160✓
Peptide KoningAxiom Analytics99.79%10.86 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassPK-RG-009
Loti LabsBlendCJC-1295 (no DAC) / Ipamorelin (blend)SR Bio Labs99.89%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—LOT-CJIP-00008
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%5.34 / 5 mg 107% of label—CND5-02232026
Umbrella LabsVanguard Laboratory99.41%4.83 / 5 mg 97% of label—ULP-20904
AminoQuest Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—AQ-CND10-226-M
AminoQuest Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%5.55 / 5 mg 111% of label—AQ-CND5-226-M
Simon's CompoundingBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinBioviridian99.90%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
Glowing PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.70%5.79 / 5 mg 116% of label—C117
Stratford PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—100012723
KOLD PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinAccumark Labs99.08%11.18 / 10 mg 112% of label—005
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.70%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of label—26090
PeptidologyBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.7 / 8 mg 121% of label—1668
PeptidologyBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.33%11.12 / 10 mg 111% of label—1669
Regenorix Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of labelPassRGX-CJC1295D-2602-01
NuRev PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%11.99 / 10 mg 120% of label—View record →
Regenerative Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of label—CJ26-01
Next Gen CompoundsJanoshik Labs99.65%5.53 / 5 mg 111% of label—CJC-05-001-0123
Licensed Peptides—99.78%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of labelPassLP02202016
Licensed PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.73%4.96 / 5.03 mg 99% of labelPassLP02202016
Bluum PeptidesBioRegen99.69%11.35 / 10 mg 114% of label—410814
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%5.57 / 5 mg 111% of label—PGR-C260105✓
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%2.21 / 2 mg 111% of label—View record →
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%2.21 / 2 mg 111% of label—View record →
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.65%6.77 / 5 mg 135% of label—CJC050203​2026-04
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%2.21 / 2 mg 111% of label—Soma2602130109
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.10%8.85 / 10 mg 89% of label—CJ0001
Valor PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinAccumark Labs99.16%26.43 / 20 mg 132% of label—CJIP0001
Peak Peptides Rancho CucamongaBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinAnalytical Formulations Inc99.20%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
Liberty PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.23%5.29 / 5 mg 106% of label—LPUS58025
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%5.4 / 5 mg 108% of label—KC-CJN-ORG1
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.77%12.65 / 10 mg 127% of label—CJC02
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.68%2.12 / 2 mg 106% of label—LOT-CJCN-00007
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics100.00%11.69 / 10 mg 117% of label—POL-CJC10-5✓
Kimera ChemsTrustPointe Analytics99.88%5.35 / 5 mg 107% of label—KC-CJN-ORG1
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.93%11.93 / 10 mg 119% of label—POL-CJC10-5
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.58%6.06 / 5 mg 121% of label—PC-G1-CJND
Particle Peptidesliquilabs99.80%5.32 / 5 mg 106% of labelPass2025295
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%5.98 / 6 mg 100% of labelPassBX-P-U9P0
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%6.25 / 5 mg 125% of labelPass2026-0259-B
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%5.58 / 5 mg 112% of label—R260117-CND-J001✓
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of label—PF-2026-048
PeakForm PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%11.74 / 10 mg 117% of label—PF-2026-017
Amino ForgeJanoshik Labs99.75%12.85 / 10 mg 129% of label—CS-noda10-0116
BioLongevity LabsBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.74%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass7-3-46031
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%2.27 / 2 mg 114% of labelPassBX-P-D9C0
NUPEPS Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%12.26 / 10 mg 123% of label—CS-cnd10902
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%5.64 / 5 mg 113% of label—CIND-01152026-H
Protide HealthBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%25.91 / 20 mg 130% of label—View record →
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%5.87 / 5 mg 117% of label—View record →
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%5.53 / 5 mg 111% of labelPass2026-0259-A
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%5.8 / 5 mg 116% of label—2026-0301-A
ThreeSide PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinKrause Analytical99.86%12.1 / 10 mg 121% of label—CNDI1I02512
BioLongevity LabsBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.79%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassView record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.87%6.46 / 5 mg 129% of label—CND5-011226
Amino Pure CanadaJanoshik Labs99.37%6.66 / 5 mg 133% of label—C3112✓
Purified Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%6.35 / 5 mg 127% of label—CJC51115252Y
Research Peptides LabBlendCJC-1295/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.42%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of label—446262-90-4-170851-70-4
Peptide HackersJanoshik Labs99.47%11.74 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%11.96 / 10 mg 120% of label—GPCJC10122825✓
InjectifyJanoshik Labs99.09%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—PE2401-649
Crush ResearchBlendCJC-1295/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%11.41 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassCR-CJIP10-260101
Evolve BiopepBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.24%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—EVOLVE1225
Certified PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.04%11.49 / 10 mg 115% of labelPass251212CL103
Primal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.25%12.24 / 10 mg 122% of label—View record →
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%7.16 / 5 mg 143% of label—CJC-8155✓
Nova Peptide SupplyBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%6.13 / 10 mg 61% of labelCheck labelPass2601060138
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.49%12.97 / 13 mg 100% of label—01-26-0810H
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%12.92 / 10 mg 129% of label—CND10-122925
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%12.69 / 10 mg 127% of label—CND10-123025
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%13.16 / 10 mg 132% of label—CND10-122325
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.12%5.7 / 5 mg 114% of label—E-9271992
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%5.59 / 5 mg 112% of label—001029
Certified PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.50%3.93 / 5 mg 79% of labelCheck labelPass251125C153
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.05%12.04 / 10 mg 120% of labelPass251118CJ103
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.80%5.15 / 5 mg 103% of labelPassMOD-GRF/2025-12-03
RUO.bioChromate98.34%4.85 / 5 mg 97% of label—View record →
Crush ResearchBlendCJC-1295/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%10.14 / 5 mg 203% of labelCheck labelPassCR-CJIP10-2510-1
HkRoidsBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%12.25 / 10 mg 123% of label—View record →
Real PeptidesBioRegen99.74%5.22 / 5 mg 104% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.47%5.36 / 5 mg 107% of label—CND5-12082025
Core PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.06%5.03 / 10 mg 50% of labelCheck label—C73453
Elite Research USABlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%12.65 / 10 mg 127% of label—15AN1125
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%11.72 / 10 mg 117% of label—LO07-10
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%6.34 / 5 mg 127% of label—2025-0259-B
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%5.96 / 5 mg 119% of label—12696
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%12.36 / 10 mg 124% of labelPassCJCND10-004
Nova Peptide SupplyBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of labelPass2511190147
HkRoidsVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—Sample-001
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.45%6.6 / 5 mg 132% of label—110525FF
Pure Health PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinEthos Analytics99.50%99.5 / 10 mg 995% of labelCheck label—TUY-101025
Peptide KoningJanoshik Labs99.73%12 / 10 mg 120% of label—PK-RG-008
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassCJCND10-003
Limitless BiotechTrustPointe Analytics99.46%5.32 / 5 mg 106% of label—1281
Peptide CraftersBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.50%13.5 / 12 mg 113% of label—PC-G1-CJI1
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%12.74 / 10 mg 127% of label—05672
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.50%5.21 / 5 mg 104% of label—7-3-45959
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%5.35 / 5 mg 107% of label—2510290032
Cernum BiosciencesJanoshik Labs99.25%11 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
BioLongevity LabsBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.19 / 10 mg 102% of label—View record →
UtherJanoshik Labs99.65%12.58 / 10 mg 126% of label—CJND101013✓
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of label—2565
BioLongevity LabsBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of label—View record →
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.93%5.11 / 5 mg 102% of label—7-3-45937
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.96%10.01 / 10 mg 100% of label—LO07-10
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassGF102025049
RC PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.13%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—002
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%5.37 / 5 mg 107% of label—2025-0259-A
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%5.2 / 5 mg 104% of label—2025.9.9.BGP
Pure Health PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinEthos Analytics99.60%99.6 / 10 mg 996% of labelCheck label—TUY-081025
Pure Health PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinEthos Analytics99.40%99.4 / 10 mg 994% of labelCheck label—CHA-070125
Pure Health PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinEthos Analytics99.40%99.4 / 10 mg 994% of labelCheck label—TUY-071525
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.33%10.63 / 11 mg 97% of label—10-25-0710G
Coastal PeptidesChromate96.95%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
Coastal PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 no DAC + IpamorelinChromate99.65%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of label—CJC-IPA-10-001
Aminos ResearchJanoshik Labs99.49%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—CJND-0001
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—QC251323
Bulk Peptide SupplyBlendCJC-1295 without DAC/IpamorelinMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—QC251325
Regenerative Research PeptidesKrause Analytical99.92%11.8 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassCJ25-02
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.34%5.57 / 5 mg 111% of label—N0910N
Peptide CraftersBlendCJC-1295 no DAC + IpamorelinChromate99.61%12.7 / 12 mg 106% of label—PC-G1-CJIP
Synthesis PeptidesBlendCJC-1295/Glycinefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%5.96 / 5 mg 119% of label—View record →
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of label—CJCND10-002
Kensington LabsJanoshik Labs99.08%4.87 / 5 mg 97% of label—CJC-109VP
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%5.31 / 5 mg 106% of label—CND5090032025-J02
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%5.36 / 5 mg 107% of label—CND5090032025-J01
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.14%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of label—CJND100821✓
Peak PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.14%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of label—CS-cnd10902
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.13%5.41 / 5 mg 108% of label—CJCD5-001
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.78%9.75 / 10 mg 98% of label—CJCND10-001
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%5.74 / 5 mg 115% of label—28HBE
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.49%10.78 / 10 mg 108% of label—CJ25-10-002
24PeptidesBlendCJC-1295 without DAC/Ipamorelinliquilabs99.80%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of labelPassGF08202021
TruLab Peptidespeptidetest99.80%5.12 / 5 mg 102% of label—CJC NR-03
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.42%9.09 / 10 mg 91% of label—CJ20250724
Strate LabsJanoshik Labs99.32%2.53 / 2 mg 126% of label—View record →
NuScience PeptidesChromate98.80%11.57 / 10 mg 116% of label—100621
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs98.67%not reported—13-03250428
Hydro Research PeptidesChromate99.50%5.35 / 5 mg 107% of label—View record →
Regenerative Research PeptidesKrause Analytical98.55%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of labelPass127770
Profound AminosJanoshik Labs99.27%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of label—View record →
Vi CorpusJanoshik Labs96.30%6.25 / 5 mg 125% of label—A003-05
Felix Chemical SupplyBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinChromate99.64%10.75 / 10 mg 108% of label—071725-CJC-1
Felix Chemical SupplyBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinChromate99.33%10.27 / 10 mg 103% of label—072625-CJC-A
PeptidologyBlendCJC-1295/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of label—01-018-PD-1358
Particle Peptidesliquilabs99.80%4.98 / 5 mg 100% of labelReported2025258
Soma ChemsClosedChromate98.46%1.97 / 2 mg 98% of label—SOMA1LY2G3YC
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.43%11.16 / 10 mg 112% of label—cjnod100621
Amplified LabsChromate99.77%5.41 / 5 mg 108% of label—EMP-CJC-NODAC-250528-A
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.49%99.49 / 10 mg 995% of labelCheck label—CHA-070125
Felix Chemical SupplyBlendCJC-1295 no DAC/IpamorelinChromate99.70%9.3 / 10 mg 93% of label—060525-CJI-1
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.42%11.12 / 10 mg 111% of label—CJC25-10-001
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.42%11.12 / 10 mg 111% of label—CJ25-10-001
Peptide Prosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%4.82 / 5 mg 96% of label—CJC-050125
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.87%99.87 / 10 mg 999% of labelCheck label—CHA-041525
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.58%11.25 / 10 mg 113% of label—04-25-0610F
Peptide CraftersChromate98.91%5.03 / 5 mg 101% of label—View record →
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.41%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—cjn100511
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.22%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of label—POL-CJC10-2
PeptidologyBlendCJC-1295 (No DAC)/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.44%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—01-014-PD-1355
Happy PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.35%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of label—CJNJ312
HkRoidsJanoshik Labs99.24%4.79 / 5 mg 96% of label—View record →
Peptide CraftersBlendCJC-1295 No Dac & IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.80%12.91 / 10 mg 129% of labelPassPC-Z2-CJIP
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.44%5.28 / 5.17 mg 102% of label—CJC01
BiolabshopAnaliza Białek98.00%5.27 / 5 mg 105% of label—100007015
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs97.94%5.85 / 5 mg 117% of label—0127MM
Pure Health PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.85%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—FPC-122624
Vandl Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%2.62 / 2 mg 131% of label—View record →
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.38%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of label—FF1223
Power PeptidesChromate99.00%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—View record →
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.07%5.95 / 5 mg 119% of label—FF1011
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.49%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of label—07-24-0505E
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.04%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—CJC24-10-001
Peptide CraftersMZ Biolabs99.50%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—2024-03-21
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.68%4.99 / 5 mg 100% of label—10423D
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.93%11.68 / 10 mg 117% of label—1375-10-001
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.76%4.46 / 5 mg 89% of label—61223C
BiolabshopAnaliza Białek98.00%4.97 / 1.29 mg 385% of labelCheck label—100003153

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial. Blends with their own page: CJC-1295 + Ipamorelin lab tests (103)

Seven checks for any CJC-1295 without DAC certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on CJC-1295 without DAC

Labs with CJC-1295 without DAC tests on file (23): Kovera Labs, ILS Laboratories, MZ Biolabs, BTLabs, Janoshik Labs, Horizon Analytical, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Bioviridian, liquilabs, TrustPointe Analytics, Vanguard Laboratory, Chromate, Ethos Analytics, Analytical Formulations Inc, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Accumark Labs, Analiza Białek, Accurate Test Lab, BioRegen, Axiom Analytics, SR Bio Labs, Krause Analytical, peptidetest