ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

TB-500 lab tests

428 certificates of analysis for TB-500 are on file — 413 for single vials and 15 for blends and other forms — from 216 shops and 23 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
428
413 single vials · 15 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.48%
usual 99.00–99.87% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
107%
median · 8 under 90% · 52 over 120%
Latest test
23 labs · 216 shops

What TB-500 results look like

single vials only · 412 purity results · 407 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.9 points. Measured content spreads across 25 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.00–99.87%middle 80% of results
median 99.48%91% at 99% or higher7 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
98–123%middle 80% of results
median 107%8 under 90%52 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 58 of 413 (14%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 92 (22%)Most tested size: 10 mg (289), then 5 mg (95)

Latest TB-500 tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 428 ↓
Latest TB-500 lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
BatchTest Labs PeptidesUzorak98.81%12.11 / 10 mg 121% of label—BT10-20260929-01✓
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.69%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—TB-260808-001✓
Lobster PeptidesUzorak99.42%11.07 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
PepspanJanoshik Labs98.45%4.77 / 5 mg 95% of label—PEP-TB500-2608-01✓
Pepta EUJanoshik Labs98.59%10.27 / 10 mg 103% of label—MG26052511✓
Alchemy Gold ResearchJanoshik Labs99.95%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—0000001✓
Coastal PeptidesKovera Labs99.71%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—TB500-10-001✓
Elyria BioILS Laboratories99.70%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—030371✓
Biotech CompoundsBioviridian99.81%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—202609-01-BT✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.69%11.5 / 10 mg 115% of labelPass062026TB10✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most TB-500 tests
TB-500 single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
Janoshik Labs13099.49%108%022
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com10599.27%110%1735
Horizon Analytical2199.34%102%00
Vanguard Laboratory2099.80%105%41
Chromate1899.22%107%24
Kovera Labs1499.70%114%911
Ethos Analytics1199.00%104%40
ILS Laboratories1199.81%105%47
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a TB-500 test on file is linked under More on TB-500.

What TB-500 testing has to rule out

TB-500 is a synthetic seven-residue fragment, Ac-Leu-Lys-Lys-Thr-Glu-Thr-Gln (Ac-LKKTETQ), CAS 885340-08-9 (PubChem CID 62707662), formula C₃₈H₆₈N₁₀O₁₄, molecular weight 889.01 Da. It corresponds to residues 17–23 of thymosin β4, a 43-amino-acid endogenous protein (CAS 77591-33-4, formula C₂₁₂H₃₅₀N₅₆O₇₈S, 4,963.44 Da, UniProt P62328), and is formally designated Ac-Tβ4(17-23). The two are sold interchangeably under both names, which is why this platform keeps them on separate compound pages, so that certificates for one molecule are not pooled with the other.

The masses differ by 4,074 Da — far easier to resolve than the 16 Da separating other commonly conflated pairs — so any mass spectrometer shows which molecule arrived, and there is no technical excuse for a vendor not knowing which compound it is shipping. A certificate reporting only a purity percentage has said nothing about identity.

Most research cited on TB-500 product pages was done on the parent protein. A 2026 scoping review included 80 studies, of which 70 were on thymosin β4 and exactly one was a direct TB-500 study, a metabolite-profiling and fibroblast-screening exercise. Cardiac repair, angiogenesis, wound healing and the ophthalmic programme belong to thymosin β4; the landmark cardiac paper, Bock-Marquette et al. (Nature, 2004 — frequently miscited as Nature Medicine 2003), studied the parent protein. A listing that quotes it under a TB-500 heading has shown its own conflation before anything is opened.

TB-500 is commonly sold blended with BPC-157, and a blend vial carries no separate identity result for either component unless the certificate reports both masses.

  • Mass near 889 Da (TB-500), not near 4,963 Da (thymosin β4), on a batch-matched certificate.
  • The CAS on the label: 885340-08-9 is TB-500, 77591-33-4 is thymosin β4. Neither number, or one matching neither compound, means the listing was assembled from other listings.
  • The sequence and acetyl cap on the spec sheet: a 43-residue sequence under a TB-500 heading is the parent protein, and an unacetylated seven-mer is not the compound the market means by TB-500 either.
  • The research the product page cites: cardiac, angiogenic and ophthalmic results are thymosin β4 results.

All TB-500 tests

429 records · 1 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · page 1 of 2 · newest first · blends tagged
Records 1–300 of 429 · 1 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
BatchTest Labs PeptidesUzorak98.81%12.11 / 10 mg 121% of label—BT10-20260929-01✓
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.69%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—TB-260808-001✓
Lobster PeptidesUzorak99.42%11.07 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
PepspanJanoshik Labs98.45%4.77 / 5 mg 95% of label—PEP-TB500-2608-01✓
Pepta EUJanoshik Labs98.59%10.27 / 10 mg 103% of label—MG26052511✓
Alchemy Gold ResearchJanoshik Labs99.95%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—0000001✓
Coastal PeptidesKovera Labs99.71%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—TB500-10-001✓
Elyria BioILS Laboratories99.70%10.6 / 10 mg 106% of label—030371✓
Biotech CompoundsBioviridian99.81%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—202609-01-BT✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.69%11.5 / 10 mg 115% of labelPass062026TB10✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%9.95 / 10 mg 99% of label—2026071510✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%12.67 / 10 mg 127% of label—ZAP-TB503✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.63%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassTB10-002✓
Idun PeptidesKovera Labs99.65%12.58 / 10 mg 126% of labelPassTB10-260717✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.98%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—C74180
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.98%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—C74179
GenPeptideKovera Labs99.19%11.76 / 10 mg 118% of label—GPTB10070726✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.33%13.91 / 10 mg 139% of labelPass101-08-2B✓
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.83%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—3141080
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.72%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—3141081
Pure AminoILS Laboratories99.55%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of labelReportedPA25060201✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.44%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassTB10-0705✓
Apexx Biolabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%13.47 / 10 mg 135% of label—Yellow Cap-2✓
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.34%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—RRL-8408241-P
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.50%4.9 / 5 mg 98% of label—RRL-7021946-P
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.52%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassC33H54N9O09✓
NuVion HealthJanoshik Labs99.91%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of label—View record →
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.84%4.96 / 5 mg 99% of label—V2606-TB5-2401✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics99.00%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassMA-TBS1-100
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.92%11.38 / 10 mg 114% of label—TBF1006172026-06✓
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.67%not reported—2026-06-22
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.04%not reported—2026-06-22
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.27%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—RRL-6055127-P
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.48%9.92 / 10 mg 99% of label—RRL-4944656-P
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.76%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of label—H10TB5060126
Corix LabsJanoshik Labs97.51%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—TB500 - 06/26✓
Nova LabsUzorak99.18%9.42 / 10 mg 94% of label—View record →
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—TB5260618A✓
MeipeptideJanoshik Labs99.07%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
KtechpeptideJanoshik Labs99.10%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—2026-6✓
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.46%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—SS-1698961-P
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.90%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—112455✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassTB-062026-1✓
Excalibur Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.33%11.53 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
24Peptidesliquilabs99.70%12.85 / 10 mg 129% of labelPassGF-TB5010-B241
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.81%10.67 / 10 mg 107% of label—26-M5-10TB / BT10050126-1✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%11.28 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassCS-tb-10-0011
Global Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.86%9.67 / 10 mg 97% of label—View record →
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassTB10-8810✓
Optimum FormulaILS Laboratories99.90%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of labelReported#ERN51✓
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%13.31 / 10 mg 133% of labelPassPMINDS632614✓
Research Chem HQILS Laboratories99.90%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of labelReported#ERN51✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.67%5.97 / 5 mg 119% of labelPass31-05260628✓
Umbrella LabsVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.84 / 10 mg 98% of label—ULP-34008
Peptide Maxxingfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%9.05 / 10 mg 91% of label—TBS339✓
Alyve Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%9.05 / 10 mg 91% of label—TBS339✓
Oneday CompoundsILS Laboratories99.79%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—OC-TB10-103✓
EVO Labs ResearchBlendTB-500/BPC-157/KPV/GHK-CuKovera Labs99.75%87.64 / 80 mg 110% of label—EVO5212026
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.77%9.75 / 10 mg 98% of label—View record →
S1 ResearchKovera Labs99.72%11.8 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassTB051026S1✓
Adria Scienceliquilabs98.60%12.38 / 10 mg 124% of label—2025289
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.41%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of labelPass3548411
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs96.84%4.83 / 5 mg 97% of label—LI20260404BT5
Maple Research LabsTestides98.62%9.84 / 10 mg 98% of label—View record →
Crystal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.93%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of label—TB1045Cp✓
Kimera ChemsVanguard Laboratory99.02%4.98 / 5 mg 100% of label—KC-TB5-ORG1
CuroBTLabs99.60%6 / 5 mg 120% of label—TB50SR526
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.02%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—LI20260514TB10
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.46%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—E-1698961-P
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.40%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—SS-5928420-P
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%11.95 / 10 mg 119% of label—ZAP-TBS02
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.50%4.9 / 5 mg 98% of label—TRL-7021946
Proforma PeptidesBlendTB-500/BPC-157Analiza Białek99.00%21.36 / 20 mg 107% of label—2069
Janera ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—TB500-5-0426-01
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—PL-TB-02✓
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%12.65 / 10 mg 127% of label—GPTB10050926✓
Drakon PeptidesJanoshik Labs97.75%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—DRK-TB5-MAY26✓
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.91%not reported—11247-SG5
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.46%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—TRL-1698961
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.16%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—TRL-9377026
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.80%10.98 / 10 mg 110% of labelPass1218
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%9.76 / 10 mg 98% of label—BCE1527169✓
Peptify UKJanoshik Labs98.70%5.22 / 5 mg 104% of label—2026/04
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.87%20.55 / 20 mg 103% of label—TB20-5
Puratek Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%11.13 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassTB510003✓
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%11.25 / 10 mg 113% of label—View record →
Valor PeptidesBlendTB-500/Thymosin Beta-4/BPC-157Accumark Labs99.31%24.78 / 10 mg 248% of labelCheck label—ARC-WV10-002
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.85%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—TB10-07
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—TUY-040126
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%12.15 / 10 mg 122% of label—BT1004272026✓
BioGlowfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.10%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassBG-102✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.60%25 / 20 mg 125% of labelPassGF-TB5020-B241
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.22%10.9 / 10 mg 109% of label—View record →
Alpha PeptidesAnalytical Formulations Inc99.90%12.26 / 10 mg 123% of label—TB-42326428
NeopepsJanoshik Labs98.02%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of label—View record →
Research Chem HQKovera Labs99.86%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of labelPass#GN45U✓
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%9.39 / 10 mg 94% of label—MPTB001
Idun Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.10%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—TB10-260331✓
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.70%11.8 / 12 mg 98% of label—TB04260910I
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%5.96 / 5 mg 119% of label—OP-BT5-0426✓
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.56%22.72 / 20 mg 114% of label—TB420-0408
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.86%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassRWTB-10-1002
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%10.9 / 10 mg 109% of label—122-A-5
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.60%5.18 / 5 mg 104% of label—TB4-5-421
Saiyan MedJanoshik Labs99.72%11.3 / 10 mg 113% of label—SYM-TB-B2604✓
Peptide PartnersBlendTB-500/BPC-157/KPV/GHK-CuKovera Labs99.86%83.62 / 80 mg 105% of labelPassKW202604
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.70%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of label—TB0000030
Instant PeptidesBlendTB-500/BPC-157/KPV/GHK-CuKovera Labs99.86%84.87 / 80 mg 106% of label—2026-0270-C
Instant PeptidesBlendTB-500/BPC-157/KPV/GHK-CuKovera Labs99.96%84.96 / 80 mg 106% of label—2026-0270-C
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.88%9.86 / 10 mg 99% of label—EZP-TBF1004082026-04✓
NextEdge PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.03%4.62 / 5 mg 92% of label—TB5-91904✓
Disguised AlphaChromate99.25%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of label—5513X
TydesJanoshik Labs99.76%25.87 / 20 mg 129% of label—TB20040626
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%4.94 / 5 mg 99% of label—TBM5-6585✓
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.93%5.67 / 5 mg 113% of label—TB08
Nova BioLabs PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.47%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—NVTB10-01042026
Evolve BiopepEthos Analytics98.00%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassETB-260402-H10
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10.21 / 10 mg 102% of label—TUY-030926
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.75%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassView record →
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.26%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassNV-P-7GQXM
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.07%12.62 / 10 mg 126% of label—POL-TB10-6✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.40%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of labelReportedGF-TBFRAG10-B241
Omega PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.91%11.34 / 10 mg 113% of label—TB10-2604
Peppy&MeKrause Analytical99.60%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—PMTB102603A
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.94%11.29 / 10 mg 113% of label—2026-0238-C
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.51%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—TB5-04926J✓
Rescue Research USA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%13.36 / 10 mg 134% of label—View record →
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%5.61 / 5 mg 112% of label—View record →
Perfect PeptidesChromate99.01%11.15 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassPP2180272✓
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.94%11.21 / 10 mg 112% of label—TB50GA-02
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of label—1001
High Tide Compoundsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%9.95 / 10 mg 99% of label—TB10-001✓
Verafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%11.46 / 10 mg 115% of label—TB10-260324A
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%10.67 / 10 mg 107% of label—665394
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%10.14 / 100 mg 10% of labelCheck label—261B17-2-L0006
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%5.35 / 5 mg 107% of label—25TB05-0006
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%11.45 / 10 mg 115% of label—26TB1223-0006
American PeptidesBioviridian99.80%12.12 / 10 mg 121% of labelPassTB10-0318
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—C73519✓
Crush ResearchBTLabs99.80%13 / 10 mg 130% of label—CR-TB510-2603-1
Crush ResearchBTLabs99.80%14.1 / 10 mg 141% of label—CR-WOLF10-2603-1
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of label—1672
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.41%10.34 / 10 mg 103% of label—2511-2-251
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.31 / 5 mg 106% of label—TUY-030926
VRIL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.72%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—20260311
PeptinexiaBTLabs99.70%11.1 / 10 mg 111% of label—TB50100316261
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.25%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of label—A-4131262-P
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%5.69 / 5 mg 114% of label—YC1B5261✓
NovaCell Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.42 / 10 mg 94% of label—TB-022601
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%11.88 / 10 mg 119% of label—B10526
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.37%20.42 / 20 mg 102% of label—TBF26-20-001
XL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.01%4.9 / 5 mg 98% of label—269TB5
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.75%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass260312TL103✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—32.78 / 30 mg 109% of labelPassMA-TBS-300
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.25%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of label—E-4131262
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.87%11.95 / 10 mg 119% of label—TB4100303 2026-12✓
Peptide KoningAxiom Analytics99.83%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassPK-RG-009
Simon's CompoundingBioviridian99.80%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—View record →
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%11.82 / 10 mg 118% of label—000176
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.92%11.95 / 10 mg 119% of label—TB410030​3​2026-12
Everest Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.50%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—EVR-TB50010-2603-001
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—TUY-022626
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.33 / 5 mg 107% of label—TUY-022626
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%not reported—View record →
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%4.85 / 5 mg 97% of label—B0526
Vandl LabsVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.95 / 5 mg 119% of labelPassTB.04.01.05
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.55%10.5 / 10 mg 105% of label—TB510-03102026
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.28%4.85 / 5 mg 97% of label—TRL-9562504
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of labelPass26-U2-RRT/TB4100226✓
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—LBL-1125-BT10-1064
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.02%13.12 / 10 mg 131% of label—OC-TB10-102
Stratford PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.33%10.94 / 10 mg 109% of label—100013167
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%11.35 / 10 mg 114% of label—PL-002✓
Mile High CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.14%10.89 / 10 mg 109% of label—TB5-010-MH-03
Primal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.59%11.35 / 10 mg 114% of label—View record →
Mile High CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.08%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—TB5-010-MH-03
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.12%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—TRL-1143805
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.58%12.91 / 10 mg 129% of label—R260304-TB10-W001✓
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.09%5.19 / 5 mg 104% of label—PS03-TB5R
Vi CorpusBlendTB-500/Thymosin Beta-4Janoshik Labs99.47%5.13 / 5 mg 103% of label—VCAU26.1
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%11.6 / 10 mg 116% of label—GPTB10030526✓
Panda Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.48%5.25 / 5 mg 105% of label—View record →
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs98.48%5.25 / 5 mg 105% of label—View record →
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.75%10.08 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassTB41001302026-11✓
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%11.37 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassTB10-02272026
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.12%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—TRL-7308120
Imagine First LabsHorizon Analytical99.23%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—IF-7209339
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.71%87.77 / 50 mg 176% of labelCheck labelPassKIBGA-03
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.12%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—View record →
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%8.55 / 10 mg 86% of label—32CBF
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%23.8 / 23.8 mg 100% of label—TB04
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%11 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassGL-010045✓
Glowing PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.39%5.89 / 5 mg 118% of label—C117
Trusted PeptidesBioRegen99.52%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of label—View record →
KOLD PeptidesAccumark Labs99.10%9.66 / 10 mg 97% of label—1026
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.06%11.25 / 10 mg 113% of label—TB0002
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.99 / 10 mg 120% of labelPassTB1011222025-J
HkRoidsTestides98.87%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—TB5-262010-B1
Regenorix Peptidesliquilabs99.80%7.8 / 10 mg 78% of labelCheck labelPassRGX-TB50010-2602-01
Glow AminosEthos Analytics98.00%32.21 / 30 mg 107% of labelPassGL-010021
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%6.23 / 5 mg 125% of label—B0526
Oath PeptidesBlendTB-500/BPC-157freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%12.86 / 5 mg 257% of labelCheck label—B10526
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass27-3-46071
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassBX-P-X7V0
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%12.69 / 10 mg 127% of label—OP-BT10-0226✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.22%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of label—CS-tb-10-0111
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of label—View record →
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.83%12.31 / 10 mg 123% of label—EZP-TB4100130​2026-11✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.66 / 10 mg 97% of labelPassGF082025010
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%22 / 20 mg 110% of labelPassGF-TB50020-B241
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of label—View record →
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.91%9.99 / 10 mg 100% of label—PC-G3-TB10
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%5.62 / 5 mg 112% of label—Soma2602130289
Crownwell Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%12.46 / 10 mg 125% of label—CW-TB10001✓
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%13.68 / 10 mg 137% of label—View record →
Imperial Peptides UKJanoshik Labs99.09%5.47 / 5 mg 109% of label—TB5-12/27✓
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.97%4.89 / 5 mg 98% of label—31-01260229
BioBoostXJanoshik Labs99.77%24.32 / 20 mg 122% of label—EXP: 11/29
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.88%12.33 / 12 mg 103% of label—TB02260810H
Licensed Peptides—99.80%10.05 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassTB500T-01
Licensed Peptides—99.79%10.05 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassTB500T-01
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—FC-TB10-101
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.05%5.34 / 5 mg 107% of label—R260122-TB5-W001✓
Proxiva PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%6.29 / 5 mg 126% of label—0105
Amino Clubfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of label—T0101
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%95.54 / 100 mg 96% of label—TB-500-02032026-J
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%5.43 / 5 mg 109% of label—TB5-02022026
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%7.13 / 7 mg 102% of labelPassBT10-02022026
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.31%12.28 / 10 mg 123% of label—POL-TB10-5✓
BioLongevity LabsBlendGLOWBioRegen99.81%12.41 / 10 mg 124% of label—4-3-46031
Polaris PeptidesTrustPointe Analytics99.38%12.16 / 10 mg 122% of label—POL-TB10-5
Amino LairJanoshik Labs99.78%9.09 / 10 mg 91% of label—26.02.03
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.87%2.84 / 2 mg 142% of label—LOT-TB50-00004
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.98%5.12 / 5 mg 102% of label—LOT-TB50-00003
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.05%10.24 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass260120TL103
Liberty PeptidesBioviridian99.45%5.38 / 5 mg 108% of label—LPUS24002
Astra PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.67%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—ASTR-62982
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—32ABF
NeuroLabsBlendTB-500/BPC-157freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%14.03 / 10 mg 140% of label—2601220038
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%5.66 / 10 mg 57% of labelCheck label—PF-2026-018
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.22%6.19 / 5 mg 124% of label—NV-P-3Y1G
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.86%11.38 / 10 mg 114% of label—View record →
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.56%5.27 / 5 mg 105% of label—View record →
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%4.22 / 5 mg 84% of label—PS01-TA1
NUPEPS PeptidesBTLabs99.80%12.7 / 10 mg 127% of label—CS-tb101105
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of label—CHA-011526
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%5.11 / 5 mg 102% of label—CHA-011526
Blue Sky PeptideMZ Biolabs99.87%not reported—1SWTB0126
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of label—TB-01
Limitless BiotechTrustPointe Analytics99.79%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of label—1301
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.74%5.87 / 5 mg 117% of label—TB07
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%12.98 / 10 mg 130% of labelPassTB10GA01
InjectifyJanoshik Labs99.82%10.91 / 10 mg 109% of label—PE2401-663
Badger CompoundsAnalytical Formulations Inc99.80%10.28 / 10 mg 103% of label—View record →
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.82%10.9 / 10 mg 109% of label—TB202601
New Wave PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.91%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of label—19340/B
Astra PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.57%10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—ASTR-37472
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.14%9.94 / 10 mg 99% of label—1356233
ThreeSide PeptidesKrause Analytical99.14%14.7 / 10 mg 147% of label—TB102512
Amino Pure CanadaJanoshik Labs99.16%21.51 / 20 mg 108% of label—T3123✓
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.80%9.97 / 10 mg 100% of label—25058
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.88%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of label—GPTB10122825✓
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.87%11.16 / 11 mg 101% of label—08-25-0410D
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%11.89 / 10 mg 119% of label—010226-TB5-0
TydesJanoshik Labs99.12%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—TB10122225
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.16%10.16 / 10 mg 102% of label—TB25-10-004
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—122925-TB5-0
KtechpeptideJanoshik Labs99.06%11.19 / 10 mg 112% of label—2025-12✓
Aavant PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.64%10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—967293-000001 (yellow cap)✓
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.34%12.2 / 12 mg 102% of label—01-26-0710G
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%10.08 / 10 mg 101% of label—121525-TB5-A
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.61%5.14 / 5 mg 103% of label—25TB05-0005
Astra PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.20%5.78 / 5 mg 116% of label—ASTR-42273
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.08%5.75 / 5 mg 115% of labelPassView record →
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.80%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of label—PC-G2-TB10
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%5.23 / 5 mg 105% of label—KC-BTB-PUR1
Kimera ChemsTrustPointe Analytics99.68%5.5 / 5 mg 110% of label—KC-BTB-PUR1
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.06%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of label—TB06
Simply PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.75%11.05 / 5 mg 221% of labelCheck label—2512-03-01
Real PeptidesBioRegen99.67%9.84 / 10 mg 98% of label—View record →
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%11.58 / 11.58 mg 100% of label—GLW4760
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%11.43 / 10 mg 114% of label—TBF 10.1206025402
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%4.89 / 5 mg 98% of label—C73516
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.56%11.63 / 10 mg 116% of label—TBF101128​2025-02
Beyond PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.61%10.21 / 10 mg 102% of label—001
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of label—TB01
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.99%11.17 / 100 mg 11% of labelCheck label—251B10-0005
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs98.99%5.71 / 5 mg 114% of labelPassTB500/2025-11-20
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%6.24 / 5 mg 125% of label—825570
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.55%21.47 / 20 mg 107% of label—TB25-20-002
HkRoidsJanoshik Labs99.79%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—1113
PeptidexJanoshik Labs99.46%5.47 / 5 mg 109% of label—TB5/2025-10-20-A
Prime PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.29%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of label—10162025TB
Optima SupplyJanoshik Labs99.35%10.97 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
Hydro Research PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.35%10.97 / 10 mg 110% of label—HYDRO3L6MDGQ
Profound AminosJanoshik Labs99.33%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Profound AminosJanoshik Labs99.23%5.38 / 5 mg 108% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.50%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—TB10-1125
RUO.bioJanoshik Labs99.88%11.82 / 10 mg 118% of label—tb1001
Astra PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.87%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—ASTR-33874

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial. Blends with their own page: Wolverine lab tests (143) · KLOW lab tests (108) · GLOW lab tests (92)

Seven checks for any TB-500 certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on TB-500

Labs with TB-500 tests on file (23): Uzorak, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik Labs, Kovera Labs, Bioviridian, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Vanguard Laboratory, MZ Biolabs, Horizon Analytical, Ethos Analytics, liquilabs, TrustPointe Analytics, Testides, BTLabs, Analiza Białek, Accumark Labs, Analytical Formulations Inc, Chromate, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Krause Analytical, Axiom Analytics, BioRegen, SR Bio Labs