ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

Cagrilintide lab tests

282 certificates of analysis for Cagrilintide are on file — 260 for single vials and 22 for blends and other forms — from 138 shops and 21 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
282
260 single vials · 22 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.76%
usual 99.13–99.92% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
108%
median · 6 under 90% · 34 over 120%
Latest test
21 labs · 138 shops

What Cagrilintide results look like

single vials only · 260 purity results · 257 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.8 points. Measured content spreads across 25 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.13–99.92%middle 80% of results
median 99.76%96% at 99% or higher1 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
97–122%middle 80% of results
median 108%6 under 90%34 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 46 of 260 (18%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 65 (25%)Most tested size: 10 mg (129), then 5 mg (119)

Latest Cagrilintide tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 282 ↓
Latest Cagrilintide lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.85%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of label—CAG10-260921-001✓
DNA PeptidesSideChain Analytics99.60%9.67 / 10 mg 97% of label—DNA-CAG10-2609-01✓
Coastal PeptidesKovera Labs99.76%10.81 / 10 mg 108% of label—CAGRI-10-001✓
Andy Peps Studio (APS) Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—QWAM-A1
PeptuviaSupplier-providedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—2026071310✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—CAG10-RP02✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.55%5.96 / 5 mg 119% of labelPass052626CAG5✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%9.78 / 10 mg 98% of labelPass103-11-2B✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.84%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of label—GL-010227✓
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.85%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—V2606-C5-2401✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most Cagrilintide tests
Cagrilintide single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com8499.80%111%1426
Janoshik Labs6299.72%108%210
Chromate2099.17%105%31
Vanguard Laboratory1899.62%100%50
Kovera Labs1599.75%113%912
ILS Laboratories1299.69%105%510
BioRegen1099.86%111%10
TrustPointe Analytics799.74%110%03
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a Cagrilintide test on file is linked under More on Cagrilintide.

What the Cagrilintide record shows

Cagrilintide's record holds 282 certificates from 138 shops, tested by 21 labs between June 2023 and September 2026. 22 of them are blends or other forms and are left out of the figures below. Reported HPLC purity ran from 96.88% to 99.99% (median 99.76%). Measured content ran from 20% to 194% of the label (median 108%); 6 vials came in under 90%. 46 certificates include an endotoxin result, and 65 were confirmed on the lab's own portal. freedomdiagnosticstesting.com ran 93 of the 282 tests.

Generated from the table below · updates with every new certificate

All Cagrilintide tests

284 records · 2 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · newest first · blends tagged
284 records · 2 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.85%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of label—CAG10-260921-001✓
DNA PeptidesSideChain Analytics99.60%9.67 / 10 mg 97% of label—DNA-CAG10-2609-01✓
Coastal PeptidesKovera Labs99.76%10.81 / 10 mg 108% of label—CAGRI-10-001✓
Andy Peps Studio (APS) Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—QWAM-A1
PeptuviaSupplier-providedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—2026071310✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—CAG10-RP02✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.55%5.96 / 5 mg 119% of labelPass052626CAG5✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%9.78 / 10 mg 98% of labelPass103-11-2B✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.84%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of label—GL-010227✓
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.85%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—V2606-C5-2401✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories99.69%5.25 / 5 mg 105% of label—P1-CAG-26✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.66%5.28 / 5 mg 106% of labelPassBA-07142026CGL5✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%4.77 / 5 mg 95% of label—CAG05 RP02✓
Nova Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%6.03 / 5 mg 121% of label—View record →
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%4.71 / 5 mg 94% of label—CG050706✓
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.64%11.28 / 10 mg 113% of label—C194H13Z1S405992✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.75%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of labelPassCG5-0629✓
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.95%10.83 / 10 mg 108% of label—EZP-CAG1006162026-02✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.95%10.83 / 10 mg 108% of label—CAG1006162026-02✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.88%5.91 / 5 mg 118% of label—PGB-CAG5-3✓
Studz PeptidesILS Laboratories99.57%19.4 / 10 mg 194% of labelCheck label—CAG10609LIS✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs98.87%11.32 / 10 mg 113% of labelPass01-05260628✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.41%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of labelCheckCAG10002✓
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%5.6 / 5 mg 112% of label—GPCAG05061726✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%9.21 / 10 mg 92% of label—142-04-DK✓
KtechpeptideJanoshik Labs99.83%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—2026-6✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of label—CAG10-RP01✓
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.64%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%5.84 / 5 mg 117% of label—112455✓
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%5.14 / 5 mg 103% of labelPassPMINDS69✓
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%5.11 / 5 mg 102% of label—CGL5-B01✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.43%5.32 / 5 mg 106% of label—CAG5003✓
Optimum FormulaILS Laboratories99.81%5.21 / 5 mg 104% of labelPass#HXC1X✓
Research Chem HQILS Laboratories99.81%5.21 / 5 mg 104% of labelPass#HXC1X✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.37%5.56 / 5 mg 111% of labelPassBA0526CGL5✓
Warrior MakersTestides99.88%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of labelPass04-CAG10
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of labelPassPH ca51021
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.87%5.59 / 5 mg 112% of label—EZP-CAG0505152026-12✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.85%5.53 / 5 mg 111% of label—AMP-CAG0505152026-12✓
S1 ResearchKovera Labs99.10%5.8 / 5 mg 116% of labelPassCA052126S1✓
Adria Scienceliquilabs99.10%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—20265049
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.07%4.58 / 5 mg 92% of label—3548561
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%5.45 / 5 mg 109% of label—CGL5051026✓
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.28%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of label—E-1457978-P
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.74%10.77 / 10 mg 108% of label—View record →
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.47%4.95 / 5 mg 99% of label—PP412-26-001
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.01%not reported—04-CAG10
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%5.56 / 5 mg 111% of label—PS04-CG5
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.85%10.24 / 10 mg 102% of label—CG10-12
RUO.bioVanguard Laboratory99.06%9.31 / 10 mg 93% of label—CAG002
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of label—CAG102604-76A
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassPH-CA10-0126
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of label—RHK6242✓
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.87%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—2511-1-231
Studz PeptidesKovera Labs99.87%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—CAG10-04192026-LIS✓
Evolve BiopepEthos Analytics99.00%5.09 / 5 mg 102% of labelPassEC-260416-H5
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.57%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—GL-010101✓
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%5.24 / 5 mg 105% of label—OP-CGL5-0426✓
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.86%10.08 / 10 mg 101% of label—ERP20260331CG10
Crush ResearchILS Laboratories99.69%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of labelPassGRCAG-5-2604-1
Snap PeptidesKovera Labs99.84%5.75 / 5 mg 115% of labelPassSP26-CAGS-01✓
Modified AminosVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.06 / 10 mg 91% of label—MA-CAGi-101
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%5.39 / 5 mg 108% of label—ZACG502
NeuroLabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%5.28 / 5 mg 106% of label—2604090013
S1 Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%10.94 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassCMR040526S1V✓
Protide HealthBlendCagrilintide/GLP-RTfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%20.16 / 20 mg 101% of labelPassPH-RECG1010-210
Peppy&MeKrause Analytical99.00%11.1 / 10 mg 111% of label—PMCG102603A
OmegaminoBlendCagrilintide/GLP-RTfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%13.72 / 15 mg 91% of label—1001
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%5.16 / 5 mg 103% of label—1001
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%8.43 / 10 mg 84% of labelPassCAG10-1070✓
Rivn Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—2217
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.56%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of labelPassGL-010094✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%4.52 / 5 mg 90% of labelPassGF-AMY5-B241
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.28%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of label—A-1657978-P
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.90%5.68 / 5 mg 114% of labelPassCAG5GA-02
Plum Labs Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%9.81 / 10 mg 98% of label—PLY-CG-101✓
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.95%11.03 / 30 mg 37% of labelCheck label—CAG-010-MH-02
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.85%5.28 / 5 mg 106% of label—PC-G2-CAG5
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.95%10.98 / 10 mg 110% of label—CAG-010-MH-02
PrimeLab PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.78%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of labelCheckView record →
Atomik LabzBioRegen99.76%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassC1031326
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.37 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassGL-010076✓
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%5.29 / 5 mg 106% of label—R260311-CAG-N001✓
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%11.96 / 12 mg 100% of label—26-U1-PRT/CAG100112✓
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.28%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of label—DPS-1457978
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%10.8 / 11 mg 98% of label—MPCG001
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%5.2 / 5 mg 104% of labelPassBX-P-V1D4
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%4.73 / 5 mg 95% of label—OC-CAG5-102
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.10%9.76 / 10 mg 98% of label—OP-CGL10-0326✓
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.73%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of label—CAG050226​2026-11
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassGF112025071
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%6.01 / 5 mg 120% of label—GPCAG05030526✓
Panda PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.63%5.24 / 5 mg 105% of label—View record →
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.63%5.24 / 5 mg 105% of label—View record →
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.16 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass030226-C10-B (silver)
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%6.7 / 5 mg 134% of label—2603040148
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.13%11.52 / 10 mg 115% of label—CAG100220​2026-01
KOLD PeptidesBlendCagrilintide/SemaglutideAccumark Labs99.38%10.76 / 10 mg 108% of label—1040
HkRoidsVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—01.17
Peptide ProsBioviridian99.80%11.41 / 10 mg 114% of label—CAG-02/18/26
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%5.52 / 5 mg 110% of label—PH-CAG050803
Umbrella LabsVanguard Laboratory99.55%5.35 / 5 mg 107% of label—ULP-48931
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%5.42 / 5 mg 108% of label—PS02-Cag02-P
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%27.87 / 25 mg 111% of labelPass2026-0305-B
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.96%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—01-01260229
Pure U.S. PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.97 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassCG26C010
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of label—2026-0257-A
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%4.89 / 5 mg 98% of label—OC-CAG5-101
Licensed PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.59 / 5 mg 112% of labelPassLP02202016
Peptide MaxxingJanoshik Labs99.89%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—CAG726✓
TriVial BioWorksChromate98.65%5.53 / 5 mg 111% of labelPassCG10-0213✓
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%5.03 / 5 mg 101% of label—View record →
Grey Market PeptideBlendCagrilintide/GLP SMfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%13.15 / 10 mg 132% of label—View record →
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%5.03 / 5 mg 101% of label—View record →
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%5.03 / 5 mg 101% of label—Soma2602130133
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.60%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—CA0002
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.70%5.52 / 5 mg 110% of label—POL-C5-6✓
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.82%12.39 / 10 mg 124% of label—POL-C10-2✓
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.97%12.24 / 10 mg 122% of label—POL-CL10-2
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.61%4.96 / 5 mg 99% of label—POL-C5-6
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of label—MKYCU2262✓
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.99%11.49 / 10 mg 115% of label—PSCCGL10001
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%14.93 / 10 mg 149% of label—R260129-CAG10-W001✓
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.90%11.52 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.80%5.67 / 5 mg 113% of label—View record →
Bluum PeptidesBioRegen99.83%7.8 / 5 mg 156% of labelCheck label—View record →
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%12.01 / 10 mg 120% of label—26CGRL10-0003
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%5.74 / 5 mg 115% of label—26CGRL5-0003
Andy Peps Studio (APS) PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.70%5.29 / 5 mg 106% of label—View record →
Certified PeptidesBlendCagrilintide/SemaglutideVanguard Laboratory99.67%4.26 / 5 mg 85% of labelPass251227CS53
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.62%4.4 / 5 mg 88% of label—6-3-46031
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%5.3 / 5 mg 106% of labelPass6-3-46031
Liberty PeptidesBioviridian99.02%5.18 / 5 mg 104% of label—LPUS2012
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%not reported—View record →
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%6.11 / 5 mg 122% of label—PF-2026-030
Peptide CraftersVanguard Laboratory99.35%4.93 / 5 mg 99% of label—PC-G1-CAG5 (Amber)
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.84%11.29 / 10 mg 113% of label—View record →
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.82%5.6 / 5 mg 112% of label—View record →
NUPEPS PeptidesBTLabs99.80%13.3 / 10 mg 133% of label—CGL10-HM-202512-A
Blue Sky PeptideMZ Biolabs99.78%not reported—7UQCA0126
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of label—CG5-529
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%14.34 / 10 mg 143% of label—LO07-10
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.77%5.24 / 5 mg 105% of labelPass260107CG53✓
Peptide HubsJanoshik Labs99.63%12.27 / 10 mg 123% of label—GACAG12✓
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.92%6.19 / 5 mg 124% of label—CA12242025
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%6.59 / 5 mg 132% of label—CAG5-0126-PCSC✓
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.34%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of label—CAG202601
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.67 / 10 mg 117% of label—ZACG03
Felix Chemical SupplyBlendCagrilintide/GLP SMfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%12.49 / 10 mg 125% of label—010226-CS5-0
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%12.31 / 10 mg 123% of label—010226-C10-1
Primal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.17%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%6.6 / 5 mg 132% of label—GPCAG05122825✓
Badger CompoundsAnalytical Formulations Inc99.90%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—View record →
Elite Research USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%16.04 / 10 mg 160% of labelCheck label—79AN1225
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.96%5.53 / 5 mg 111% of label—LOT-CAGR-00002
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%7.08 / 5 mg 142% of labelPassCAGGA01
EVO Labs ResearchJanoshik Labs99.09%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of label—201125
KOLD PeptidesChromate96.88%4.89 / 5 mg 98% of label—KOLDNK4645AZ
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%11.25 / 10 mg 113% of label—CG10-121925
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%22.12 / 20 mg 111% of label—121925-C20-6
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%10.81 / 10 mg 108% of label—121925-C10-1
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.54%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass251120CG103
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%6.26 / 5 mg 125% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%12.23 / 10 mg 122% of label—CGL10-12125
Astra PeptidesHorizon Analytical98.78%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—ASTR-13734
Pure Health PeptidesBlendCagrilintide/GLP-SMfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%5 / 5.5 mg 91% of label—TUY-111125
Regenerative Research PeptidesKrause Analytical99.95%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassCG25-01
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.39%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of label—CAG5-1125
PeptidexJanoshik Labs99.65%9.84 / 10 mg 98% of label—IPA10/2025-10-20-A
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.86%5.52 / 5 mg 110% of label—PC-G1-CAG5
Riptide Wellnessfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassRWCAG-10-1001
Riptide WellnessBlendCagrilintide/GLP-SMILS Laboratories99.95%6.51 / 10 mg 65% of labelCheck labelPassRWCG1-10-1001
Zen AminosBlendCagrilintide/GLP-RTfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%21.73 / 25 mg 87% of label—ZARC-G01
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.83 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassCAG10-005
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.63%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—2025J52-11
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.36%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of label—CAG25-10-002
XL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.80%12.23 / 10 mg 122% of label—250CAG
RUO.bioJanoshik Labs99.82%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of label—cag001
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%11.97 / 10 mg 120% of label—CGL10-1125
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%11.03 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassCAG10-004
Profound AminosTrustPointe Analytics99.90%5.5 / 5 mg 110% of label—SPL-2215
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.92%11.2 / 10 mg 112% of label—TUY-101025
Aminos ResearchJanoshik Labs99.62%13.35 / 10 mg 134% of label—CAG-0001
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.60%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of label—View record →
Peptide Prosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%0.98 / 5 mg 20% of labelCheck label—CAG-110125
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.84%5.5 / 5 mg 110% of label—CAG5-1017✓
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%6.26 / 5 mg 125% of label—102725-C5-6
Iron Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%11.64 / 10 mg 116% of label—2510230085
Valor PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.68%11.9 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassCA0001
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%11.42 / 10 mg 114% of label—BX-P-M3C8
RC PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.69%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of label—004
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%11.99 / 10 mg 120% of label—2025-0257-A
Mile High CompoundsChromate99.64%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassCAG-010-MH-02
Profound AminosBlendCagrilintide/SemaglutideTrustPointe Analytics99.74%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—SPL-1323
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%10.95 / 10 mg 110% of label—CAG1092501
Pura Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%12.26 / 10 mg 123% of label—2510070023
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%6.62 / 5 mg 132% of label—2510020023
NG PeptideBioRegen99.76%8.92 / 10 mg 89% of label—C10-12
Coastal PeptidesChromate99.13%11.18 / 10 mg 112% of label—CAGRI-10-001
Research Chem HQVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.89 / 5 mg 118% of labelPass3H9MY
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%11.52 / 10 mg 115% of label—ZACG01
Amino USABioRegen99.88%10.98 / 10 mg 110% of label—25CGRL10-0002
Amino USABioRegen99.84%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—25CGRL5-0002
TydesJanoshik Labs99.50%6.23 / 5 mg 125% of label—CG05090525
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.43%6.23 / 5 mg 125% of label—CG25-05-002
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.35%11.7 / 10 mg 117% of label—CAG100903✓
Synthesis PeptidesBlendCagrilintide/Glycinefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%6.1 / 5 mg 122% of label—View record →
Kensington LabsJanoshik Labs99.78%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—CGR-114AW
NG PeptideBioRegen99.92%7.24 / 5 mg 145% of label—CG5-08
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.29%4.67 / 5 mg 93% of label—090825-C05-D
Soma ChemsClosedChromate99.59%4.8 / 5 mg 96% of label—SOMA1J6KK6MU
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.68%20.14 / 20 mg 101% of label—090425-C20-6
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%10.9 / 10 mg 109% of label—HCGL1058
TNN Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%11.3 / 10 mg 113% of label—View record →
Power PeptidesChromate98.28%12.01 / 10 mg 120% of labelReported010725-ML-CE-10
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory98.88%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of label—QC25107
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory98.49%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—QC251068
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate98.52%10.94 / 10 mg 109% of label—81825-C10-B
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.13%21.09 / 20 mg 105% of label—081125-C20-D
SrylabJanoshik Labs99.69%11.1 / 10 mg 111% of label—H20830825
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.82%11.78 / 10 mg 118% of label—CAG10-003
SrylabJanoshik Labs99.22%5.56 / 5 mg 111% of label—G23050728
Pura Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%11.78 / 10 mg 118% of label—2507250002
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%9.44 / 10 mg 94% of label—EMP-CAGR-250716-B10ZZ
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%3.94 / 5 mg 79% of labelCheck label—EMP-CAGR-250716-B5
Atomik LabzVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of label—F062325F
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%11.51 / 10 mg 115% of label—0367
HkRoidsBlendCagrilintide/Semaglutidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of label—0367
PeptidicJanoshik Labs99.66%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—042025
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.69%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—CAG02
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.14%10.34 / 10 mg 103% of label—CAG10-001
Felix Chemical SupplyBlendCagrilintide/SemaglutideChromate99.28%10.85 / 10 mg 108% of label—061725-CS5-A
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate98.05%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of label—061725-C10-9
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.36%4.55 / 5 mg 91% of label—061725-C5-B
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.32%13.26 / 10 mg 133% of labelCheckCAG25-10-001
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.70%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of label—cag100611
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.69%5.39 / 5 mg 108% of label—cag050611
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%9.99 / 10 mg 100% of label—EMP-CARGI-250528-A10
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%4.95 / 5 mg 99% of label—EMP-CAGR-250528-A5
Amplified LabsBlendCagrilintide/Semaglutidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%7.53 / 10 mg 75% of labelCheck label—EMP-CAGRI-GLP1-250528-A10
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.53%19.54 / 20 mg 98% of label—060525-C20-7
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.23%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—060525-C10-9
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.73%4.93 / 5 mg 99% of label—PC-G-CAG5
MyPurePeptideJanoshik Labs99.07%4.58 / 5 mg 92% of label—View record →
Direct PeptidesBioRegen99.97%12.8 / 10 mg 128% of label—View record →
Polaris PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.50%10.75 / 10 mg 108% of label—POL-C10-1
Qing Li PeptideJanoshik Labs99.54%9.55 / 10 mg 96% of label—CGL10/2025-05
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.72%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—cg100506
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.47%5.58 / 5 mg 112% of label—cg050506
Profound AminosBlendCagrilintide/TirzepatideMZ Biolabs99.56%21.47 / 20 mg 107% of label—2025-04-31
Profound AminosBlendCagrilintide/SemaglutideMZ Biolabs99.75%22.05 / 20 mg 110% of label—2025-04-31
Profound AminosBlendCagrilintide/TirzepatideMZ Biolabs99.50%11.34 / 10 mg 113% of label—2025-04-31
Hydro Research PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.90%5.81 / 5 mg 116% of label—CAGR4017
Felix Chemical SupplyBlendCagrilintide/SemaglutideChromate99.63%10.85 / 10 mg 109% of label—040825-CS55-A
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.88%18.35 / 20 mg 92% of label—040825-C20-A
Happy PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.70%4.74 / 5 mg 95% of label—CG5J312
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.95%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of label—View record →
Peptide CraftersVanguard Laboratory99.46%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of label—PC-I2-CAG5
Power PeptidesChromate99.12%11.34 / 10 mg 113% of label—View record →
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.85%5.67 / 5 mg 113% of label—CG25-05-001
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.77%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—022825-C10
Profound AminosMZ Biolabs99.94%13.64 / 13 mg 105% of label—2025-02-18 Green cap
Simon's CompoundingChromate98.82%5.56 / 5 mg 111% of label—View record →
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.74%10.99 / 10 mg 110% of label—CAG10N020525
Profound AminosMZ Biolabs99.88%6.18 / 5 mg 124% of label—2025-01-23
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.68%5.07 / 5 mg 101% of label—PC-J-CAG5
Amino AmigosBlendCagrilintide/Semaglutide/TirzepatideMZ Biolabs98.47%6.07 / 3 mg 202% of labelCheck label—TSCA251
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.85%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—FF1223
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs98.37%10.24 / 10 mg 102% of label—CAG01
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.77%5.44 / 5 mg 109% of label—MM1011
Pura PeptidesChromate99.21%11.57 / 10 mg 116% of label—View record →
Priority PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.71%5.33 / 5 mg 107% of label—CAG-110-A1
Research Ready PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.26%4.99 / 5 mg 100% of label—LYNCGL-5-1
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.96%5.81 / 5 mg 116% of label—PC-Z-CAG5
Skye PeptidesChromate99.08%5.78 / 5 mg 116% of label—CO24-05-002
Optima SupplyJanoshik Labs99.99%5.7 / 5 mg 114% of label—Cagr-4016
Hydro Research PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.99%5.7 / 5 mg 114% of label—CAGR4017
Amino AmigosBlendCagrilintide/SemaglutideMZ Biolabs99.75%11.76 / 6 mg 196% of labelCheck label—F24 B1
Amino AmigosBlendCagrilintide/TirzepatideMZ Biolabs99.96%12.15 / 2 mg 608% of labelCheck label—F24 B2
Amino AmigosBlendCagrilintide/Semaglutide/TirzepatideMZ Biolabs99.90%7.77 / 2 mg 389% of labelCheck label—F24 B1
Amino AmigosMZ Biolabs99.50%6.14 / 6 mg 102% of label—F24 R1
Polaris PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.96%4.07 / 4 mg 102% of label—POL-C5-1
Atomik LabzVanguard Laboratory99.23%5.05 / 5 mg 101% of label—M062325M
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%4.95 / 5 mg 99% of label—EMP-CAGR-250528-A5

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial. Blends with their own page: CagriSema lab tests (12)

Seven checks for any Cagrilintide certificate

  1. Batch-matched and independent. The certificate names the lot in your hands and comes from a lab the vendor neither owns nor pays.
  2. Purity against the range. Read the figure against what other certificates for this compound report. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results
  3. Mass-spec identity. Only mass spectrometry shows which molecule is in the vial.
  4. Net content, measured. Purity and quantity are separate questions. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg
  5. Endotoxin on the batch. A missing line means not tested, not passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation
  6. A lab you can check. Named on the certificate, with a way to verify it. Testing labs we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis
  7. What no test shows. A clean certificate says nothing about efficacy, dosing or long-term safety.

More on Cagrilintide

Labs with Cagrilintide tests on file (21): ILS Laboratories, SideChain Analytics, Kovera Labs, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Janoshik Labs, Bioviridian, Testides, liquilabs, Vanguard Laboratory, Horizon Analytical, TrustPointe Analytics, MZ Biolabs, Ethos Analytics, Krause Analytical, BioRegen, Accumark Labs, Chromate, Analytical Formulations Inc, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, BTLabs, SR Bio Labs