ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

Tesamorelin lab tests

564 certificates of analysis for Tesamorelin are on file — 536 for single vials and 28 for blends and other forms — from 244 shops and 26 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
564
536 single vials · 28 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.49%
usual 99.02–99.88% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
107%
median · 12 under 90% · 78 over 120%
Latest test
26 labs · 244 shops

What Tesamorelin results look like

single vials only · 536 purity results · 533 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.9 points. Measured content spreads across 26 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.02–99.88%middle 80% of results
median 99.49%93% at 99% or higher5 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
98–124%middle 80% of results
median 107%12 under 90%78 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 125 of 536 (23%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 148 (28%)Most tested size: 10 mg (385), then 20 mg (64) and 5 mg (60)

Latest Tesamorelin tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 564 ↓
Latest Tesamorelin lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Peptide HackersAccumark Labs99.88%4.75 / 10 mg 48% of labelCheck label—AM20260925-10✓
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassTESA0001✓
DNA PeptidesSideChain Analytics99.60%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—DNA-TESA10-2609-01✓
ANKR Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%11.19 / 10 mg 112% of labelPass1010✓
NorthStar CompoundsAxiom Analytics99.87%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassTS12603✓
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.74%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of label—TSM-20260828-01✓
PSL LabsJanoshik Labs97.78%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of label—PSL-TESA-10MG✓
10 Bottle ValueBTLabs99.80%12.7 / 10 mg 127% of label—9mhy3wt
Vistara Labs—99.79%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass00011/0011
NovaForge Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%20.67 / 20 mg 103% of label—NFL-0002✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most Tesamorelin tests
Tesamorelin single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com18999.38%111%5562
Janoshik Labs10499.44%109%119
Kovera Labs3599.75%112%2623
Vanguard Laboratory3299.37%102%92
ILS Laboratories3099.63%104%523
Chromate2199.21%105%56
Bioviridian1799.80%105%63
BioRegen1599.74%103%10
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a Tesamorelin test on file is linked under More on Tesamorelin.

What tesamorelin testing has to rule out: the missing hexenoyl group

Tesamorelin is a 44-amino-acid analogue of human growth hormone-releasing hormone — the full GHRH(1-44), YADAIFTNSYRKVLGQLSARKLLQDIMSRQQGESNQERGARARL, not a fragment — modified by a trans-3-hexenoyl group on the N-terminal tyrosine and amidated at the C-terminus: CAS 218949-48-5 (PubChem CID 16137828), C₂₂₁H₃₆₆N₇₂O₆₇S, 5,136 Da. Substitution by a neighbour is easy to catch. Tesamorelin sits 1,778 Da above sermorelin (3,357.9) and 1,489 above CJC-1295 with DAC (3,647.2), gaps unmissable on a mass spectrum and invisible on an HPLC purity certificate. A vial sold as tesamorelin that measures around 3,400 Da is sermorelin, and anything reading in the 3,000s is not tesamorelin regardless of the label.

The subtle identity check is the acylation. The hexenoyl group is what protects the molecule from dipeptidyl peptidase-4 (DPP-4) degradation, and it is the only part of this molecule's identity that a careless synthesis can quietly omit while still producing a 44-residue peptide. A mass reading around 5,040 is unmodified GHRH(1-44), not tesamorelin — the hexenoyl group is roughly the whole difference.

  • Mass spectrometry at 5,136 Da on a batch-matched certificate, with the mass matching the hexenoyl-modified form rather than unmodified GHRH(1-44) at around 5,040.
  • Database caution: PubChem's CJC-1295 record has had both "CJC1295 With DAC" and "CJC1295 Without DAC" listed as synonyms and subsequently removed them, so treat that record as the DAC form only.
  • Fill accuracy: one vendor's sample on this platform tested 23.6% above labelled quantity (verified August 2026). A fill process that runs 23.6% over is not being measured and produces shortfalls just as readily; quantitative content testing is the check.
  • Endotoxin (LAL) results are absent from most tesamorelin entries on this platform.

All Tesamorelin tests

565 records · 1 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · page 1 of 2 · newest first · blends tagged
Records 1–300 of 565 · 1 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Peptide HackersAccumark Labs99.88%4.75 / 10 mg 48% of labelCheck label—AM20260925-10✓
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassTESA0001✓
DNA PeptidesSideChain Analytics99.60%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—DNA-TESA10-2609-01✓
ANKR Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%11.19 / 10 mg 112% of labelPass1010✓
NorthStar CompoundsAxiom Analytics99.87%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassTS12603✓
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.74%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of label—TSM-20260828-01✓
PSL LabsJanoshik Labs97.78%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of label—PSL-TESA-10MG✓
10 Bottle ValueBTLabs99.80%12.7 / 10 mg 127% of label—9mhy3wt
Vistara Labs—99.79%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass00011/0011
NovaForge Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%20.67 / 20 mg 103% of label—NFL-0002✓
NovaForge Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—NFL-0002✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%9.35 / 10 mg 94% of label—TSM10-RP03✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.52%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassTES10-004✓
NovaForge LabsILS Laboratories99.78%21.32 / 20 mg 107% of label—TSM-QSCT1✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%9.43 / 10 mg 94% of label—2026072110✓
Biotech CompoundsBioviridian99.84%20.91 / 20 mg 105% of label—202609-01-TSM✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.75%22.14 / 20 mg 111% of labelPass061826TESA20✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.70%11.35 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass062026TES10✓
NorthStar Compoundsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%6.21 / 10 mg 62% of labelCheck label—TS12602✓
Drakon PeptidesJanoshik Labs97.26%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of labelReportedDRK-TES-JUL26✓
NovaForge LabsILS Laboratories99.12%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of label—2026-1✓
Aigil ResearchILS Laboratories99.76%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—AG-TSM102✓
Idun PeptidesKovera Labs99.44%11.3 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassTS10-260626✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.63%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—GL-010226✓
Regenerative Research PeptidesBTLabs99.70%12.6 / 10 mg 126% of label—TS26-05
Regenerative Research PeptidesBTLabs99.70%12 / 10 mg 120% of label—TS26-05
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.71%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010221✓
Peptide Foundryfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%11.32 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassFO226✓
Peptimefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—71TE✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories99.81%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of label—P1-10TES06✓
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%5.93 / 5 mg 119% of label—OP-TSM5-0726✓
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.75 / 10 mg 108% of label—View record →
Maple Research LabsTestides99.14%4.83 / 5 mg 97% of label—5815✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.99 / 10 mg 110% of labelPass160-310X-DK✓
Global Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%12.36 / 10 mg 124% of label—View record →
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.67%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassBA07052026TSM10✓
CuroBTLabs99.80%24.6 / 20 mg 123% of label—TSM20ZO626
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.54%11.38 / 10 mg 114% of label—C221H38M720KT5✓
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.63%5.58 / 5 mg 112% of label—C221H38M720KT5✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics99.00%20.93 / 20 mg 105% of labelPassMA-TESP-200
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.74%11.81 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassLCA06222026TSM10✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.78%11.32 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassTES10-003✓
NuLife Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%11.67 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassNLTESA10501✓
Wolverine Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%12.17 / 10 mg 122% of label—View record →
Polaris PeptidesAccumark Labs99.04%8.44 / 10 mg 84% of label—POL-TESA10-9✓
Studz PeptidesILS Laboratories99.42%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—TSM10-0608-LIS✓
Humatide PeptidesBlendTesamorelin/Ipamorelin 20mg/6mg BlendILS Laboratories99.83%27.72 / 26 mg 107% of label—H2006TSIP060126
Studz PeptidesILS Laboratories99.80%21.42 / 20 mg 107% of label—TSM20689-LIS✓
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.39%10.21 / 10 mg 102% of label—RRL-1700427-P
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.83%20.64 / 20 mg 103% of label—H20TSM060126
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.88%11.19 / 10 mg 112% of label—V2606-TS10-2401✓
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.61%26.7 / 20 mg 134% of label—2026-06-16
Silverstone Labs CoILS Laboratories99.61%19.84 / 20 mg 99% of labelPassTB22-0726✓
AminoVaultILS Laboratories99.89%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of label—AV-6162026-T✓
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.58%20.58 / 20 mg 103% of label—26-U5-CRTTE200522✓
KtechpeptideJanoshik Labs98.65%11.28 / 10 mg 113% of label—2026-6✓
Ascend Peptides AUOzcanium Analytics99.29%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—16/06/2026
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%9.97 / 10 mg 100% of label—TES260618A✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass136-02-SM-WT✓
24PeptidesBlendTesamorelin/Ipamorelinliquilabs99.80%14.47 / 13 mg 111% of labelReportedGF-TESAIAP10/3-B242
Adria Scienceliquilabs99.80%9.44 / 10 mg 94% of labelPass0012924
Pep Club USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%5.79 / 5 mg 116% of label—View record →
Research Chem HQKovera Labs99.41%11.42 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass#HXM3A✓
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.80%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.37%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of label—SS-3699671-P
Optimum FormulaKovera Labs99.41%11.42 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass#HXM3A✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.73%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010162✓
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%20.72 / 20 mg 104% of labelPassTESA20-0528
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassTESA10-0528
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.37%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of label—B-3699671-P
Regenorix Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.67 / 10 mg 97% of labelReportedRGXTESA10-2606-01
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%11.72 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassTES10-062026-1✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.90%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of label—112455✓
AMC EssentialsKovera Labs99.32%21.16 / 20 mg 106% of labelPassAMC-TES2-01✓
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%12.03 / 10 mg 120% of label—TSM1006102026✓
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass1318
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%21.7 / 20 mg 109% of labelPassTESM20-062026-1✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%11.54 / 10 mg 115% of labelPassTESM10-062026-1✓
Rescue Research USA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassWP-TS-2606
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.47%5.52 / 5 mg 110% of labelPassTES52606-92G
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.76%20.66 / 20 mg 103% of label—TES20002✓
Voltera Sciences PeptidesILS Laboratories99.89%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of label—TSM10-06022026✓
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%22.74 / 10 mg 227% of labelCheck label—TM100521✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics99.00%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassMA-TSP-101
ElutideILS Laboratories99.11%21.17 / 20 mg 106% of label—ELU26008-TES20
EZ PepsILS Laboratories98.60%21.08 / 20 mg 105% of label—26-U5-PRT / TE200513 / ACC-2026-3545✓
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%4.31 / 5 mg 86% of labelPassTES52605-80AL
Orvella LabsKovera Labs99.73%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassTSM-Y29J1✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.77%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—GL-010133✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.70%5.56 / 5 mg 111% of labelPass32-05260628✓
Proxiva PeptidesVanguard Laboratory98.20%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of label—354
Perfect PeptidesChromate99.63%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassPP2420985✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%5 / 5 mg 100% of labelPassGCRPM6262✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of labelPassEM93341✓
ElutideILS Laboratories98.50%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—ELU26008-TES10
Peptide Maxxingfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%9.08 / 10 mg 91% of label—TES927✓
Alyve Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%9.08 / 10 mg 91% of label—TES927✓
EVO Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.71%10.76 / 10 mg 108% of label—EVO5213026
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.44%22.31 / 20 mg 112% of labelPassBA0626TSM20✓
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.81%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
Imagine First LabsHorizon Analytical99.19%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—IFL-7980975-P
Studz PeptidesKovera Labs99.96%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassTES10-051926-BOB✓
Good ScienceBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.10%15.55 / 15 mg 104% of labelPass3548687
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.07%10.37 / 10 mg 104% of labelPass3548429
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.20%20.51 / 20 mg 103% of labelPass3548435
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.00%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of labelPass3548423
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.03%5.29 / 5 mg 106% of label—3548423
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.24%10.34 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassTES10-002✓
Snap PeptidesKovera Labs99.82%10.8 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassSP26-TESA10-04✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs98.93%11.26 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassTS10-0511✓
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%9.86 / 10 mg 99% of label—MPTA004
Synthesis PeptidesKovera Labs99.36%10.24 / 10 mg 102% of label—TSI0626
Instant PeptidesBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinKovera Labs99.71%18.14 / 16 mg 113% of label—2026-0310-A
Silverstone Labs CoILS Laboratories99.51%20.81 / 20 mg 104% of labelPassTE20-0526✓
Silverstone Labs CoILS Laboratories99.49%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassTE10-0526✓
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.51%12.39 / 12 mg 103% of label—26-U4-BBT/TE100422✓
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassView record →
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%12.39 / 10 mg 124% of labelPassPH-te10-0408
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%23.25 / 20 mg 116% of labelPassPH-te20-0305
Excalibur PeptidesBTLabs99.60%11.9 / 10 mg 119% of label—Y2KF8FH
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.88%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—2026-0239-B
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%9.75 / 10 mg 98% of label—TES102605-81A
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.58%34.5 / 32 mg 108% of label—ARC-TS32-001
Research Chem HQILS Laboratories99.61%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of label—#ERT3N✓
Glacier AminosILS Laboratories99.77%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of label—TES10GA-07
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.40%12.2 / 10 mg 122% of label—TS0000043
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%12.25 / 10 mg 123% of label—View record →
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.92%not reported—11238-SG51
Puratek Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassTES10005✓
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.63%20.43 / 20 mg 102% of label—TE200412 / ACC-2026-1974✓
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%11.54 / 10 mg 115% of labelPass1218
NG PeptideBlendTesamorelin/Ipamorelin/CJC-1295ILS Laboratories99.92%16.42 / 16 mg 103% of label—TIC338-01
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%11.95 / 10 mg 119% of label—TSM10-B01✓
Rescue Research USA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%11.03 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.50%11.64 / 10 mg 116% of label—2511-3-252
Peptify UKJanoshik Labs99.09%10.78 / 10 mg 108% of label—2026/04
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.48%20.71 / 20 mg 104% of label—TSM20-3
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%20.54 / 20 mg 103% of label—View record →
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%20.71 / 20 mg 104% of label—PS05-TSM20
Oath PeptidesBlendTesamorelin/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%11.96 / 10 mg 120% of labelPassB9520
Reta One LabsKovera Labs99.94%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassTS100526
Reta One LabsKovera Labs99.89%22.45 / 20 mg 112% of labelPassTS200526
Glowing PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.04%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of label—C119
RUO.bioVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.84 / 10 mg 98% of label—TSA101
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.57%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010105✓
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—TM100401✓
Panda PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.20%10.65 / 10 mg 107% of label—PP2602-039B
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.20%10.65 / 10 mg 107% of label—B002
Gentleman PeptidesBioviridian99.90%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of label—View record →
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.89 / 10 mg 119% of label—OC-TSM10-104
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%11.32 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassPH-TE10-0111
GenPeptideChromate99.04%11.01 / 10 mg 110% of label—GPTES10042226✓
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.75 / 10 mg 98% of label—OC-TSM10-103
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.78%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—C73528✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—View record →
TruLab Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%5.57 / 5 mg 111% of label—Poly2604270323
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.77%10.16 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass28-3-46136
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%11.17 / 10 mg 112% of label—PM-04236✓
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%11.85 / 10 mg 119% of labelPass042326-TS1-1
Studz PeptidesKovera Labs99.82%21.73 / 20 mg 109% of label—TSM20-04192026-LIS✓
Stratford PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.28 / 10 mg 103% of label—100014070
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—PP412-26-001
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.32%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of label—ARC-TS10-002
Riptide WellnessBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinILS Laboratories99.83%16.77 / 13 mg 129% of labelReportedRWTSI-14-1006
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.73%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassRWTES-10-1084
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%20.8 / 20 mg 104% of labelPassGF-TESA20-B241
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassGF-TESA10-B241
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%21.54 / 20 mg 108% of labelPassTES202903-1K
Disguised AlphaChromate99.63%10.37 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassFX35
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.85%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassTES202604
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%22.77 / 20 mg 114% of labelPassCPTESA26041501
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%11.07 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassCPTE55A1026041605
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.20%5.5 / 10 mg 55% of labelCheck label—TS000042
NovaCell Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.48 / 10 mg 95% of label—TE-022601
Amplified LabsBioviridian99.80%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—TES-E10ZZ03
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—ZATS03
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.40%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of label—TSM11
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.23%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—TRL-4867057
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.23%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—E-4867057-P
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of labelPass041326-TS5-0
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%12.18 / 10 mg 122% of labelPassTSM10-RP02✓
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%10.75 / 10 mg 108% of label—PGR-TE10990055✓
NG PeptideBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinILS Laboratories99.98%13.65 / 13 mg 105% of label—TS/PA-1736
NextEdge PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.03%4.3 / 5 mg 86% of label—TESA5-92504✓
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Oath PeptidesBlendTesamorelin/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%9.99 / 6 mg 167% of labelCheck labelPassB1326066
Reta One LabsKovera Labs99.92%11.1 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassTS100326
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%9.7 / 10 mg 97% of labelPassView record →
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%24.61 / 20 mg 123% of label—TE20031726✓
Peptide Lab EUJanoshik Labs99.74%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—24th Feb 2026✓
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.78%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of label—JP20260816
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of label—TUY-040126
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.84%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassGL-010086✓
Nova BioLabs PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.30%10.79 / 10 mg 108% of label—NVTE10-01042026
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.02%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—TES10-04926✓
Peppy&MeKrause Analytical99.90%10.92 / 10 mg 109% of label—PMTS102603A
Peak Peptides Rancho CucamongaAnalytical Formulations Inc99.40%11.91 / 10 mg 119% of label—Tesa-10-0426
Peak Peptides Rancho CucamongaAnalytical Formulations Inc99.40%22.54 / 20 mg 113% of label—Tesa-20-0426
Andy Peps Studio (APS) PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.74%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.15%11.17 / 10 mg 112% of label—POL-TESA10-8✓
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%12.54 / 10 mg 125% of label—1001
High Tide Compoundsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.02%11.59 / 10 mg 116% of label—TES10-001✓
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassTES10-6230✓
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of label—665394
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%20.54 / 20 mg 103% of labelPass2604070022
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.94%10.77 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassTES10GA-08
HYTE Research Divisionfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%11.56 / 10 mg 116% of label—202603TSM10✓
American PeptidesBioviridian99.80%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassTESA10-0318
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%11.7 / 10 mg 117% of label—210911
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.25%12.32 / 10 mg 123% of label—TUY-030926
Elite Research USABlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinBioRegen99.62%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—104125SY0326
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%12.91 / 10 mg 129% of labelPass033126-TS1-6 Green
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.07%12.19 / 10 mg 122% of label—TESA10-008
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.84%11.22 / 10 mg 112% of label—EZP-TES1003212026-20✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.84%11.17 / 10 mg 112% of label—TES1003212026-20✓
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.86%11.17 / 10 mg 112% of label—TES100321​2026-20
DS Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%12.67 / 10 mg 127% of labelPass60043
Profound AminosBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinTrustPointe Analytics99.12%5.21 / 5 mg 104% of label—SP-3281
PeptidologyBlendTesamorelin/CJC-1295/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.50%11.55 / 12 mg 96% of label—1672
Optimum FormulaKovera Labs99.94%11.41 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassUOJ33✓
Research Chem HQKovera Labs99.94%11.41 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassUOJ33✓
Simply PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%5.39 / 5 mg 108% of label—1125051
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.27 / 5 mg 105% of label—TUY-030926
VRIL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.05%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of label—20260311
PeptinexiaBTLabs99.70%9.1 / 10 mg 91% of label—TES0100304261
Plum Labs Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%13.34 / 10 mg 133% of labelPassPLR-TS-101✓
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.89%22.2 / 20 mg 111% of labelPassTES20GA-03
Valor PeptidesBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinAccumark Labs98.34%17.57 / 15 mg 117% of label—TIP0001
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.48%25.8 / 20 mg 129% of label—TESA26-20-003
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.04%12.37 / 10 mg 124% of label—View record →
GenPeptideChromate99.39%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—GPTES10030526✓
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.51%9.66 / 10 mg 97% of label—TES202603
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.70%26.65 / 20 mg 133% of label—TESA26-20-002
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.19%10.05 / 10 mg 101% of label—E-6999761
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.39%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—A-5750148
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.93%10.53 / 30 mg 35% of labelCheck label—TES-030-MH-03
Simon's CompoundingBioviridian99.75%9.78 / 10 mg 98% of label—View record →
TydesJanoshik Labs99.83%26.95 / 20 mg 135% of label—TES20031126
Everest Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%21.91 / 20 mg 110% of label—EVR-TESA20-2603-001
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of label—TUY-022626
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of label—TUY-022626
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%12.37 / 10 mg 124% of labelPassTESA10-007
BiopeptitechAccurate Test Lab99.52%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—110022
BiopeptitechAccurate Test Lab99.59%5.2 / 5 mg 104% of label—110021
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.60%11 / 10 mg 110% of label—TESA10-03112026
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.47%11.63 / 10 mg 116% of label—TEL0002
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.51%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of label—LO07-10
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.75%2.25 / 2 mg 113% of label—TS45-6821
Vi CorpusJanoshik Labs99.99%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—VCAU26.1
Mile High CompoundsBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinVanguard Laboratory99.06%12.47 / 13 mg 96% of label—TIB-013-MH-01
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%21.9 / 20 mg 110% of label—TSM20030526
Vantyx Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com97.20%9.9 / 10 mg 99% of label—TESA-2603-A
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%12.33 / 10 mg 123% of labelPassGL-010054✓
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.70%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of labelPass818
Glacier AminosBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinKovera Labs99.85%14.38 / 15 mg 96% of label—TEMGA-03
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%12.41 / 12 mg 103% of labelPassN3-E-EH6
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.66%7 / 5 mg 140% of labelPass030226-TS5-1 (blue)
Atomik LabzBioRegen99.76%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassTM22726
Peptide KoningAxiom Analytics99.64%10.95 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassPK-RG-009
BioCollex Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%13.17 / 10 mg 132% of label—04920✓
Ion PeptideBlendTesamorelin/Ipamorelinfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.42%16.15 / 13 mg 124% of labelPassTIB13-02272026
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.34%9.9 / 10 mg 99% of label—TRL-8738730
Zen AminosHorizon Analytical99.34%9.9 / 10 mg 99% of label—ZA-8738730
Peptide ProsBlendTesamorelin/IpamorelinBioviridian99.70%15.54 / 15 mg 104% of label—TEI/P21526
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.34%9.9 / 10 mg 99% of label—DPS-8738730
AminoQuest Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.01%12.76 / 10 mg 128% of label—AQ-TSM10-226-M
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.92%11.9 / 10 mg 119% of label—TES-050-MH-02
Reta One LabsVanguard Laboratory99.12%9.69 / 10 mg 97% of label—TS100326
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.84%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassTES-010-MH-02
Optimum Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.58%13.3 / 10 mg 133% of label—TSM-26A✓
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%6.6 / 5 mg 132% of labelPassGL-010048✓
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.70%5.25 / 5 mg 105% of label—26113
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.76%23.42 / 23 mg 102% of label—TMD03260820H
Evolve BiopepVanguard Laboratory99.80%14.17 / 13 mg 109% of label—TILO3226
Pure U.S. PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.96 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassT26C902
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%12.88 / 10 mg 129% of labelPass71096-P
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.46%11.5 / 10 mg 115% of label—1669
Elite Research USABioRegen99.74%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of label—4999SY0226
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%15.32 / 10 mg 153% of labelCheck label—GL-010035✓
Ignite Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—IGP-TM10-19284✓
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%27.11 / 20 mg 136% of label—26-U2-BBT / TE200203✓
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.58%13.87 / 10 mg 139% of label—26-U1-YBT / TE100128✓
Prosperity Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%14.19 / 10 mg 142% of label—TESA10-001
Marvel Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%13.51 / 10 mg 135% of label—01107✓
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—OC-TSM10-102
Luxara LabsTestides99.88%21.88 / 10 mg 219% of labelCheck label—View record →
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.89%11.73 / 10 mg 117% of label—TES06
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.41%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—TSM-10-02
Rivn Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%6.09 / 5 mg 122% of label—6266
Evolve BiopepVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—TS10126
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%13.19 / 10 mg 132% of labelPassTSM089-26
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.41%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—DPS-8688689
TriVial BioWorksChromate99.23%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of labelReportedTS10-0213✓
Full Scale Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%12.77 / 10 mg 128% of label—FSP-TESAMO-0126-A✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%14.52 / 10 mg 145% of label—CS-te101021
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%13.28 / 10 mg 133% of label—View record →
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%6.88 / 5 mg 138% of label—View record →
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%13.28 / 10 mg 133% of label—View record →
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%6.88 / 5 mg 138% of label—View record →
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.89%10.76 / 10 mg 108% of label—PC-G2-TS10

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial. Blends with their own page: Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin lab tests (34)

Seven checks for any Tesamorelin certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on Tesamorelin

Labs with Tesamorelin tests on file (26): Accumark Labs, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, SideChain Analytics, Axiom Analytics, Bioviridian, Janoshik Labs, BTLabs, Kovera Labs, ILS Laboratories, Testides, Ethos Analytics, Horizon Analytical, MZ Biolabs, Ozcanium Analytics, liquilabs, TrustPointe Analytics, Vanguard Laboratory, Chromate, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Analiza Białek, Krause Analytical, Analytical Formulations Inc, BioRegen, Accurate Test Lab, SR Bio Labs, peptidetest