ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

5-Amino-1MQ lab tests

190 certificates of analysis for 5-Amino-1MQ are on file, from 103 shops and 19 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
190
all single vials
Median purity
99.72%
usual 99.00–99.93% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
106%
median · 5 under 90% · 28 over 120%
Latest test
19 labs · 103 shops

What 5-Amino-1MQ results look like

single vials only · 189 purity results · 187 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.9 points. Measured content spreads across 31 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.00–99.93%middle 80% of results
median 99.72%94% at 99% or higher2 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
96–127%middle 80% of results
median 106%5 under 90%28 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 52 of 190 (27%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 76 (40%)Most tested size: 50 mg (92), then 10 mg (66) and 5 mg (23)

Latest 5-Amino-1MQ tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 190 ↓
Latest 5-Amino-1MQ lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Luv Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%46.45 / 50 mg 93% of label—5AM-50-001✓
DNA PeptidesSideChain Analytics99.80%57.98 / 50 mg 116% of label—DNA-5A1MQ50-2609-01✓
Regenerative Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.00%54.19 / 50 mg 108% of labelPass12661B2B50✓
NorthStar CompoundsKovera Labs99.67%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—5A12602✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories99.91%53.55 / 50 mg 107% of label—P1-50AM-26✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.70%51.26 / 50 mg 103% of labelPass0811265AM50✓
Aurora Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%58.03 / 50 mg 116% of label—5AM50-2608✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.56%50.16 / 50 mg 100% of labelPass5AM50-003✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.78%9.72 / 10 mg 97% of labelPass0620265AMIN10✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.46%57.72 / 50 mg 115% of labelPass0618265AMIN50
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most 5-Amino-1MQ tests
5-Amino-1MQ single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com8399.72%109%1536
Kovera Labs2499.78%107%1817
ILS Laboratories1799.94%105%113
Vanguard Laboratory1099.78%104%31
Bioviridian899.80%103%13
Chromate899.49%105%32
BioRegen799.67%115%02
Ethos Analytics799.00%101%10
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a 5-Amino-1MQ test on file is linked under More on 5-Amino-1MQ.

What the 5-Amino-1MQ record shows

5-Amino-1MQ's record holds 190 certificates from 103 shops, tested by 19 labs between June 2025 and October 2026. Reported HPLC purity ran from 95.29% to 99.99% (median 99.72%). Measured content ran from 66% to 990% of the label (median 106%); 5 vials came in under 90%. 52 certificates include an endotoxin result, and 76 were confirmed on the lab's own portal. freedomdiagnosticstesting.com ran 83 of the 190 tests.

Generated from the table below · updates with every new certificate

Every published 5-Amino-1MQ test

190 · newest first
190 records, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Luv Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%46.45 / 50 mg 93% of label—5AM-50-001✓
DNA PeptidesSideChain Analytics99.80%57.98 / 50 mg 116% of label—DNA-5A1MQ50-2609-01✓
Regenerative Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.00%54.19 / 50 mg 108% of labelPass12661B2B50✓
NorthStar CompoundsKovera Labs99.67%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—5A12602✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories99.91%53.55 / 50 mg 107% of label—P1-50AM-26✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.70%51.26 / 50 mg 103% of labelPass0811265AM50✓
Aurora Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%58.03 / 50 mg 116% of label—5AM50-2608✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.56%50.16 / 50 mg 100% of labelPass5AM50-003✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.78%9.72 / 10 mg 97% of labelPass0620265AMIN10✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.46%57.72 / 50 mg 115% of labelPass0618265AMIN50
Apexx Biolabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%59.02 / 50 mg 118% of label—View record →
Plum Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.71%57.01 / 50 mg 114% of labelPassPLY-5AM-102✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.52%50.92 / 50 mg 102% of labelPass5AM50-002✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.96%52.67 / 50 mg 105% of label—GL-010215✓
Vistara LabsBioviridian99.80%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of label—00011✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.42%52.98 / 50 mg 106% of labelPassBA-071420265AM50✓
Nova Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%69.03 / 50 mg 138% of label—View record →
Aurora PeptidesKovera Labs99.66%51.35 / 50 mg 103% of labelPass5AM50-072026-001✓
Aurora PeptidesKovera Labs99.78%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of labelPass5AM10-072026-001✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories99.95%5.21 / 5 mg 104% of label—P1-5AM-26✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%57.72 / 50 mg 115% of labelPass101-04-2B✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.52%50.57 / 50 mg 101% of labelPass160-850L-DK✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.04 / 10 mg 110% of labelPass101-03-2B✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of labelPass160-810L-DK✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—50.69 / 50 mg 101% of label—MA-5AM-101
Modified AminosEthos Analytics99.00%10.02 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassMA-5AMI-100
Plum Labs ResearchILS Laboratories99.97%53.65 / 50 mg 107% of label—PLY-5AM-101✓
NuLife Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%36.86 / 50 mg 74% of labelCheck labelPassNL5A50501✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.98%53.51 / 50 mg 107% of label—5AM50002✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.70%52.14 / 50 mg 104% of label—H505AM1060126
ElutideILS Laboratories99.96%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of label—COA-2026-2KEEZJ
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.68%48.29 / 50 mg 97% of label—V2606-AM50-2401✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%53.48 / 50 mg 107% of labelPass5AM50-062026-1✓
S1 ResearchILS Laboratories99.97%51.41 / 50 mg 103% of label—AMG060926✓
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.96%53.41 / 50 mg 107% of labelPassV2606-AM50-2401✓
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%10.81 / 10 mg 108% of label—10AM0615✓
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%6.04 / 5 mg 121% of label—05AM0615✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.48%49.98 / 50 mg 100% of labelPass5AM50-001✓
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%53.73 / 50 mg 107% of label—50AM-B01✓
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.31%51.39 / 50 mg 103% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%6.59 / 10 mg 66% of labelCheck label—View record →
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%10.27 / 10 mg 103% of label—112455✓
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%5.16 / 5 mg 103% of labelPass1318
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%11.57 / 10 mg 116% of labelPass5AM10-062026-1✓
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%4.61 / 5 mg 92% of label—View record →
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.98%52.16 / 50 mg 104% of label—GL-010145✓
BioGlowfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of label—BG-119✓
Aigil ResearchILS Laboratories99.95%52.33 / 50 mg 105% of label—AG-5AM50✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.94%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of label—5AM10004✓
Warrior MakersTestides99.39%48.08 / 50 mg 96% of labelPass11228-SG5
Warrior MakersTestides99.49%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of labelPass1128-SG1
Peptide PartnersChromate99.53%9.9 / 10 mg 99% of labelPassAM202604✓
Peptide Maxxingfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.05%45.07 / 50 mg 90% of label—AMI504✓
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.89%52.35 / 50 mg 105% of label—RWYSMQ-50-1801
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.78%51.93 / 50 mg 104% of label—26-M4-50AM / 5AM500401✓
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%47.87 / 50 mg 96% of label—GPAMI50051226✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.92%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of label—GL-010111✓
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass29155
Voltera Sciences PeptidesKovera Labs99.89%10.87 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass5AMINO.05.02.2026✓
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.78%11.86 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassAM202604✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%11.88 / 10 mg 119% of label—CCE1288607✓
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs98.96%not reported—11228-SG5
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.37%not reported—1128-SG1
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.72%52.58 / 50 mg 105% of label—AM50-3
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.86%12.63 / 10 mg 126% of labelPass36-05260628✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%13.67 / 10 mg 137% of label—PH-5aq10-0203
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%12.44 / 10 mg 124% of label—ZASAM1
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%50.56 / 50 mg 101% of label—PS-50AM0-R
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%6.86 / 5 mg 137% of label—PS-50AM01-G
Oneday CompoundsILS Laboratories99.79%51.63 / 50 mg 103% of label—OC-50AM-101✓
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%9.25 / 10 mg 93% of label—View record →
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—C73531✓
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%13.22 / 10 mg 132% of labelPass26-U2-RPT / 51Q100201✓
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%51.26 / 50 mg 103% of label—TUY-030926
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.30%14.4 / 10 mg 144% of label—AM000042
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%54.89 / 50 mg 110% of label—PP412-26-001
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.86%53.95 / 50 mg 108% of labelPass5A50-0413✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%55.1 / 50 mg 110% of labelPassGF-SAM50-B241
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%50.11 / 50 mg 100% of labelPassCPSAM5S26041501
NextGenPepsBioRegen99.48%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.69%57.62 / 50 mg 115% of label—SYN-030926
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%9.49 / 10 mg 95% of label—PMINDS46✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%11.54 / 10 mg 115% of label—112-U-A
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.92%54.88 / 50 mg 110% of label—2RM-20428
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%11.76 / 10 mg 118% of label—5AMI-04926✓
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.92%53.68 / 50 mg 107% of labelPass5AMGA-03
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—View record →
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.92%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—2RM-20428
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%15.42 / 10 mg 154% of labelCheck label—1001
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.34%52.15 / 50 mg 104% of labelPassGL-010091✓
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.83%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of labelPass5AMGA-02
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%11.43 / 10 mg 114% of label—262702✓
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%65.04 / 50 mg 130% of label—PGR-51Q50020926✓
Disguised AlphaChromate99.45%47.85 / 50 mg 96% of label—5159981x
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.27 / 5 mg 105% of label—CHA-022626
Ramp PeptidesKrause Analytical99.40%46 / 50 mg 92% of label—cq6vhja✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%47.97 / 50 mg 96% of label—HK50AM2624✓
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.63%51.85 / 50 mg 104% of label—PP26-0035
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.94%53.77 / 50 mg 108% of label—AMN-050-MH-01
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.89 / 10 mg 109% of label—OP-10AM-0326✓
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%62.25 / 60 mg 104% of label—1670
Double R LabsChromate99.36%52.14 / 50 mg 104% of labelPassDRL-02-50AM✓
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%49.09 / 50 mg 98% of label—GPAMI5030526✓
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%61.39 / 50 mg 123% of label—2603040166
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.84%53.77 / 50 mg 108% of label—AMN-050-MH-01
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%35.38 / 50 mg 71% of labelCheck label—SMA0261
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.87%53.4 / 50 mg 107% of label—GL-010031✓
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.70%5.55 / 5 mg 111% of label—5AMQ5-02232026
Peptide ProsBioviridian99.70%51.89 / 50 mg 104% of label—5AMV-050125
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%11.59 / 10 mg 116% of label—5AM1022026
Humatide PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%50.67 / 50 mg 101% of labelPassH505AM021726
Regenerative Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%58.92 / 50 mg 118% of label—SA26-01
Rivn Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%8.22 / 10 mg 82% of label—3624
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%40.28 / 40 mg 101% of label—View record →
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%13.61 / 10 mg 136% of label—020526-5AM-7
Gentleman PeptidesBioviridian99.60%6.21 / 5 mg 124% of label—View record →
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%59.52 / 50 mg 119% of labelPass5AMGA-02
Licensed PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.39 / 5 mg 108% of labelPass5AMINO-01
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%5.92 / 5 mg 118% of label—LBL-1125-5AM-1056
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%58.48 / 50 mg 117% of label—R260120-AMQ-B001✓
Elite Research USABioRegen99.54%114 / 100 mg 114% of label—6569MA1225
Bluum PeptidesBioRegen99.72%96.9 / 50 mg 194% of labelCheck label—View record →
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.50%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of label—36-01260229
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%54.33 / 50 mg 109% of label—5AMQ50-01222026
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.52%13.73 / 10 mg 137% of label—2026-0247-A
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%9.55 / 10 mg 96% of labelPassBX-P-W9K2
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%12.69 / 10 mg 127% of label—View record →
NUPEPS PeptidesBTLabs99.80%14.4 / 10 mg 144% of label—CS-5aq101018
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%12.48 / 10 mg 125% of label—25-U12-VBT/51Q101218✓
Iron Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.55%51.53 / 50 mg 103% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.10%3.11 / 3 mg 104% of label—5AM50-4010826
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.80%5.07 / 5 mg 101% of label—25060
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.80%50.14 / 50 mg 100% of label—25061
HYTE Research DivisionBioRegen99.67%50 / 50 mg 100% of label—20260142464960✓
LA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%5.59 / 5 mg 112% of label—518✓
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%5.1 / 5 mg 102% of label—010226-5AM-D
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%49.13 / 50 mg 98% of label—1MQ50-7230✓
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%22.48 / 20 mg 112% of label—5AM10-122825
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—CHA-122025
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%99 / 10 mg 990% of labelCheck label—TUY-122025
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.30%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—CHA-122025
RUO.bioChromate99.56%49.38 / 50 mg 99% of label—View record →
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.03%11.63 / 10 mg 116% of label—LOT-5AMI-00007
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%12.2 / 10 mg 122% of labelPass5AM10GA01
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%55.7 / 50 mg 111% of labelPassGF09202033
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%23.17 / 20 mg 116% of label—AM20-1213205-J
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%9.94 / 10 mg 99% of label—5MQ-12125
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.18 / 10 mg 112% of labelPass251118AM103 / Lot: 5A1MG25
Iron Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%17.65 / 10 mg 177% of labelCheck label—View record →
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.80%9.96 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassSA1MQ/2025-11-28
RUO.bioChromate99.73%52.94 / 50 mg 106% of label—View record →
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%51.83 / 50 mg 104% of labelPass5AIM-50-002
LA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%6.66 / 5 mg 133% of label—318✓
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.42%51.06 / 50 mg 102% of label—AM50-1113205-J
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%11.26 / 10 mg 113% of label—View record →
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%48.47 / 49.99 mg 97% of label—50AM11
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%48.47 / 50 mg 97% of label—50AM11
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.08%48.81 / 50 mg 98% of label—View record →
Elite Research USAChromate99.84%57.23 / 50 mg 114% of label—BR0925
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%13.96 / 10 mg 140% of label—5A-1025
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%6.37 / 5 mg 127% of label—102725-5AM-D
ChemyoClosedNutri Analytical99.99%24.34 / 30 mg 81% of label—BA2191
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—2565
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
Peptide CraftersVanguard Laboratory99.76%63.6 / 50 mg 127% of label—PC-J1-5AMO
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%53.37 / 50 mg 107% of labelPass5AIM-50-001
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%57.25 / 50 mg 115% of label—5AM5092501
Regenerative Research PeptidesKrause Analytical99.44%47.7 / 50 mg 95% of labelPassSA25-02
NG PeptideBioRegen99.90%50 / 50 mg 100% of label—5A61
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%13.31 / 10 mg 133% of label—047997
Research Chem HQVanguard Laboratory98.81%4.98 / 5 mg 100% of labelPass1H5SO
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.33%9.94 / 10 mg 99% of label—2025-0247-A
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%5.26 / 5 mg 105% of label—2567
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%18.65 / 20 mg 93% of label—5AMIN2090982025-J
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassGF08202019
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.36%47.84 / 50 mg 96% of label—View record →
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%6.57 / 5 mg 131% of label—5AIM5-001
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%52.02 / 50 mg 104% of label—2565
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.01%51.39 / 50 mg 103% of label—1361
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs98.44%not reported—36-07250828
Elite Research USABioRegen99.56%59.13 / 50 mg 118% of label—MAY-META-0725
Amplified Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com96.89%5.52 / 5 mg 110% of label—EMP-1MQ-250526-A5
Regenerative Research PeptidesKrause Analytical98.72%4.77 / 5 mg 95% of labelPassSa25-01
Pura Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.87%4.84 / 5 mg 97% of label—2509040020
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%47.58 / 50 mg 95% of label—0367
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.33%52.6 / 50 mg 105% of label—1357
Power PeptidesChromate98.62%5.39 / 5 mg 108% of labelReported180425-YWA-5AQ-5
Amplified LabsChromate95.29%53.97 / 50 mg 108% of label—EMP-5AMINO1MQ-100603-A

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blends with their own page: Mitochondrial Blend lab tests (6)

Seven checks for any 5-Amino-1MQ certificate

  1. Batch-matched and independent. The certificate names the lot in your hands and comes from a lab the vendor neither owns nor pays.
  2. Purity against the range. Read the figure against what other certificates for this compound report. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results
  3. Mass-spec identity. Only mass spectrometry shows which molecule is in the vial.
  4. Net content, measured. Purity and quantity are separate questions. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg
  5. Endotoxin on the batch. A missing line means not tested, not passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation
  6. A lab you can check. Named on the certificate, with a way to verify it. Testing labs we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis
  7. What no test shows. A clean certificate says nothing about efficacy, dosing or long-term safety.

More on 5-Amino-1MQ

Labs with 5-Amino-1MQ tests on file (19): freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, SideChain Analytics, Kovera Labs, ILS Laboratories, Bioviridian, Ethos Analytics, Testides, Chromate, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, MZ Biolabs, Vanguard Laboratory, BTLabs, liquilabs, BioRegen, Krause Analytical, Analytical Formulations Inc, SR Bio Labs, Nutri Analytical, Analiza Białek