ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

BPC-157 lab tests

902 certificates of analysis for BPC-157 are on file — 687 for single vials and 215 for blends and other forms — from 284 shops and 26 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
902
687 single vials · 215 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.49%
usual 98.81–99.87% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
110%
median · 17 under 90% · 140 over 120%
Latest test
26 labs · 284 shops

What BPC-157 results look like

single vials only · 685 purity results · 681 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 1.1 points. Measured content spreads across 30 points of the label.

HPLC purity
98.81–99.87%middle 80% of results
median 99.49%88% at 99% or higher18 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
98–128%middle 80% of results
median 110%17 under 90%140 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 119 of 687 (17%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 145 (21%)Most tested size: 10 mg (445), then 5 mg (164) and 20 mg (37)

Latest BPC-157 tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 902 ↓
Latest BPC-157 lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
BatchTest Labs PeptidesUzorak99.45%12.36 / 10 mg 124% of label—BC10-20260929-01✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.86%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassH10BPC100126✓
DNA PeptidesSideChain Analytics99.60%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of label—DNA-BPC10-2609-01✓
Lobster PeptidesUzorak93.36%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
Direct Research SupplyJanoshik Labs99.24%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of label—View record →
Vistara LabsSideChain Analytics99.80%14.97 / 10 mg 150% of label—View record →
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.74%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—BPC-20260828-01✓
PSL LabsJanoshik Labs99.75%11.75 / 10 mg 118% of label—PSL-BPC157-10MG✓
10 Bottle ValueBTLabs99.60%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—urg2bmh
HMM PeptideJanoshik Labs99.83%12.05 / 10 mg 121% of label—View record →
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most BPC-157 tests
BPC-157 single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com19799.23%114%4850
Janoshik Labs16199.72%112%129
Horizon Analytical4599.31%99%10
Vanguard Laboratory4199.80%107%62
BioRegen3999.79%108%10
Chromate3899.08%106%910
Kovera Labs3099.75%111%2222
ILS Laboratories2199.80%105%618
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a BPC-157 test on file is linked under More on BPC-157.

What BPC-157 testing has to rule out

BPC-157 is a synthetic 15-amino-acid fragment of Body Protection Compound: Gly-Glu-Pro-Pro-Pro-Gly-Lys-Pro-Ala-Asp-Asp-Ala-Gly-Leu-Val, CAS 137525-51-0 (PubChem CID 9941957), formula C₆₂H₉₈N₁₆O₂₂, molecular weight 1419.5 g/mol. Other designations in circulation are PL-14736, PLD-116, PL-10 and Bepecin. The sequence is independently confirmed in Gwyer et al. (Cell and Tissue Research, 2019) and matches the PubChem record, so a batch-matched mass-spectrometry result should report a mass near 1419.5 Da.

The sequence contains no methionine, cysteine, tryptophan or tyrosine — none of the classically oxidation-labile residues. A product page that justifies a storage or handling routine by "methionine oxidation" is describing a residue this molecule does not contain, which makes the vendor's storage rationale a check that can be read before anything ships. The phrase "stable gastric pentadecapeptide" that runs through the literature describes resistance to stomach acid, a biological property of the sequence, not shelf stability in a vial. No peer-reviewed stability or storage study of BPC-157 has been published; every shelf-life figure in circulation is vendor-derived.

Pentadeca arginate is sold as an improved BPC-157. A PubMed search for the term returns zero results: no publication establishes its identity, pharmacokinetics, bioavailability, stability advantage or equivalence, and the "90% bioavailability" figure attached to it has no source. An arginate salt is a counter-ion pairing, not a sequence change, and BPC-157's own sequence contains no arginine. Pentadeca arginate is not separately indexed in this platform's test data, so the BPC-157 record on this page does not transfer to it.

In a blend vial each component needs its own identity result, because a mass spectrum confirming one molecule says nothing about the other. Blend vials are left out of the COA benchmarks, so a blend carries no benchmark figure.

  • Mass spectrometry near 1419.5 Da, formula C₆₂H₉₈N₁₆O₂₂, on a certificate matched to the batch.
  • A handling rationale built on "methionine oxidation" is a red flag: the sequence has no methionine, cysteine, tryptophan or tyrosine.
  • The word "arginate" on the label means a product with zero peer-reviewed publications and no independent test record here.
  • Any specific shelf-life or expiry presented as measured: no published stability study of BPC-157 exists.

All BPC-157 tests

902 · page 1 of 4 · newest first · blends tagged
Records 1–300 of 902, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
BatchTest Labs PeptidesUzorak99.45%12.36 / 10 mg 124% of label—BC10-20260929-01✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.86%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassH10BPC100126✓
DNA PeptidesSideChain Analytics99.60%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of label—DNA-BPC10-2609-01✓
Lobster PeptidesUzorak93.36%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
Direct Research SupplyJanoshik Labs99.24%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of label—View record →
Vistara LabsSideChain Analytics99.80%14.97 / 10 mg 150% of label—View record →
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.74%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—BPC-20260828-01✓
PSL LabsJanoshik Labs99.75%11.75 / 10 mg 118% of label—PSL-BPC157-10MG✓
10 Bottle ValueBTLabs99.60%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—urg2bmh
HMM PeptideJanoshik Labs99.83%12.05 / 10 mg 121% of label—View record →
Pepta EUJanoshik Labs99.80%11.83 / 10 mg 118% of label—MG26060101✓
UKMAXXJanoshik Labs99.75%4.84 / 5 mg 97% of label—BPC-2026-05-A✓
Andy Peps Studio (APS) Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%13.41 / 10 mg 134% of labelPassView record →
Alchemy Gold ResearchJanoshik Labs99.68%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—0000001✓
NorthStar CompoundsKovera Labs99.34%11.07 / 10 mg 111% of label—BP12602✓
Alpine AminosKovera Labs99.82%11.72 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassAA-BPC10-81826✓
Andy Peps Studio (APS) Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%11.01 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories99.80%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—P1BPC10✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%9.62 / 10 mg 96% of label—BPC10-RP02✓
Regenerative Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.07%23.91 / 20 mg 120% of labelPassBP26-03✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.64%10.79 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassBP10-0728✓
Elyria BioILS Laboratories99.72%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—030828✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.51%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassBPC10-004✓
Biotech CompoundsBioviridian99.80%11.17 / 10 mg 112% of label—202609-01-BC✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.75%12.44 / 10 mg 124% of labelPass062026BPC10✓
NovaForge LabsILS Laboratories99.69%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—2026-1✓
PepspanJanoshik Labs99.73%4.73 / 5 mg 95% of label—PEP-BPC157-2607-01✓
Idun PeptidesKovera Labs99.80%13.01 / 10 mg 130% of labelPassBP10-260717✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%20.86 / 20 mg 104% of labelPass161-620L-DK✓
Vyal LabsAccurate Test Lab99.26%8.68 / 10 mg 87% of label—BC10-WM2608-001
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—C74113
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—C74112
Backroad AminosKovera Labs10.41%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassBA-07142026BP10✓
Nova Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%11.55 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassView record →
Peptimefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%11.38 / 10 mg 114% of label—68BPC✓
Peptide FoundryILS Laboratories99.75%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassFO674✓
Peptuviafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Luv Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.22%8.78 / 10 mg 88% of label—BPC-10-001✓
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%8.78 / 10 mg 88% of label—PL-BPC-06✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.86%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010211✓
Pure AminoILS Laboratories99.78%10.65 / 10 mg 107% of labelReportedPA25080201✓
AminoVaultILS Laboratories98.80%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—AV-061626-BPC✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.44%11.16 / 10 mg 112% of labelPass12-05260628✓
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.42%9.9 / 10 mg 99% of label—RRL-9628420-P
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.39%4.9 / 5 mg 98% of label—RRL-7021946-P
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.61%10.76 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassC82H08N002✓
NuVion HealthJanoshik Labs98.08%9.08 / 10 mg 91% of label—View record →
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.37%12.71 / 10 mg 127% of label—V2606-BP10-2401✓
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.05%11.51 / 10 mg 115% of label—PL-BPC-04✓
NuLife Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%11 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassNLBPC10501✓
Wolverine Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%21.6 / 20 mg 108% of label—View record →
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs97.76%not reported—2026-06-22
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.55%13.42 / 10 mg 134% of label—BC1006012026✓
Studz PeptidesILS Laboratories99.89%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—BP10609LIS✓
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.31%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—RRL-6055127-P
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.35%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—RRL-4944656-P
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.97%10.34 / 10 mg 103% of label—H10BPC060126
Humatide PeptidesBlendBPC-157 and TB-500 BlendILS Laboratories99.95%20.99 / 20 mg 105% of label—H1010BPTB060126
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.92%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of label—26-A5-10BPC / 7317226✓
Swiss ChemsJanoshik Labs99.94%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of label—ED9319✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.96%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—BPC10005✓
Blue Sky PeptideMZ Biolabs99.79%not reported—1SWB0126
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.25%12.1 / 10 mg 121% of label—BPC260618A✓
MeipeptideJanoshik Labs99.77%13.27 / 10 mg 133% of label—View record →
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.36%9.85 / 10 mg 99% of label—B-4339222-P
24PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500liquilabs99.50%13.47 / 10 mg 135% of labelPassGF-BPCTB5-B241
Rhome Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%11.57 / 11 mg 105% of labelPassBP002
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.07%11.57 / 10 mg 116% of label—BC1006012026✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.69%12.67 / 10 mg 127% of labelPassBPC10-003✓
KtechpeptideJanoshik Labs99.64%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of label—2026-6✓
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.32%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of label—SS-7626298-P
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.31%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—SS-6055127-P
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.36%9.78 / 10 mg 98% of label—SS-7317226-P
ThePeptideTestides99.64%10.99 / 10 mg 110% of label—BPC10-0626-01
Apexx Biolabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.33%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of label—Black Cap-1✓
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.48%12.97 / 10 mg 130% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Rogue CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.23%9.64 / 10 mg 96% of label—1300
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%11.8 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassBPC-10-062026-4✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%10.81 / 10 mg 108% of label—112455✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%5.13 / 5 mg 103% of label—112455✓
Umbrella LabsVanguard Laboratory98.22%4.76 / 5 mg 95% of label—ULP-20409A
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassBPC-062026-1✓
Rescue Research USA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassWP-BPC-2606
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.82%9.73 / 10 mg 97% of label—View record →
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.47%11.6 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassPMINDS69✓
Excalibur PeptidesBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.44%22.67 / 10 mg 227% of labelCheck label—View record →
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassBPC102606-90A
24PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500liquilabs99.80%29.48 / 20 mg 147% of labelPassGF-BPCTB10-B241
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.75%12.73 / 10 mg 127% of labelPassBC202607✓
Peptide GurusJanoshik Labs99.60%18.4 / 20 mg 92% of label—3rd June 2026✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%21.02 / 25 mg 84% of label—Z3-6737✓
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%9.86 / 10 mg 99% of label—BC10-B01✓
BetterBio SynthesisBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%23.96 / 20 mg 120% of label—Lot: WO1.200206.26
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%23.44 / 20 mg 117% of label—GGB-03-BL✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%11.34 / 10 mg 113% of label—BPC10-RP01✓
Global Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.15%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
ElutideILS Laboratories99.89%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—COA-2026-PAD72R
Optimum FormulaILS Laboratories99.80%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass#HX4RRT✓
Research Chem HQILS Laboratories99.80%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass#HX4RRT✓
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%5.22 / 5 mg 104% of labelPassBPC-52605-80L
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.68%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of label—ZAP-BPC02
Omega PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.67%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of label—BPC102606
Sterling PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.23%11.16 / 10 mg 112% of label—SP-BPC157-2604-001
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs98.82%24.41 / 20 mg 122% of labelPass11232-SG5
Perfect PeptidesChromate98.81%10.08 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassPP3259190✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%23.7 / 20 mg 119% of labelPassPH bc20 0109
Zen AminosHorizon Analytical99.25%4.95 / 5 mg 99% of label—ZA-3430621-P
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassP305-BPC10
Peptide Maxxingfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.01%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—BPC318✓
Alyve Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.01%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—BPC318✓
EVO Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.75%11.34 / 10 mg 113% of label—EVO5213026
EVO Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.66%5.67 / 5 mg 113% of label—EVO5213026
EVO Labs ResearchBlendBPC-157/TB-500Kovera Labs99.69%21.92 / 20 mg 110% of label—EVO5212026
Adria Scienceliquilabs99.50%12.45 / 10 mg 124% of label—2025297
Research Peptides EuropeBlendBPC-157/GHK-Cu/Thymosin Beta-4liquilabs99.79%85.31 / 70 mg 122% of labelReportedGLOW/2026-05-12
Research Peptides EuropeBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4liquilabs99.80%6.35 / 5 mg 127% of labelReportedBPC-TB500/2026-05-12
Silverstone Labs CoKovera Labs99.66%11.07 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassBPC10-0626✓
Everest Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%11.2 / 10 mg 112% of label—EVR BPC10 2605 002
Good ScienceBlendBPC-157/TB-500/KPVVanguard Laboratory99.50%30.28 / 30 mg 101% of labelPass3548519
Good ScienceBlendBPC-157/TB-500Vanguard Laboratory99.37%11.04 / 10 mg 110% of label—3548507
Good ScienceBlendBPC-157/TB-500Vanguard Laboratory99.80%20.01 / 20 mg 100% of labelPass3548513
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.41%11.11 / 10 mg 111% of labelPass3548093
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.36%21.16 / 20 mg 106% of label—3548105
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.02%5.76 / 5 mg 115% of label—3548087
24PeptidesBlendBPC-157/GHK-Cu/KPV/TB-500liquilabs99.40%100.96 / 80 mg 126% of labelPassGF-KLOW-B242
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.45%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—E-9377026-P
Maple Research LabsTestides99.41%10.29 / 10 mg 103% of label—View record →
CuroBTLabs99.60%6.2 / 5 mg 124% of label—BPC05SR526
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.91%12.12 / 10 mg 121% of label—EZP - BPC1005082026-22✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.89%12.09 / 10 mg 121% of label—BPC1005082026-22✓
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.26%9.9 / 10 mg 99% of label—A(ITUBALL-2917829-P
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.94%10.87 / 10 mg 109% of label—LI20260514BC10
Double R LabsKovera Labs98.73%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassDRL-05-BC10✓
NG PeptideBlendBPC-157/TB-500ILS Laboratories99.95%21.18 / 20 mg 106% of label—BPTB-07
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.51%9.32 / 10 mg 93% of label—BPC102605-82A
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%20.43 / 20 mg 102% of label—BPC202605-83G
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%13.53 / 10 mg 135% of label—A1236
Drakon PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.67%11.54 / 10 mg 115% of label—DRK-BPC-MAY26✓
Orvella LabsKovera Labs99.76%5.83 / 5 mg 117% of labelPassBPCS-R72K1✓
GenPeptideChromate99.54%12.1 / 10 mg 121% of label—GPBPC10051626✓
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.22%10.95 / 10 mg 110% of label—2511-3-230
Synthesis PeptidesKovera Labs99.60%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—BPC10626
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs98.96%22.43 / 20 mg 112% of label—2026-0251-A
Oath PeptidesBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.39%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—A1236
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.39%4.9 / 5 mg 98% of label—TRL-7021946
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.04 / 10 mg 100% of label—2068
Janera ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.64 / 5 mg 113% of label—BPC157-5-0426-01
Janera ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of label—BPC157-10-0426-01
Excalibur PeptidesBTLabs99.70%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of label—C4DABG6
Instant PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500Kovera Labs99.82%22.9 / 20 mg 115% of label—2026-0263-C
Rescue Research USA PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%22.53 / 20 mg 113% of label—View record →
Instant PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500/GHK-CuKovera Labs99.79%78.52 / 70 mg 112% of label—2026-0240-D
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.36%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—E-4436937-P
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.32%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of label—E-5561606-P
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.21%5.89 / 5 mg 118% of label—LI20260404BC5
Voltera Sciences PeptidesKovera Labs99.98%11.1 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassBPC.05.02.2026✓
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.72%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of label—View record →
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.47 / 10 mg 115% of label—PP412-26-001
Regenerative Research PeptidesILS Laboratories99.12%10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—BP26-02✓
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.36%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—TRL-4436937
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.45%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—TRL-9377026
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.80%11.43 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass1218
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.79%not reported—11232-SG5
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.21%not reported—49-SG3
Peptify UKJanoshik Labs99.76%11.55 / 10 mg 116% of label—2026/04
Sunrise BioresearchILS Laboratories99.28%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—BPC10MAY26-02✓
Sunrise BioresearchILS Laboratories99.75%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of label—BPC10MAY26-01✓
NG PeptideBlendBPC-157/TB-500ILS Laboratories99.31%10.28 / 10 mg 103% of label—BPTB10-4
High Tide Compoundsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%8.95 / 10 mg 89% of label—BPC10-002✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.00%43.95 / 40 mg 110% of label—PH-bc40-0201
Protide HealthBlendBPC-157/TB-500freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.32%65.22 / 60 mg 109% of label—PH-tl601109
Petratide ScienceBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%18.32 / 20 mg 92% of label—P505-BT20
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%10.75 / 11 mg 98% of label—MPBP004
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.28%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—BC10-07
Humatide PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.75%0.51 / 0.5 mg 102% of labelPassH500BPC060146✓
RC PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.78%10.01 / 10 mg 100% of label—013
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%11.88 / 10 mg 119% of label—BC1004212026✓
RUO.bioBlendBPC-157/TB-500Vanguard Laboratory99.80%10.48 / 7 mg 150% of label—BT002
Profound AminosBlendBPC-157/TB-500TrustPointe Analytics99.21%9.48 / 10 mg 95% of label—SP-3691
Profound AminosTrustPointe Analytics99.57%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—SP-3693
Profound AminosTrustPointe Analytics99.90%21.39 / 20 mg 107% of label—SP-3692
Arcane PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500Vanguard Laboratory99.80%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—BT002
BioGlowfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.15%12.08 / 10 mg 121% of labelPassBG-101✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.70%39.8 / 40 mg 99% of labelPassGF-BPC40-B241
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%20.4 / 20 mg 102% of labelPassGF-BPC20-B242
Valor PeptidesBlendKLOWAccumark Labs98.63%84.55 / 80 mg 106% of label—ARC-KL80-002
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.32%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of label—TRL-5561606
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.24%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—BPC-10-03
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.29%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—GL-010103✓
Alpha PeptidesAnalytical Formulations Inc99.60%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—BPC-42326428
BioLongevity LabsBlendKlow (BPC-157, TB-500, KPV, GHK-Cu)MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.74%41.01 / 40 mg 103% of labelPass66-3-46121
BioLongevity LabsBlendBPC-157/TB-500/GHK-CuMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.71%31.14 / 30 mg 104% of labelPass4-3-46121
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.25%10.84 / 10 mg 108% of label—ARC-BP10-001
NeopepsJanoshik Labs99.94%5.47 / 5 mg 109% of label—View record →
Pure Tested PeptidesKrause Analytical99.90%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of label—ngaf434✓
Imperial Peptides UKJanoshik Labs99.92%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of label—BPC10-03/28✓
Amplified LabsBioviridian99.90%12.03 / 10 mg 120% of label—BPC-E1022203
Corix LabsJanoshik Labs99.81%11.64 / 10 mg 116% of label—432-BPC-10✓
Everest PeptidesBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%21.08 / 20 mg 105% of label—EVR-BPCTB20-2605-002
Stratford PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500/GHK-Cu/KPVAnaliza Białek99.00%126.73 / 80 mg 158% of labelCheck label—100014073
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.74%12.12 / 10 mg 121% of labelPass042326-BPC-5
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.87%11.63 / 12 mg 97% of label—BP05261210J
Xeno PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500BTLabs99.70%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of label—BB05-01
Riptide WellnessBlendBPC-157/GHK-Cu/TB-500ILS Laboratories99.58%73.19 / 70 mg 105% of labelReportedRWGLD-70-1803
Vertex LabsBlendBPC-157/TB-500BTLabs99.80%9.4 / 10 mg 94% of label—W0000015
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.70%11.3 / 10 mg 113% of label—BP0000046
Valor PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500/Thymosin Beta-4Accumark Labs98.29%23.84 / 20 mg 119% of label—ARC-WV10-001
Disguised AlphaBlendBPC-157/TB-500Chromate99.46%20.68 / 20 mg 103% of labelPass543D
S1 Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.09%11.94 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassBP04172651✓
Saiyan MedJanoshik Labs99.41%11.63 / 10 mg 116% of label—SYM-BCP-B2604✓
Peptide PartnersBlendBPC-157/TB-500Kovera Labs99.90%22.06 / 20 mg 110% of labelPassBB202605
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%22.27 / 20 mg 111% of labelPassCPBPC26041601
Coffee and PeppersBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%21.74 / 20 mg 109% of labelPassCPBCTB1026041504
Coffee and PeppersBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%39.49 / 40 mg 99% of labelPassCBPCTR20261502
Snap PeptidesKovera Labs99.96%11.03 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassSP26-BPC15710-02✓
Modified AminosVanguard Laboratory99.80%4.1 / 5 mg 82% of label—MA-BPCP-51
Amplified LabsBioviridian99.80%12.03 / 10 mg 120% of label—BPC-E1022203
BulkGLPfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.07%10.99 / 10 mg 110% of labelPass96494
Coffee and PeppersBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%11.59 / 10 mg 116% of label—CPBCTB1026041605
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.81%5.24 / 5 mg 105% of labelPassGL-010097✓
Elite Research USAChromate99.72%9.67 / 10 mg 97% of label—5397SY0326
Pure Health PeptidesBlendGLOWBioRegen99.23%6.2 / 5 mg 124% of label—TUY-030926
NextEdge PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.67%4.92 / 5 mg 98% of label—BP5-91804✓
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.42%11.68 / 10 mg 117% of labelPass81326025
Reta One LabsBlendBPC-157/TB-500Kovera Labs99.65%22.44 / 20 mg 112% of labelPassBT200426
Honest PeptideBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%20.09 / 20 mg 100% of label—BB2004102026
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%20.08 / 20 mg 100% of labelPassView record →
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%12.21 / 10 mg 122% of labelPassBATCH 1018
Nova BioLabs PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.60%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of label—NVBP10-01042026
Oath PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%9.91 / 5 mg 198% of labelCheck labelPassB1326014
Evolve BiopepBlendBPC-157/TB-500Ethos Analytics98.00%20.43 / 20 mg 102% of labelPassEW-260406-N20
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%11.25 / 10 mg 113% of label—LO07-10
Go Alpha LabsBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%23.39 / 10 mg 234% of labelCheck label—View record →
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—BPC10-1175✓
Kimera ChemsTrustPointe Analytics99.89%4.59 / 5 mg 92% of label—KC-BPC-BLK1
Limitless BiotechTrustPointe Analytics99.03%10.97 / 10 mg 110% of label—1333
Rescue Research USA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%11.86 / 10 mg 119% of label—View record →
Glacier AminosBlendBPC-157/TB-500Kovera Labs99.79%11.76 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassBPTB10GA-04
Thrive Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%9.37 / 10 mg 94% of label—TP-02-BPC
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%11.19 / 10 mg 112% of label—262702✓
Perfect PeptidesChromate99.29%19.45 / 20 mg 97% of labelReportedPP6896266✓
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%12.84 / 10 mg 128% of label—1001
Peak PeptideBlendBPC-157/GHK-Cu/TB-500liquilabs99.80%82.49 / 70 mg 118% of labelPassLYO-0083
Bluum PeptidesBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.03%20.03 / 20 mg 100% of label—BTB102512-1K
Bluum PeptidesBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of label—421553
Verafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%5.58 / 5 mg 112% of label—BP05-260324A
Blank PeptidesBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%21.26 / 20 mg 106% of label—665394
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%11.25 / 10 mg 113% of label—665394
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.89%21.9 / 20 mg 110% of labelPassBPC20GA-03
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.42%20.53 / 20 mg 103% of label—BP2002
Nova Peptide SupplyBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.44%30 / 30 mg 100% of labelPass2604070025
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%17.26 / 15 mg 115% of label—26BPC15-0004
Rivn PeptidesBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%9.63 / 10 mg 96% of label—7831
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.96%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of label—2026-0251-A
American PeptidesBioviridian99.80%10.02 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassBP10-0318
American PeptidesBioviridian99.70%6.42 / 5 mg 128% of labelPassBP10-0318
Peptide Supply CoBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%21.21 / 20 mg 106% of labelPassBPTB2003312026
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—C73450✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—C73447✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of label—EMH57102✓
Crush ResearchBTLabs99.70%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—CR-BPC10-2603-1
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.61%11.4 / 10 mg 114% of label—SYN-030926
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.72%5.3 / 5 mg 106% of label—SYN-030926
New Wave PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.85%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—19330/A
Vandl LabsBlendBPC-157/TB-500Vanguard Laboratory99.80%10.02 / 10 mg 100% of label—WLV.04.01.255
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.09 / 5 mg 102% of label—CHA-022626
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.82%14.92 / 15 mg 99% of label—SYN-030926
VRIL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.66%9.7 / 10 mg 97% of label—20260311
Evolve BiopepEthos Analytics98.00%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassEW-260322-H10
PeptinexiaBTLabs99.50%12.3 / 10 mg 123% of label—BPC0100316261
Rhome Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassBP001
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.85%10.98 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassBPC10GA-05
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.07%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of label—PL-003✓
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.10%11.54 / 10 mg 115% of label—OC-BPC10-103
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%6.3 / 5 mg 126% of label—NHK57A✓
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.25%9.85 / 10 mg 99% of label—E-7332298
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.54%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—E-9216929
Peptide PartnersBlendBPC-157/TB-500TrustPointe Analytics99.56%10.61 / 20 mg 53% of labelCheck label—BB202604
Vylix ResearchBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%23.36 / 20 mg 117% of label—View record →
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%5.75 / 5 mg 115% of label—View record →
Peptide PartnersBlendBPC-157/TB-500/GHK-CuKovera Labs99.89%75.64 / 70 mg 108% of labelPassGW202603
Protide HealthBlendBPC-157/TB-500freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.09%23.7 / 20 mg 119% of labelPassPH-bt101b-0126
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%12.81 / 10 mg 128% of labelPassPH-1003112026
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.90%12.23 / 10 mg 122% of label—BPC09
RUO.bioVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.87 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassBPC10002
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.23%4.85 / 10 mg 49% of labelCheck labelCheckDPS-3250919
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.90%12.13 / 10 mg 121% of label—BPC100311​2026-21
Optimum FormulaKovera Labs99.93%11.76 / 10 mg 118% of labelPass8KJ3P✓
Research Chem HQKovera Labs99.93%11.76 / 10 mg 118% of labelPass8KJ3P✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—5.46 / 5 mg 109% of labelPassMA-BPCS-101
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—32.14 / 30 mg 107% of labelPassMA-BPCS-100
Oath PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500/GHK-Cufreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%73.28 / 50 mg 147% of label—B10526
Peptide KoningBlendBPC-157/TB-500Axiom Analytics99.96%20.94 / 20 mg 105% of labelPassPK-RG-009
Simon's CompoundingBioviridian99.50%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
Zen AminosHorizon Analytical99.54%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—ZA-6216929
Oath PeptidesBlendBPC-157/TB-500freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%12.41 / 5 mg 248% of labelCheck label—B10526
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%11.69 / 17 mg 69% of labelCheck label—B10526
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.82%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—SYN-030926
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.73%5.4 / 5 mg 108% of label—SYN-030926
Petratide ScienceBlendBPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.36%23.09 / 20 mg 115% of label—PS03-BT02-P

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial. Blends with their own page: Wolverine lab tests (143) · KLOW lab tests (108) · GLOW lab tests (92)

Seven checks for any BPC-157 certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on BPC-157

Labs with BPC-157 tests on file (26): Uzorak, ILS Laboratories, SideChain Analytics, Janoshik Labs, Bioviridian, BTLabs, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Kovera Labs, Accurate Test Lab, Vanguard Laboratory, Horizon Analytical, MZ Biolabs, liquilabs, Testides, TrustPointe Analytics, Chromate, Analiza Białek, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Accumark Labs, Analytical Formulations Inc, Krause Analytical, BioRegen, Ethos Analytics, Axiom Analytics, SR Bio Labs, peptidetest