ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

Retatrutide lab tests

1,391 certificates of analysis for Retatrutide are on file — 1,389 for single vials and 2 for blends and other forms — from 295 shops and 27 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Shop withheld. During active brand-owner enforcement we do not attribute test results to individual shops. Lab, date, lot and results are shown in full.

Tests on file
1,391
from 295 shops, not named
Median purity
99.80%
usual 99.35–99.94% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
110%
median · 11 under 90% · 217 over 120%
Latest test
27 labs · 295 shops

What Retatrutide results look like

single vials only · 1,388 purity results · 1,384 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.6 points. Measured content spreads across 24 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.35–99.94%middle 80% of results
median 99.80%98% at 99% or higher3 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
100–124%middle 80% of results
median 110%11 under 90%217 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 319 of 1,389 (23%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 414 (30%)Most tested size: 10 mg (419), then 30 mg (279) and 20 mg (246)

Latest Retatrutide tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 1,391 ↓
Latest Retatrutide lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Shop withheldliquilabs99.70%9.47 / 10 mg 95% of labelReportedRTX3-10-261005-02
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%11.42 / 10 mg 114% of label—RT-10-004✓
SF Bay Area Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%24.89 / 20 mg 124% of label—10565✓
Shop withheldUzorak98.49%66.9 / 60 mg 112% of label—RT60-20260929-01✓
Shop withheldKMD Analytical99.99%19.75 / 20 mg 99% of label—SD-3XAG-20-01
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.82%11.76 / 10 mg 118% of label—RT10-2026-09-B✓
Shop withheld—99.10%15.6 / 15 mg 104% of labelPassRT15-7741✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.72%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—AM20260925-01✓
Shop withheldSideChain Analytics99.80%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of label—COA-2026-SC-03316✓
Shop withheldUzorak99.69%9.46 / 10 mg 95% of label—RT10-20260916-01✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most Retatrutide tests
Retatrutide single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com53199.87%111%152175
Janoshik Labs27399.66%112%156
Kovera Labs8699.67%109%6570
Vanguard Laboratory8199.80%108%180
Chromate6399.77%111%137
ILS Laboratories6199.79%105%1358
TrustPointe Analytics5699.67%117%010
Bioviridian3699.90%103%1611
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a Retatrutide test on file is linked under More on Retatrutide.

What retatrutide testing has to rule out

Retatrutide is a triple agonist at the GIP, GLP-1 and glucagon receptors: formula C₂₂₁H₃₄₂N₄₆O₆₈, molecular weight 4,731.0 g/mol, PubChem CID 172898051, development code LY3437943. That puts it 82 daltons below tirzepatide at 4,813.0. The two are acylated multi-agonist peptides of similar size, stocked by the same shops and frequently listed side by side with near-identical descriptions, so a mislabelled vial does not require anyone to have intended it. A mass spectrometer resolves the 82-dalton gap; an HPLC purity figure does not address it at all.

The CAS number commonly quoted for retatrutide, 2381089-83-2, could not be verified against a chemical registry, and PubChem's record does not expose a CAS for it. A vendor presenting that number as settled specification is signalling a spec sheet assembled from other vendors' spec sheets.

Across 1,150 independent tests on this platform (verified August 2026) retatrutide averaged 99.67%, with individual results running 99.52% to 99.98% — an unusually tight band, so a result outside it is informative in a way that "above 98%" never is. Quantity variance on record ran −4% to +22.5%, with most results within ±5%. LAL endotoxin results are rarely reported for retatrutide.

Piatkowski, Craven, Cornell & Ferris report on the composition and labelling accuracy of products sold as retatrutide in Australia (Drug and Alcohol Review, September 2026, DOI 10.1111/dar.70231). The citation was verified but the abstract could not be obtained, so its conclusions are not characterised here; it is the closest peer-reviewed analogue to what this platform does.

  • Mass near 4,731.0 Da on a batch-matched certificate, not 4,813.0 (tirzepatide).
  • HPLC purity inside the 99.52%–99.98% band recorded across 1,150 tests.
  • Quantitative content testing: +22.5% over label is on record.
  • The salt form stated on the certificate — it determines what a labelled 10 mg vial actually weighs.
  • An LAL endotoxin result on the batch; it is rarely reported on this compound.

All Retatrutide tests

1,397 records · 6 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · page 1 of 5 · newest first · blends tagged
Records 1–300 of 1397 · 6 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Shop withheldliquilabs99.70%9.47 / 10 mg 95% of labelReportedRTX3-10-261005-02
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%11.42 / 10 mg 114% of label—RT-10-004✓
SF Bay Area Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%24.89 / 20 mg 124% of label—10565✓
Shop withheldUzorak98.49%66.9 / 60 mg 112% of label—RT60-20260929-01✓
Shop withheldKMD Analytical99.99%19.75 / 20 mg 99% of label—SD-3XAG-20-01
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.82%11.76 / 10 mg 118% of label—RT10-2026-09-B✓
Shop withheld—99.10%15.6 / 15 mg 104% of labelPassRT15-7741✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.72%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—AM20260925-01✓
Shop withheldSideChain Analytics99.80%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of label—COA-2026-SC-03316✓
Shop withheldUzorak99.69%9.46 / 10 mg 95% of label—RT10-20260916-01✓
Purely PeptidesKrause Analytical99.90%28 / 30 mg 93% of label—xbhwgh9✓
Purely PeptidesKrause Analytical99.30%28.7 / 30 mg 96% of label—View record →
Shop withheldBTLabs99.90%31 / 30 mg 103% of labelReportedRT-MP-30-1
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%31.62 / 30 mg 105% of label—PX-L916
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%22.28 / 20 mg 111% of label—PX-L916
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of label—PX-L916
Shop withheldSideChain Analytics99.70%34.01 / 30 mg 113% of label—DNA-RETA30-2609-01✓
Shop withheldSideChain Analytics99.50%21.49 / 20 mg 107% of label—DNA-RETA10-2609-01✓
Shop withheldAxiom Analytics99.92%32.51 / 30 mg 108% of labelPassRT302602✓
Shop withheldUzorak99.96%34.04 / 30 mg 113% of label—View record →
Shop withheldSideChain Analytics99.70%23.85 / 20 mg 119% of label—View record →
Shop withheldSideChain Analytics99.70%12.3 / 10 mg 123% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%31.25 / 30 mg 104% of labelPass0926RT30✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%36.17 / 30 mg 121% of labelPassRT30001✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%59.97 / 60 mg 100% of labelPass092026RT60✓
Shop withheldUzorak99.63%12.15 / 12 mg 101% of labelPassPurple cap 9.26✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.53%16.58 / 15 mg 111% of label—RT15/2026-9-5✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassRT-10-003✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.51%13.51 / 10 mg 135% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.64%22.83 / 20 mg 114% of label—RT202602✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.61%23.2 / 20 mg 116% of label—RT20-2026-08-A✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%34.61 / 30 mg 115% of labelPassView record →
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%19.92 / 20 mg 100% of label—View record →
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%9.13 / 10 mg 91% of label—View record →
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.82%30.88 / 30 mg 103% of label—View record →
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.68%15.19 / 15 mg 101% of label—RET-20260811-02✓
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%19.32 / 20 mg 97% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.99%23.78 / 20 mg 119% of labelPass178-05WT-2B✓
Shop withheldTestides99.96%34.03 / 30 mg 113% of label—View record →
Shop withheldTestides99.96%23.51 / 20 mg 118% of label—View record →
Shop withheldTestides99.21%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.65%13.14 / 12 mg 110% of label—View record →
Alchemy Gold ResearchJanoshik Labs99.67%11.16 / 10 mg 112% of label—000001✓
Alchemy Gold ResearchJanoshik Labs99.90%31.37 / 30 mg 105% of label—0000001✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.94%63.72 / 60 mg 106% of label—mfg726✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.52%20.9 / 20 mg 105% of labelPass08172026RT20✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%31.55 / 30 mg 105% of label—NFL-0001✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.93%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of label—P1-10AM-26✓
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassView record →
Shop withheldILS Laboratories100.00%21.05 / 20 mg 105% of label—GLP320JUL26-01✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.61%31.91 / 30 mg 106% of label—RT-QSCT1✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.95%32.16 / 30 mg 107% of label—2026-0521✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%34.33 / 30 mg 114% of label—REPTN-A2
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.35%15.1 / 15 mg 101% of label—DPS-9173749
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%29.99 / 30 mg 100% of label—2026-ZGT-01✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.68%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of label—View record →
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.53%17.74 / 15 mg 118% of label—PSRETA15-1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%11.55 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassRT26-09✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.99%31.59 / 30 mg 105% of label—RT-QSCO1✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.52%12.75 / 10 mg 127% of labelPassRT3-9967A✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%13.42 / 10 mg 134% of label—ZAP-3R106✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.02%15.25 / 15 mg 102% of label—050575✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.81%22.69 / 20 mg 113% of labelPassRT20-005✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.34%11.38 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassRT10-005✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.80%34.09 / 30 mg 114% of labelPassRT30-005✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com100.00%64.49 / 60 mg 107% of label—ZAP-3R601✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.52%30.82 / 30 mg 103% of label—RTZY20260704
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.67%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassBA072826✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%6.52 / 5 mg 130% of label—RT5-2608✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.85%31.46 / 30 mg 105% of label—202609-01-RT✓
PeptuviaJanoshik Labs99.52%30.82 / 30 mg 103% of label—TRRT20260704
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.78%10.37 / 10 mg 104% of label—2026-1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%9.6 / 10 mg 96% of label—PL-RT10-11✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.64%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of label—View record →
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.79%20.91 / 20 mg 105% of label—View record →
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.99%32.15 / 30 mg 107% of label—RT26-10✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.52%21.19 / 20 mg 106% of labelPassRT3-77J80✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%12.29 / 10 mg 123% of labelPassRT1260728A✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—RT102602✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.50%15.39 / 10 mg 154% of labelCheck label—View record →
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.50%15.39 / 10 mg 154% of labelCheck label—View record →
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.90%19.92 / 20 mg 100% of label—RT202601✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.93%31.4 / 30 mg 105% of label—2026-1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%14.86 / 12 mg 124% of labelPassRT1260724B✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.24%32.19 / 30 mg 107% of labelPassPLR-R30-102✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.87%22.05 / 20 mg 110% of label—2026071220✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.82%11.8 / 10 mg 118% of label—2026071210✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.62%29.87 / 30 mg 100% of labelPassRT30-260629✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%16.81 / 15 mg 112% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%33.69 / 30 mg 112% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%31.41 / 30 mg 105% of labelPass102-02-RB✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of labelPass102-01-RB✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%33.34 / 30 mg 111% of label—RT30070526E✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.97%31.6 / 30 mg 105% of label—GL-010224✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%22.08 / 20 mg 110% of label—PL-RT20-06✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.67%22.53 / 20 mg 113% of labelPassRT20-072026-001✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.59%16.48 / 15 mg 110% of labelPassRT15-072026-001✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.80%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassRT10-072026-001✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%12.48 / 11 mg 113% of label—628O✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.72%12.73 / 12 mg 106% of labelPassFO912✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%12.25 / 10 mg 123% of labelPass26070801✓
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%36.2 / 30 mg 121% of label—View record →
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%23.46 / 20 mg 117% of label—View record →
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.83%21.13 / 20 mg 106% of label—P1-20RT06✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.58%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—P1-10RT06✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%57.36 / 60 mg 96% of label—RT60 03✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%28.95 / 30 mg 97% of label—RT30 RP04✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%20.75 / 20 mg 104% of label—RT20 05✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%10.85 / 10 mg 109% of label—RT10 08✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%12.31 / 10 mg 123% of label—RT10 07✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.74%31.33 / 30 mg 104% of label—RC-260701-002✓
Shop withheldTestides99.71%11.21 / 9.98 mg 112% of label—5560✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%36.29 / 30 mg 121% of labelPass101-07-QB✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.57%20.82 / 20 mg 104% of label—RC-260701-002✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.49%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—RC-260701-002✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%15.76 / 15 mg 105% of label—PL-RT15-03✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.60%30.86 / 30 mg 103% of labelPassNX30300612261✓
10 Bottle ValueKrause Analytical99.90%5.46 / 5 mg 109% of labelPassWC1
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.63%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of label—GL-010207✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.88%21.02 / 20 mg 105% of label—GL-010210✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%36.17 / 30 mg 121% of label—PL-RT30-06✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.65%30.75 / 30 mg 102% of labelReportedPA26021502✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.96%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of labelReportedPA26011401✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%14.15 / 12 mg 118% of label—GPRET12070726✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%34.77 / 30 mg 116% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.58%14.77 / 15 mg 98% of labelPassBA062726RT15✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.59%52.9 / 50 mg 106% of label—BA07052026RT50✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.77%63.16 / 60 mg 105% of labelPassBA070626RT60✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%12.32 / 10 mg 123% of labelPass101-01-2B✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.63%61.81 / 60 mg 103% of labelPassRT60-0705✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.61%10.29 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassRT10-0705✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.72%32.64 / 30 mg 109% of label—2026061230✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.67%30.11 / 30 mg 100% of labelPassRT30-072026-001✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.74%11.34 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassRT10-260822✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%21.12 / 20 mg 106% of label—PL-RT20-05✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.75%62.28 / 60 mg 104% of label—C223424264068✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.76%52.92 / 50 mg 106% of label—C223424264068✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.62%31.88 / 30 mg 106% of label—C223424264068✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.57%20.52 / 20 mg 103% of label—C223424264068✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.35%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—C223424264068✓
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.46%30.11 / 30 mg 100% of label—B-1784041-P
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.81%13.03 / 10 mg 130% of label—View record →
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.91%15.62 / 15 mg 104% of label—PR-RT15-B1-0626-1✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.22%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of label—View record →
Shop withheldBioviridian99.80%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassRETA10-0616
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%20.58 / 20 mg 103% of labelPassRETA20-0616
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%48.16 / 48 mg 100% of labelPassRETA48-0616
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%51.68 / 50 mg 103% of label—OP-RT50-0726✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.60%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassBA062326RT10✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.78%22.59 / 20 mg 113% of labelPassRT20-260615✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%6.82 / 5 mg 136% of labelPassNLGLF35501✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%33.39 / 30 mg 111% of labelPassNLGLF330501✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%17.63 / 15 mg 118% of labelPassNLGLF315501✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.95%70 / 60 mg 117% of label—PGB-R60-1✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.84%34.44 / 30 mg 115% of label—PGB-R30-1✓
Shop withheldTestides99.94%33.83 / 30 mg 113% of labelPassView record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.78%12.5 / 12 mg 104% of labelPassRTT2613✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.63%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassRT10-004✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.68%21.17 / 20 mg 106% of labelPassRT20-004✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.77%31.95 / 30 mg 107% of labelPassRT30-004✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.52%21.79 / 20 mg 109% of labelPassRT20-0629✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.28%14.26 / 12 mg 119% of label—EZP-3P1206222026-03✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.27%14.25 / 12 mg 119% of label—AMP-3P1206222026-03✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.94%68.43 / 60 mg 114% of label—POL-R60-1✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.88%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—POL-R10-10✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.62%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of label—RT10-655✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.81%31.07 / 30 mg 104% of label—RT30-655✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.66%5.31 / 5 mg 106% of labelPassNX30050604261✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.64%21.06 / 20 mg 105% of label—AV-061626-GLP3-20✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%33.81 / 30 mg 113% of label—RT30-RP03✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%23.82 / 20 mg 119% of label—RT20-RP04✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%12.38 / 10 mg 124% of label—RT10-RP06✓
Shop withheldBTLabs99.80%32.7 / 30 mg 109% of label—RT0000034
Shop withheldBTLabs99.70%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—RT0000033
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.96%61.82 / 60 mg 103% of label—GL-010174✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%27.85 / 30 mg 93% of label—ULP-48834E✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.73%32.18 / 30 mg 107% of label—RT30609LIS✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.52%20.53 / 20 mg 103% of label—RT20609LIS✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.48%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of label—RT10609LIS✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.86%62.13 / 60 mg 104% of label—RT60609LIS✓
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.50%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—RRL-8032676-P
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.44%15.05 / 15 mg 100% of label—RRL-1764133-P
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.62%10.9 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassRT3-8L4P2✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of label—RT10-B05✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.49%11.45 / 10 mg 115% of label—V2606-R10-2401✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%15.21 / 15 mg 101% of labelPassR260615-RT15-U001✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%11.45 / 10 mg 115% of label—5197726✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.68%11.75 / 10 mg 118% of label—AMP-3P1006202026-03✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%33.06 / 30 mg 110% of label—ZAP-3R305✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.47%34.92 / 30 mg 116% of label—View record →
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.77%64.66 / 60 mg 108% of label—2026-6✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.73%19.58 / 20 mg 98% of label—2026-6✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.86%10.97 / 10 mg 110% of label—2026-6✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.01 / 10 mg 110% of label—RT1260618A✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%31.34 / 30 mg 104% of labelPassRT3260618A✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.22%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—RT10-2026-06-A✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%32.1 / 30 mg 107% of label—RT300615✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%9.87 / 10 mg 99% of labelPassRT002
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%36.5 / 30 mg 122% of labelPassRTW06177726✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%23.86 / 20 mg 119% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%12.72 / 10 mg 127% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.56%7.61 / 6 mg 127% of label—GPRET06051626✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.46%11.37 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassDRL-06-RT10✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.61%35.88 / 30 mg 120% of labelPassDRL-06-RT30✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.68%31.17 / 30 mg 104% of label—OC-RT30-105✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.80%5.42 / 5 mg 108% of label—POL-R5-5✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.98%16.47 / 14 mg 118% of label—POL-R15-11✓
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.50%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—SS-8032676-P
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.34%20.14 / 15 mg 134% of labelPassCP-2605-RT15
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.74%19.94 / 15 mg 133% of label—View record →
Shop withheldTestides99.68%11.88 / 10 mg 119% of label—RETA-0626-01
Shop withheldMZ Biolabs99.66%not reported—5UQRT0126
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%35.58 / 30 mg 119% of labelPassR260605-RT30-W001✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%25.47 / 20 mg 127% of label—Poly2606150541
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.62%34.41 / 30 mg 115% of labelPassRT30-260527✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%30.84 / 30 mg 103% of labelPassRT30-0528
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%60.79 / 60 mg 101% of labelPassRT60-0528
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.89%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of label—AG-RT103✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%33.2 / 30 mg 111% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%8.91 / 10 mg 89% of label—View record →
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%60.27 / 60 mg 100% of label—112455✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%40.51 / 40 mg 101% of label—112455✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%30.22 / 30 mg 101% of label—112455✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%20.36 / 20 mg 102% of label—112455✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%15.67 / 15 mg 104% of label—112455✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—112455✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%5.16 / 5 mg 103% of label—112455✓
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%20.58 / 20 mg 103% of label—ULP-48834D
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%13.8 / 15 mg 92% of label—ULP-48834C
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%4.7 / 5 mg 94% of label—ULP-48834B
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%2.34 / 2 mg 117% of label—ULP-48834A
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.14%30.2 / 22 mg 137% of labelPassAMC-RT22-01✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.74%16.23 / 12 mg 135% of labelPassAMC-RT12-01✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of labelPass1318
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%20.39 / 20 mg 102% of labelPass1318
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%30.36 / 30 mg 101% of labelPass1318
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.88%23.04 / 20 mg 115% of label—SP-RET20-2606-002
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%30.16 / 30 mg 101% of label—RT30-26A✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%13.86 / 12 mg 116% of labelPassGR12-062026-1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%33.45 / 30 mg 112% of label—SPRI-XJR302-60326✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.36%11.18 / 12 mg 93% of labelPassRTT202606✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%30.49 / 30 mg 102% of labelPassRET302606-86A
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of labelPass3548303
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%12.37 / 10 mg 124% of label—RT100603✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.64%20.91 / 20 mg 105% of label—AMP-3P2005222026-02✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.77%25.4 / 24 mg 106% of labelPassRT202607✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.57%30.73 / 30 mg 102% of label—129-01-DK✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.56%21.06 / 20 mg 105% of label—124-03-SM✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.84%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—126-01-SM✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.82%25.74 / 24 mg 107% of label—26-U5-BBT / RE240519✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.78%61.68 / 60 mg 103% of label—View record →
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.95%12.39 / 12 mg 103% of label—View record →
Shop withheldEthos Analytics99.00%30.96 / 30 mg 103% of labelPassMA-GLP3-301
Shop withheldliquilabs99.80%9.26 / 10 mg 93% of label—2025296
Shop withheldILS Laboratories98.69%52.49 / 50 mg 105% of label—ELU26008-RETA50
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.43%29.73 / 30 mg 99% of label—RET302606-99A
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.15%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—RT10.05.28.26✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.91%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassJU8VB✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.58%31.14 / 30 mg 104% of labelReported#HX3ZU✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.58%31.14 / 30 mg 104% of labelReported#HX3ZU✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.91%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassJU8VB✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%10.19 / 10 mg 102% of label—ZAP-3R105
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.64%27.29 / 20 mg 136% of labelPassRT3-5K2M7✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.64%21.33 / 20 mg 107% of label—PUR3R20005✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.59%17.68 / 15 mg 118% of label—View record →
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.76%43.88 / 40 mg 110% of label—SP-RET40-2604-001
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.57%not reported—RT26-06✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.71%21.05 / 20 mg 105% of labelPassBA0526RT20✓
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.16%29.8 / 30 mg 99% of label—RRL-9041738-P
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%15.54 / 12 mg 130% of label—GPRET12052526✓
Shop withheldChromate99.59%5.72 / 5 mg 114% of labelPassPP0050626✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%22.96 / 20 mg 115% of label—MKU9A2052✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%113.55 / 100 mg 114% of labelPassPH re100 1228
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%12.64 / 10 mg 126% of labelPassPH re10 0322
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%12.05 / 10 mg 121% of label—062503
Shop withheldKovera Labs98.94%38.09 / 30 mg 127% of labelPassRT30-0529✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.47%12.97 / 10 mg 130% of labelPassRT10-0529✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%60.85 / 60 mg 101% of labelPassRE05242651✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%22.65 / 20 mg 113% of labelPassRE05262651✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%62.66 / 60 mg 104% of label—RET093✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.23%32.15 / 30 mg 107% of label—RET892✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%23.96 / 20 mg 120% of label—RET602✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.01%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—RET750✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%23.96 / 20 mg 120% of label—RET602✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.01%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—RET750✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.73%11.64 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassGLP310-051926-LIS✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.22%21.64 / 20 mg 108% of labelPassGLP320-051926-LIS✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.57%31.66 / 30 mg 106% of labelPassGLP330-051926-LIS✓
Shop withheldliquilabs99.80%20.2 / 20 mg 101% of label—20265278
Shop withheldliquilabs99.80%30.4 / 30 mg 101% of label—20265279
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.73%26.33 / 24 mg 110% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.65%26.85 / 20 mg 134% of labelPassAA-GL3R20-0527✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.34%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassRT10-002✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%21.53 / 20 mg 108% of label—PL-28-RT20✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%32.24 / 30 mg 107% of label—PL-03-RT30✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.98%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of label—pur3r10005✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.78%9.63 / 10 mg 96% of label—0126161
Shop withheldKovera Labs98.94%29.88 / 30 mg 100% of labelPassRT30-002✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.31%21.66 / 20 mg 108% of labelPassRT20-002✓

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial.

Seven checks for any Retatrutide certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on Retatrutide

Labs with Retatrutide tests on file (27): liquilabs, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Uzorak, KMD Analytical, Janoshik Labs, Accumark Labs, SideChain Analytics, Krause Analytical, BTLabs, Axiom Analytics, Kovera Labs, Bioviridian, Testides, TrustPointe Analytics, ILS Laboratories, Horizon Analytical, MZ Biolabs, Vanguard Laboratory, Ethos Analytics, Chromate, Analytical Formulations Inc, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, BioRegen, peptidetest, Accurate Test Lab, SR Bio Labs, Analiza Białek

Discuss Retatrutide

All 5 threads →