ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 3 h ago

Tirzepatide lab tests

1,042 certificates of analysis for Tirzepatide are on file — 1,040 for single vials and 2 for blends and other forms — from 218 shops and 24 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Shop withheld. During active brand-owner enforcement we do not attribute test results to individual shops. Lab, date, lot and results are shown in full.

Tests on file
1,042
from 218 shops, not named
Median purity
99.81%
usual 99.49–99.95% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
109%
median · 7 under 90% · 108 over 120%
Latest test
24 labs · 218 shops

What Tirzepatide results look like

single vials only · 1,039 purity results · 1,035 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.5 points. Measured content spreads across 21 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.49–99.95%middle 80% of results
median 99.81%99% at 99% or higher0 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
99–120%middle 80% of results
median 109%7 under 90%108 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 175 of 1,040 (17%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 279 (27%)Most tested size: 30 mg (273), then 10 mg (235) and 60 mg (167)

Latest Tirzepatide tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 1,042 ↓
Latest Tirzepatide lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.90%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassTZ10-002✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.94%11.84 / 10 mg 118% of label—AM20260925-06✓
Purely PeptidesKrause Analytical99.90%60.5 / 60 mg 101% of label—View record →
Purely PeptidesKrause Analytical99.90%63.6 / 60 mg 106% of label—59abg6p✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%33.82 / 30 mg 113% of labelPassTZ30001✓
Shop withheldAxiom Analytics99.87%31.65 / 30 mg 106% of labelPassTR302603✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.60%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%42.69 / 40 mg 107% of labelPass0926TZ40✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.77%33.46 / 30 mg 112% of label—PGB-T30-4✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%64.82 / 60 mg 108% of labelPass092026TZ60✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most Tirzepatide tests
Tirzepatide single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com36699.85%108%68129
Janoshik Labs25499.78%110%247
Chromate7099.86%111%147
Vanguard Laboratory6299.80%102%160
TrustPointe Analytics5999.79%112%18
Kovera Labs5899.75%108%4342
MZ Biolabs3599.88%111%00
ILS Laboratories3199.85%104%628
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a Tirzepatide test on file is linked under More on Tirzepatide.

What tirzepatide testing has to rule out

Tirzepatide is a 39-residue synthetic peptide with a C20 fatty diacid moiety, acting at both the GIP and GLP-1 receptors: CAS 2023788-19-2 (PubChem CID 156588324), formula C₂₂₅H₃₄₈N₄₈O₆₈, molecular weight 4,813.0 g/mol, development code LY3298176. The diacid makes it a peptide-lipid conjugate rather than a simple synthetic peptide, and the conjugation chemistry is a manufacturing step grey-market synthesis can get wrong. Incomplete acylation produces material that elutes convincingly and reports a respectable purity figure while sitting at the wrong mass, so the mass-spectrometry result has to be 4,813.0 Da with the C20 diacid attached. Semaglutide sits at 4,113.6 g/mol.

On this compound the documented failure is quantity rather than identity. Across 930 independent lab tests on this platform (verified August 2026), purity averaged 99.75% while fill quantity ran from +2.6% to +26.7% against the label: vials labelled 10 to 65 mg tested between 10.71 and 68.1 mg. The deviation on record runs in one direction — more drug in the vial than the label claims — so the milligrams paid for and the milligrams in the vial are different numbers. That is why quantitative content testing comes first on tirzepatide.

FDA has stated that salt forms of these peptides "are different active ingredients than are used in the approved drugs", and the same logic applies to any tirzepatide salt; a certificate that omits the form has omitted what is being weighed. LAL endotoxin results are the routinely skipped line on GLP-1 certificates.

  • Quantitative content testing on the batch: +26.7% over label is on record.
  • Mass spectrometry at 4,813.0 Da with the C20 diacid attached — HPLC purity alone cannot detect incomplete acylation.
  • The salt form stated on the certificate.
  • An LAL endotoxin result on the batch rather than a field blank.

All Tirzepatide tests

1,048 records · 6 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · page 1 of 4 · newest first · blends tagged
Records 1–300 of 1048 · 6 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.90%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassTZ10-002✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.94%11.84 / 10 mg 118% of label—AM20260925-06✓
Purely PeptidesKrause Analytical99.90%60.5 / 60 mg 101% of label—View record →
Purely PeptidesKrause Analytical99.90%63.6 / 60 mg 106% of label—59abg6p✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%33.82 / 30 mg 113% of labelPassTZ30001✓
Shop withheldAxiom Analytics99.87%31.65 / 30 mg 106% of labelPassTR302603✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.60%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%42.69 / 40 mg 107% of labelPass0926TZ40✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.77%33.46 / 30 mg 112% of label—PGB-T30-4✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%64.82 / 60 mg 108% of labelPass092026TZ60✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%35.5 / 30 mg 118% of label—TRZ-30-001✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.95%26.47 / 20 mg 132% of label—TR20/2026-9-5✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.79%42.49 / 40 mg 106% of labelReportedView record →
Shop withheld—99.77%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass00011/0011
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of labelPass08212026TZ10✓
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%62.09 / 60 mg 103% of label—View record →
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.86%61.23 / 60 mg 102% of label—TIR-20260811-01✓
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.85%30.6 / 30 mg 102% of label—TIR-20260811-02✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%30.12 / 30 mg 100% of labelPass22130L-DK✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.72%31.73 / 30 mg 106% of label—P1-30TZ06✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.42%11.35 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassTZ10-002✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.61%22.82 / 20 mg 114% of labelPassTZ20-002✓
10 Bottle ValueBTLabs99.90%34.6 / 30 mg 115% of label—c9wzesn
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%32.04 / 30 mg 107% of labelPass0826TZ30✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%5.89 / 5 mg 118% of label—0826TZ5✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.77%34.69 / 30 mg 116% of label—PSTIRZ30-1✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.82%67.58 / 60 mg 113% of label—PSTIRZ60-1✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.60%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassTR10-0728✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.68%31.79 / 30 mg 106% of label—TR-QSCT1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%15.51 / 15 mg 103% of label—TR15-RP05B✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%19.86 / 20 mg 99% of label—ZAP-2T204✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%10.8 / 10 mg 108% of label—ZAP-2T105✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%64.62 / 60 mg 108% of label—TZ60-2608✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.97%61.6 / 50 mg 123% of label—POL-T50-7✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%115.86 / 100 mg 116% of label—TRX00727✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.70%40.99 / 40 mg 102% of labelPassTZ2608✓
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%30.31 / 30 mg 101% of label—RCA-2TZ30-72601
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.70%62.87 / 60 mg 105% of labelPassTZ60-001✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%58.54 / 60 mg 98% of label—TR60-RP04C✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%17.42 / 15 mg 116% of label—TR15-RP04B✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.31%31.93 / 30 mg 106% of label—GPTR300713 26✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.50%62.91 / 60 mg 105% of labelPassPLY-T60-102✓
Shop withheldMZ Biolabs99.10%21.46 / 20 mg 107% of label—2026-07-08
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.90%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—PR-TRZ10-B1-0626-1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%33.59 / 30 mg 112% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%11.09 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.67%63.45 / 60 mg 106% of labelPassTZ60-072026-001✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.33%33.18 / 30 mg 111% of labelPassTZ30-072026-001✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.61%20.76 / 20 mg 104% of labelPassTZ20-072026-001✓
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%30.77 / 30 mg 103% of label—View record →
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%21.11 / 20 mg 106% of label—View record →
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.23%11.54 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%60.53 / 60 mg 101% of label—TR60 RP03✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.77%31.99 / 30 mg 107% of labelPassBA062726TZ30✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.76%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassBA062726TZ10✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.65%36.03 / 35 mg 103% of labelPassAMC-TZ-35-01✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.95%32.1 / 30 mg 107% of labelPassTZ30-2606✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.90%30.77 / 30 mg 103% of label—TZ26-02✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%25.34 / 20 mg 127% of label—TR20-B03✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.86%68.1 / 65 mg 105% of label—26-U4-ORT / ZE450422✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.65%62.1 / 60 mg 103% of label—C223424264068✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.73%10.29 / 10 mg 103% of label—C223424264068✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.86%66.62 / 60 mg 111% of label—2026061060✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%101.25 / 100 mg 101% of labelPassTIR100-0616
Shop withheldAccurate Test Lab99.50%12.27 / 10 mg 123% of label—2T10mg001
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%35.61 / 30 mg 119% of label—2601070160
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.86%62.77 / 60 mg 105% of label—20260604
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%63.21 / 60 mg 105% of labelPassNLGLF260501✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%32.72 / 30 mg 109% of labelPassNLGLF230501✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%18.83 / 15 mg 126% of labelPassNLGLF215501✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.87%33.16 / 30 mg 111% of label—2026061030✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%30.61 / 30 mg 102% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.83%22.31 / 20 mg 112% of labelPassTR20-0629✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.94%12.68 / 10 mg 127% of label—POL-T10-19✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.87%44.06 / 40 mg 110% of label—2026061040✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.75%12.63 / 10 mg 126% of labelPassNX20100528261✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%62.22 / 60 mg 104% of label—ZAP-2T604✓
Shop withheldMZ Biolabs99.29%not reported—2026-06-22
Shop withheldMZ Biolabs99.80%not reported—2026-06-22
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%33.2 / 30 mg 111% of labelPassTZ0062526✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.81%20.67 / 20 mg 103% of label—GL-010175✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.52%61.34 / 60 mg 102% of label—TR60609LIS✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.21%31.44 / 30 mg 105% of label—TR30609LIS✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.55%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—TR10609LIS✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.67%61.84 / 60 mg 103% of labelPassTZ82-0726
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.65%31.86 / 30 mg 106% of labelPassTZ30-260609✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%32.55 / 30 mg 109% of label—TR30-B03✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.20%29.78 / 30 mg 99% of label—V2606-T30-2401✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%31.86 / 30 mg 106% of labelPassR260615-TZP30-U001✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—97221WE✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.84%35.58 / 30 mg 119% of label—View record →
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.69%17.37 / 15 mg 116% of label—View record →
Shop withheldTestides99.88%10.9 / 10 mg 109% of label—5966✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%22.31 / 20 mg 112% of label—GPTIR20061726✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.58%13.98 / 12 mg 117% of labelPassAMC-TZ-12-01✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.61%19.59 / 20 mg 98% of label—2026-6✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%35.48 / 30 mg 118% of labelPassTRZ260618A✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.46%30.47 / 30 mg 102% of labelPassPLR-T30-102✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%68.73 / 60 mg 115% of label—8267711✓
Shop withheldliquilabs99.80%8.98 / 10 mg 90% of labelPass2212212
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%40.76 / 40 mg 102% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.44%9.95 / 10 mg 99% of labelPass05-05260628✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.83%30.11 / 30 mg 100% of labelPassView record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.91%25.54 / 20 mg 128% of labelPassView record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%49.67 / 50 mg 99% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.58%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of label—GT10-062026-6✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.51%32.88 / 30 mg 110% of labelPassTZ30-003✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.02%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—PL-TR10-05✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.83%22.42 / 17 mg 132% of labelPassAMC-TZ17-01✓
Shop withheldTestides99.65%10.34 / 10 mg 103% of label—TIRZ10-0626-01✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%33.09 / 30 mg 110% of label—TR30-02✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%68.81 / 60 mg 115% of label—TR60-02✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.97%32.17 / 30 mg 107% of label—PUR2T30004✓
Shop withheldMZ Biolabs99.44%not reported—2UQTZ0626
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%12.69 / 10 mg 127% of labelPassR260611-TZP-W001✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%20.38 / 20 mg 102% of labelPassTIR20-0528
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%60.57 / 60 mg 101% of labelPassTIR600-0528
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassTIR10-0528
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.52%19.71 / 15 mg 131% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%59.37 / 60 mg 99% of labelPassView record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%31.88 / 30 mg 106% of labelPassTR3005102026✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.80%15.26 / 15 mg 102% of labelPass1318
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%30.53 / 30 mg 102% of labelPass1318
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.85%106.18 / 100 mg 106% of label—GL-010155✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%61.83 / 60 mg 103% of labelPassGT60-062026-1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%30.78 / 30 mg 103% of labelPassGT30-062026-1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassGT10-062026-1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%7.29 / 5 mg 146% of label—C225H348N48O68
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%145.75 / 140 mg 104% of labelPassTZP060926✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%63.94 / 60 mg 107% of labelPassTZW060926✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.52%62.46 / 60 mg 104% of label—PUR2T60004✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%65.04 / 60 mg 108% of label—TR60-B01✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%11.46 / 10 mg 115% of label—TR10-B04✓
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.35%42.16 / 40 mg 105% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%100.35 / 100 mg 100% of label—TRX00929✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%32.81 / 30 mg 109% of label—TR300521✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.76 / 10 mg 108% of label—TR100529✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.82%31.76 / 30 mg 106% of label—005-B-SM✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.52%31.18 / 30 mg 104% of label—GL-010141✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.88%61.85 / 60 mg 103% of label—GL-010141✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%15.1 / 15 mg 101% of label—TR15-B01✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.55%51.78 / 50 mg 104% of label—26-U4-ORT / ZE500422✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.55%41.36 / 40 mg 103% of labelPassTZ202605✓
Shop withheldEthos Analytics99.00%51.93 / 50 mg 104% of labelPassMA-GLP2-501
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%33.43 / 30 mg 111% of labelPassGT30-AS-062026-4✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%69.42 / 60 mg 116% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%28.7 / 30 mg 96% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.77%64.12 / 60 mg 107% of labelPassBA060526TZ60✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.85%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass#HX4VN✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.47%31.34 / 30 mg 104% of label—26-U5-YGT / ZE300506✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.85%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass#HX4VN✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.62%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—260423
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%39.49 / 40 mg 99% of label—ZAP-2T406
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.72%22.98 / 20 mg 115% of label—EZP-2P2005162026-04✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.74%22.9 / 20 mg 115% of label—EZP-2P2005162026-04✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.73%23.09 / 20 mg 115% of label—AMP-2P2005162026-04✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.90%63.91 / 60 mg 107% of label—2511-1-255
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.51%22.53 / 20 mg 113% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%88.44 / 100 mg 88% of label—BCHPE2✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.57%11.68 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassTR10-0522✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%64.16 / 60 mg 107% of label—GPTIR60052526✓
Shop withheldChromate99.78%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of labelPassPP0050626✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%13.82 / 15 mg 92% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%102.47 / 100 mg 102% of labelPassPS05-PST2I00
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%11.54 / 10 mg 115% of labelPassTZ052626S1✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%66.72 / 60 mg 111% of label—TIR658✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%30.01 / 30 mg 100% of label—TIR381✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.36%64.21 / 60 mg 107% of labelPassGLP260-051926-LIS✓
Shop withheldliquilabs99.80%14.27 / 15 mg 95% of label—20265521
Shop withheldliquilabs99.80%28.7 / 30 mg 96% of label—20265522
Full Scale Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of label—FSP-TIRZ10-0326-A✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.84%34.06 / 30 mg 114% of label—967284-000013✓
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%29.08 / 30 mg 97% of label—3548447
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.91 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass3548441
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.95%63.98 / 60 mg 107% of label—967288-000004✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.75%17.53 / 15 mg 117% of label—967296-000002✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.82%63.63 / 60 mg 106% of label—OC-TZ60-102✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%43.6 / 40 mg 109% of labelPass385106
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.53%31.64 / 30 mg 105% of label—GL-010120✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.89%66.9 / 65 mg 103% of label—26-U3-YBT / ZE600322✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs98.40%58.19 / 60 mg 97% of labelPassTR60-0508✓
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.29%30.25 / 30 mg 101% of label—SS-6006482-P
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.82%33.36 / 30 mg 111% of labelPass35-05260628✓
Shop withheldEthos Analytics99.00%62.79 / 60 mg 105% of labelPassET-260513-H60
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.79%12.03 / 10 mg 120% of label—SP-0664
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.71%32 / 30 mg 107% of label—SPL-0018-S01
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.85%63.04 / 60 mg 105% of label—SP-0065
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.54%33.95 / 30 mg 113% of labelPassTR30-0522✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%11.72 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.84%11.45 / 10 mg 115% of label—2026-0265-A
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.94%31.93 / 30 mg 106% of labelReportedTZ30-0626✓
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.84%22 / 20 mg 110% of label—SP-3855
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics98.39%36.88 / 30 mg 123% of label—SP-3825
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.69%31.09 / 30 mg 104% of label—SP-3827
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.73%65.06 / 60 mg 108% of label—SP-3826
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%20.57 / 20 mg 103% of label—PL-TR20-02✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.77%33.25 / 30 mg 111% of label—EZP-2P3004212026-03✓
Shop withheldBTLabs99.80%11.2 / 10 mg 112% of label—9FDDDGN
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassPS-T2-58R10
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.96%11.81 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassVLSTR.05.17.2026✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%31.52 / 30 mg 105% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.09%29.67 / 30 mg 99% of label—ZAP-2T307
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.94%15.4 / 15 mg 103% of label—GL-010114✓
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.66%110.99 / 100 mg 111% of label—ARC-TZ100-002
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%13.61 / 10 mg 136% of label—TR102602✓
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.73%31.17 / 30 mg 104% of label—GL-010113✓
Shop withheldBTLabs99.60%37.4 / 30 mg 125% of label—P2L-T30-19
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.96%32.25 / 30 mg 108% of labelPassTR300626
Shop withheld—99.29%11.29 / 10 mg 113% of labelReportedTR102-10
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.29%10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—TRL-9887337
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%16.78 / 15 mg 112% of labelPass1218
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%31.14 / 30 mg 104% of labelPass1218
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%34.21 / 34 mg 101% of label—MPTZ005
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.92%66.11 / 60 mg 110% of label—View record →
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.92%12.47 / 12 mg 104% of label—ZE100402✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%12.44 / 10 mg 124% of label—PL-07-TRZ✓
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.87%34.1 / 30 mg 114% of label—POL-T30-18✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%18.87 / 15 mg 126% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%11.73 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.87%32.31 / 30 mg 108% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%29.59 / 30 mg 99% of label—PS05-TZ30
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.85%32.75 / 30 mg 109% of label—SP-3700
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.89%31.03 / 30 mg 103% of label—TRZ30-12
Shop withheldILS Laboratories99.92%21.47 / 20 mg 107% of label—TRZ20-13
Shop withheldChromate99.60%12.03 / 10 mg 120% of label—GPTIR10042226✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%12.45 / 10 mg 124% of label—TR1005152026✓
Shop withheldAnalytical Formulations Inc99.90%67 / 60 mg 112% of label—T60-42326428
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%24.84 / 20 mg 124% of label—MRC22726✓
Shop withheldMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassView record →
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.89%60.79 / 60 mg 101% of label—SP-3663
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.68%70.48 / 60 mg 117% of label—ARC-TZ60-002
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%33.42 / 30 mg 111% of label—TR30-26A✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.85%44.45 / 40 mg 111% of label—2026-0268-A
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%21.13 / 20 mg 106% of label—GLP2-C20ZZ11
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.69%11.88 / 10 mg 119% of label—EZP-2P1004162026-03✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.68%11.89 / 10 mg 119% of label—EZP-2P1004162026-03✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.73%11.94 / 10 mg 119% of label—AMP-2P1004162026-03✓
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%6.79 / 5 mg 136% of labelPassPMTZ052603A
Shop withheldChromate99.78%66.69 / 60 mg 111% of label—DRH5PAT293D4
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.90%33.96 / 30 mg 113% of label—TIRZ30-04192026-JUD✓
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.13%11.55 / 10 mg 116% of label—PMTZ102603A
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.91%33.32 / 30 mg 111% of label—2511-1-254
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.78%11.09 / 10 mg 111% of label—2511-3-253
Shop withheldHorizon Analytical99.42%29.6 / 30 mg 99% of label—E-3038615-P
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%29.37 / 30 mg 98% of label—MKSGRT326✓
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.67%31.01 / 30 mg 103% of label—PMTZ302603A
Shop withheldChromate99.60%45.34 / 40 mg 113% of label—View record →
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.00%19.88 / 20 mg 99% of label—PMTZ202603A
Shop withheldUzorak99.67%35.19 / 30 mg 117% of label—View record →
Shop withheldBTLabs99.80%60.8 / 60 mg 101% of label—TZ0000030
Shop withheldAccumark Labs99.42%38.25 / 30 mg 127% of label—TZ3004
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%34.28 / 30 mg 114% of labelPassCPTZ26041501
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.82%33.7 / 30 mg 112% of labelPassSP26-TRZ30-02✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.90%29.53 / 30 mg 98% of label—GLP2-530ZZ11
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%9.44 / 10 mg 94% of label—OP-TR10-0426✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%28.64 / 30 mg 95% of label—ZAP-2T306
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%17.35 / 15.2 mg 114% of label—AG-TR15✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.90%34.68 / 30 mg 116% of label—AMP-2P3004062026-02✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%23.39 / 20 mg 117% of label—TZ20032026✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%116.07 / 100 mg 116% of labelPass26-U3-GBT / ZE1000318✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.89%35.98 / 30 mg 120% of label—Tirze2025120
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.91%120.12 / 100 mg 120% of label—SP-3549
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.85%11.44 / 10 mg 114% of label—TZ10-91604✓
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.88%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassTZ100326
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.92%33.41 / 30 mg 111% of labelPassTZ300326
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.90%63.12 / 60 mg 105% of labelPassTZ600326
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.90%23.53 / 20 mg 118% of labelPassTZ20-0426✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.89%17.17 / 15 mg 114% of label—AMP-2P1504032026-04✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%22.44 / 20 mg 112% of label—ZAPT201
Shop withheldTrustPointe Analytics99.17%5.61 / 5 mg 112% of label—SP-3518
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%18.89 / 20 mg 94% of label—AA-GLP2T20-0326
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.82%34.58 / 30 mg 115% of labelPassDRL-04-T230✓
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.67%58.36 / 60 mg 97% of label—OC-TZ60-101
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.67%15.01 / 15 mg 100% of label—PMTZ152603A
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%126.77 / 120 mg 106% of label—TRC20401✓
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.50%20.8 / 20 mg 104% of label—TZP28K305
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%29.11 / 25 mg 116% of label—04920✓
Shop withheldChromate99.24%59.62 / 60 mg 99% of labelReportedPP3290200✓
Shop withheldChromate99.84%32.22 / 30 mg 107% of labelPassPP9234944✓
Shop withheldChromate99.83%11.2 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassPP3660057✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%116.75 / 120 mg 97% of label—HSIRKT12K26✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.79 / 10 mg 118% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.58%11.18 / 10 mg 112% of label—ZATZ103
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%11.65 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%29.38 / 30 mg 98% of labelPass2604090075
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%17.24 / 15 mg 115% of label—1001
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%11.88 / 10 mg 119% of label—1001
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%12.33 / 10 mg 123% of labelPassGLP2-110✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.92%66.89 / 60 mg 111% of label—EZP-2P6003282026-02✓
Shop withheldJanoshik Labs99.94%66.45 / 60 mg 111% of label—AMP-2P6003282026-02✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%11.8 / 10 mg 118% of label—TZ10-260324A
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%11.64 / 10 mg 116% of label—665394
Shop withheldVanguard Laboratory99.80%63.55 / 60 mg 106% of label—1672
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.92%22.58 / 20 mg 113% of labelPassTR20-0331✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%60.15 / 60 mg 100% of label—2171
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassTS102602✓
Shop withheldBioviridian99.80%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassTIRZ10-0318
Shop withheldKovera Labs99.93%64.56 / 60 mg 108% of label—2026-0269-A
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.55%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—PL-025✓
Shop withheldfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%56.18 / 60 mg 94% of label—View record →

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial.

Seven checks for any Tirzepatide certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on Tirzepatide

Labs with Tirzepatide tests on file (24): ILS Laboratories, Accumark Labs, Krause Analytical, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Axiom Analytics, Janoshik Labs, Bioviridian, Kovera Labs, BTLabs, Vanguard Laboratory, MZ Biolabs, Accurate Test Lab, Testides, liquilabs, TrustPointe Analytics, Ethos Analytics, Chromate, Horizon Analytical, Analytical Formulations Inc, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Uzorak, peptidetest, SR Bio Labs, BioRegen

Discuss Tirzepatide