ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

NAD+ lab tests

374 certificates of analysis for NAD+ are on file — 373 for single vials and 1 for blends and other forms — from 178 shops and 24 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
374
373 single vials · 1 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.79%
usual 98.79–99.95% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
103%
median · 17 under 90% · 28 over 120%
Latest test
24 labs · 178 shops

What NAD+ results look like

single vials only · 370 purity results · 365 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 1.2 points. Measured content spreads across 23 points of the label.

HPLC purity
98.79–99.95%middle 80% of results
median 99.79%89% at 99% or higher21 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
95–118%middle 80% of results
median 103%17 under 90%28 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 90 of 373 (24%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 103 (28%)Most tested size: 500 mg (250), then 1000 mg (94)

Latest NAD+ tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 374 ↓
Latest NAD+ lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Omni PeptidesILS Laboratories99.26%1059.96 / 1000 mg 106% of label—NAD5001
SF Bay Area Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%564.96 / 500 mg 113% of label—13142✓
Monkey PepsBTLabs99.90%1298.2 / 1000 mg 130% of labelPassNAD-MP-1000-1
NorthStar CompoundsAxiom Analytics99.97%1064.81 / 1000 mg 106% of labelPassN12604✓
Vistara LabsSideChain Analytics99.80%511.63 / 500 mg 102% of label—View record →
Backroad Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%1048.25 / 1000 mg 105% of labelPass0926NJ1000✓
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%561.68 / 500 mg 112% of labelPassNAD0001✓
Luv Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%978.34 / 1000 mg 98% of label—NAD-1000-001✓
NorthStar CompoundsKovera Labs99.48%514.64 / 500 mg 103% of label—N52603✓
NovaForge Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%1084.87 / 1000 mg 108% of label—NFL-0001✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most NAD+ tests
NAD+ single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com16999.86%102%3155
Vanguard Laboratory4499.36%104%113
Kovera Labs2599.69%103%1719
ILS Laboratories1899.36%104%412
Bioviridian1799.80%100%64
Horizon Analytical1699.51%100%00
BioRegen1499.56%104%00
Chromate1495.96%110%42
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a NAD+ test on file is linked under More on NAD+.

What the NAD+ record shows

NAD+'s record holds 374 certificates from 178 shops, tested by 24 labs between September 2024 and October 2026. 1 of them is a blend or other form and is left out of the figures below. Reported HPLC purity ran from 9.81% to 100.00% (median 99.79%). Measured content ran from 49% to 209% of the label (median 103%); 17 vials came in under 90%. 250 of the 373 vials were labelled 500 mg. 90 certificates include an endotoxin result, and 103 were confirmed on the lab's own portal. freedomdiagnosticstesting.com ran 169 of the 374 tests.

Generated from the table below · updates with every new certificate

All NAD+ tests

374 · page 1 of 2 · newest first · blends tagged
Records 1–300 of 374, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Omni PeptidesILS Laboratories99.26%1059.96 / 1000 mg 106% of label—NAD5001
SF Bay Area Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%564.96 / 500 mg 113% of label—13142✓
Monkey PepsBTLabs99.90%1298.2 / 1000 mg 130% of labelPassNAD-MP-1000-1
NorthStar CompoundsAxiom Analytics99.97%1064.81 / 1000 mg 106% of labelPassN12604✓
Vistara LabsSideChain Analytics99.80%511.63 / 500 mg 102% of label—View record →
Backroad Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%1048.25 / 1000 mg 105% of labelPass0926NJ1000✓
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%561.68 / 500 mg 112% of labelPassNAD0001✓
Luv Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%978.34 / 1000 mg 98% of label—NAD-1000-001✓
NorthStar CompoundsKovera Labs99.48%514.64 / 500 mg 103% of label—N52603✓
NovaForge Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%1084.87 / 1000 mg 108% of label—NFL-0001✓
Alchemy Gold ResearchJanoshik Labs—not reported—0000001✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.37%483.2 / 500 mg 97% of labelPassNAD500-003✓
Idun PeptidesKovera Labs99.69%488.72 / 500 mg 98% of labelPassND50-260729✓
Biotech CompoundsBioviridian99.83%504.39 / 500 mg 101% of label—202609-01-NAD✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.75%500.37 / 500 mg 100% of labelPass052526NAD500✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%531.25 / 500 mg 106% of label—NAD500-RP-02✓
UKMAXXJanoshik Labs99.80%568.26 / 500 mg 114% of label—NAD-2026-05-A✓
GenPeptideKovera Labs99.65%481.97 / 500 mg 96% of label—GPNAD500071326✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.51%1006.95 / 1000 mg 101% of labelPassBA-07172026NJ1000✓
Peptide Foundryfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%1046.07 / 1000 mg 105% of labelPassFO204✓
Aurora PeptidesKovera Labs99.54%479.95 / 500 mg 96% of labelPassNAD500-072026-001✓
Aurora PeptidesKovera Labs99.61%988.88 / 1000 mg 99% of labelPassNAD1000-072026-001✓
Apexx Biolabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%1119.71 / 1000 mg 112% of label—Black Cap-1✓
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%1095.65 / 1000 mg 110% of label—PL-NAD1-02✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%100 / 100 mg 100% of label—C74156
Umbrella Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%1105.52 / 1000 mg 111% of label—ULP-48881A✓
Global Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%511.78 / 500 mg 102% of label—View record →
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%1021.98 / 1000 mg 102% of label—NJC00706✓
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%547.57 / 500 mg 110% of label—NJV00623✓
CuroBTLabs99.90%615.7 / 500 mg 123% of label—NAD500SR626
Zen AminosBlendNAD+ 1000mgHorizon Analytical99.45%1010 / 1000 mg 101% of label—ZA-9561736-P
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.69%508.83 / 500 mg 102% of label—C2902707054M2✓
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.89%493.16 / 500 mg 99% of label—V2606-N500-2401✓
S1 Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%530.21 / 500 mg 106% of labelPassNAC063026✓
Studz PeptidesILS Laboratories99.43%533.44 / 500 mg 107% of label—N500609LIS✓
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.49%490 / 500 mg 98% of label—RRL-6384965-P
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.35%1044.47 / 1000 mg 104% of label—H1000NAD060126
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%516.37 / 500 mg 103% of labelPassNADB-072026-3✓
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%101.88 / 100 mg 102% of labelPassNAD1000-062026-2✓
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%523.94 / 500 mg 105% of label—OP-NJ500-0626✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.33%506.65 / 500 mg 101% of labelPassNAD500-002✓
Double R LabsKovera Labs99.68%537.47 / 500 mg 107% of labelPassDRL-06-NJ50✓
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.59%508 / 500 mg 102% of label—SS-5193072-P
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%1002.51 / 1000 mg 100% of labelPassNAD1000-0401
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%502.47 / 500 mg 100% of labelPassNAD500-0401
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.37%549.66 / 500 mg 110% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%1002.18 / 1000 mg 100% of label—112455✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%501.39 / 500 mg 100% of label—112455✓
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%1095.07 / 1000 mg 110% of label—NJ100006102026✓
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%501.24 / 500 mg 100% of labelPass1318
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%1003.42 / 1000 mg 100% of labelPass1318
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%529.04 / 500 mg 106% of labelPassNAD500-062026-1✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.88%1047.87 / 1000 mg 105% of labelPass25-05260628✓
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%550.2 / 500 mg 110% of label—V2087944139
Voltera Sciences PeptidesILS Laboratories99.52%1055.21 / 1000 mg 106% of label—NJ1000.05.28.2026✓
Excalibur Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%537.72 / 500 mg 108% of label—View record →
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%510.28 / 500 mg 102% of label—892746✓
Adria Scienceliquilabs98.90%418 / 500 mg 84% of label—20263412
Peptide PlugsILS Laboratories99.85%1052.82 / 1000 mg 105% of label—128-04-DK✓
Aigil ResearchILS Laboratories99.17%510.78 / 500 mg 102% of label—AG-NAD500✓
BetterBio Synthesisfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.47%1454.32 / 1500 mg 97% of label—NAD6010426
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%1025.97 / 1000 mg 103% of label—PL-01-NAD✓
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%892.09 / 1000 mg 89% of labelPassNAD1000-052026-2✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.75%1027.92 / 1000 mg 103% of label—GL-010134✓
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.62%481 / 500 mg 96% of label—E-2978946-P
Warrior MakersTestides98.27%614.66 / 500 mg 123% of labelPass11329-SG5
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.75%1043.09 / 1000 mg 104% of label—NAD1000002✓
Perfect PeptidesChromate96.05%1035 / 1000 mg 103% of labelReportedPP80116658✓
Peptide Maxxingfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%509.49 / 500 mg 102% of label—NAD165✓
Alyve Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%509.49 / 500 mg 102% of label—NAD165✓
EVO Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.42%543.18 / 500 mg 109% of label—EVO5213026
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.71%1069.29 / 1000 mg 107% of labelPassBA0526NJ1000✓
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.56%955.32 / 1000 mg 96% of label—View record →
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory96.38%1058 / 1000 mg 106% of labelPass3548639
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs98.80%528.5 / 500 mg 106% of labelPassNAD500-001✓
CuroBTLabs99.90%1231.7 / 1000 mg 123% of label—NAD1000SR526
CuroBTLabs99.90%596.9 / 500 mg 119% of label—NAD500SR526
Aurora Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%495.38 / 500 mg 99% of labelPassNAD500-2605✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.49%519.47 / 500 mg 104% of labelPassND500-0508✓
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.70%482.24 / 500 mg 96% of label—2026-0284-A
Evolve BiopepEthos Analytics99.00%514.82 / 500 mg 103% of labelPassEN-260512-B500
S1 ResearchILS Laboratories99.25%1062.77 / 1000 mg 106% of labelPassNA051026S1✓
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%542.36 / 500 mg 108% of label—2068
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%506.95 / 500 mg 101% of label—PL-NADS-03✓
AMC Essentialsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%463.25 / 500 mg 93% of labelPassAMC-NAD5-01✓
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%992.47 / 1000 mg 99% of label—ND1000042726✓
Everest Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%525.39 / 500 mg 105% of label—EVR-NAD500-2605-001
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.51%981 / 1000 mg 98% of label—E-9794666-P
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.74%510.6 / 500 mg 102% of labelPassView record →
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.37%527.36 / 500 mg 105% of label—GL-010112✓
Research Chem HQILS Laboratories98.56%521.14 / 500 mg 104% of label—View record →
Synthesis PeptidesKovera Labs99.86%511.62 / 500 mg 102% of label—NAD50526A
Sunrise BioresearchILS Laboratories97.54%not reported—NAD500MAY26-01✓
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.70%1014.23 / 1000 mg 101% of label—ARC-NADIK-001
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs96.71%not reported—11330-SG5N
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs98.12%not reported—11329-SG5
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.83%531.79 / 500 mg 106% of label—ND500-4
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%494.15 / 500 mg 99% of labelPassNAD-515✓
Plum Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.94%530.12 / 500 mg 106% of labelPassPLY-NJ-102✓
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%500.87 / 500 mg 100% of label—PM06221✓
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%519.17 / 500 mg 104% of label—GPNAD500042226✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%510.06 / 500 mg 102% of label—PH-NADB5005032
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%508.27 / 500 mg 102% of label—View record →
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.39%497 / 500 mg 99% of label—A(ITUBALL-7932764-P
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%961.46 / 1000 mg 96% of label—PS-NAD1K02-B
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%489.42 / 500 mg 98% of label—MPNAD003
Reta One LabsKovera Labs99.89%534.78 / 500 mg 107% of labelPassNAD5000526
River City AminosVanguard Laboratory99.10%1034 / 1000 mg 103% of label—RCA-NAD1K4.26-1001
Oneday CompoundsILS Laboratories99.64%520.12 / 500 mg 104% of label—OC-NAD500-104✓
KOLD PeptidesAccumark Labs99.68%508.97 / 500 mg 102% of label—6200
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%933.04 / 1000 mg 93% of labelPassPH-NAD1000-0501
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.78%500.15 / 500 mg 100% of labelPass260420NA50010✓
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com95.64%539.71 / 500 mg 108% of labelPassB1326015
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.49%510 / 500 mg 102% of label—TRL-1651703
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.90%1187.5 / 1000 mg 119% of label—NAD000000030
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%544.37 / 500 mg 109% of labelPass042326-NAD-6
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%487.49 / 500 mg 97% of labelPassPGR-ND5009005026✓
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.51%981 / 1000 mg 98% of label—NAD-1000-02
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.00%672 / 500 mg 134% of label—PP412-26-001
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.35%521.59 / 500 mg 104% of labelReportedRWND-500-1003
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%1052.64 / 1000 mg 105% of label—View record →
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%494.74 / 500 mg 99% of label—View record →
Crush ResearchILS Laboratories99.00%519.75 / 500 mg 104% of labelPassCRNAD-500-2604-2
Oasis LabsBioviridian98.80%1005.67 / 1000 mg 101% of label—262702✓
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.55%522.64 / 500 mg 105% of labelPassNAD-08
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.31%505.74 / 500 mg 101% of label—2026-04-09
24Peptidesliquilabs99.00%1106 / 1000 mg 111% of labelPassGF-NAD1000-B242
BulkGLPfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%471.61 / 500 mg 94% of labelPass08530
Regenerative Research PeptidesBTLabs99.80%1173.5 / 1000 mg 117% of label—ND26-02
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%484.46 / 500 mg 97% of label—NAD500-RP-01✓
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%588 / 500 mg 118% of label—OC-NAD500-103
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.70%508.14 / 500 mg 102% of labelPassBATCH 1018
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%107.12 / 100 mg 107% of label—TUY-030926
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%1005.86 / 1000 mg 101% of label—View record →
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%501.15 / 500 mg 100% of label—View record →
Peppy&MeKrause Analytical99.90%507 / 500 mg 101% of label—PMND5H2603A
Peppy&MeKrause Analytical99.90%109 / 100 mg 109% of label—PMND1H2603A
BioCollex Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%503.61 / 500 mg 101% of label—04920✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%499.55 / 500 mg 100% of label—NAD500-04926✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%605.35 / 500 mg 121% of label—HBHK264✓
Rescue Research USA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%486.96 / 500 mg 97% of label—View record →
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%496.09 / 500 mg 99% of labelPassPH-NAD500-0326
Peak Peptides Rancho CucamongaAnalytical Formulations Inc99.70%612.98 / 500 mg 123% of label—NAD-500-0426
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%456.14 / 500 mg 91% of label—1001
Perfect PeptidesChromate96.48%529.9 / 500 mg 106% of labelReportedPP9803318✓
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%578 / 500 mg 116% of label—OC-NAD500-102
Vera Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%506.98 / 500 mg 101% of label—ND50-260324A
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%457.58 / 500 mg 92% of label—665394
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.04%511.49 / 500 mg 102% of label—GL-010158✓
Rivn Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%571.71 / 500 mg 114% of label—7221
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.88%521.97 / 500 mg 104% of labelPassNADGA-04
Prime PeptidesBioviridian99.80%1004.56 / 1000 mg 100% of labelPass2172025ND
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.61%1101.88 / 1000 mg 110% of label—2026-03-26
Disguised AlphaChromate92.61%613.8 / 500 mg 123% of label—55F
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%539.45 / 500 mg 108% of label—000415250
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.06%750 / 750 mg 100% of label—C73489✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.07%250 / 250 mg 100% of label—C74901✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.00%100 / 100 mg 100% of label—C73483✓
Rhome Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%994.9 / 1000 mg 99% of labelPassNDn001
Evolve BiopepEthos Analytics98.00%549.18 / 500 mg 110% of labelPassN0326P
Peptide ProsBioviridian99.80%502.21 / 500 mg 100% of label—NAD-031626
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%567.58 / 500 mg 114% of label—View record →
RUO.bioVanguard Laboratory99.80%451 / 500 mg 90% of labelPassNAD002
Arcane PeptidesVanguard Laboratory98.59%451 / 500 mg 90% of labelPassNAD002
Peptide CraftersVanguard Laboratory98.16%1143 / 1000 mg 114% of label—PC-G2-NAD1
Silverstone Labs Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%502.23 / 500 mg 100% of label—NAD-0326✓
Stemcode Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%261.89 / 250 mg 105% of labelPassNAV025(MG-2601
Plum Labs Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%593.77 / 500 mg 119% of label—PLY-NJ-101✓
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.45%491 / 500 mg 98% of label—NAD-500-02
Idun Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%511.34 / 500 mg 102% of label—ND50-260318✓
Modified AminosVanguard Laboratory—549.36 / 500 mg 110% of labelPassMA-NADS-101
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—1596.72 / 1500 mg 106% of labelPassMA-NADS-1500
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.48%975 / 1000 mg 98% of label—E-2176797
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%675.79 / 500 mg 135% of label—LBL-1025-10NJ5-1031
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%375.94 / 500 mg 75% of labelCheck labelPassNV-P-AU80
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.26%995.55 / 1000 mg 100% of label—PS03-NAD1K0-B
Studz PeptidesKovera Labs99.93%1122.71 / 1000 mg 112% of label—NAD1-03052026-LIS✓
Modified AminosVanguard Laboratory98.15%604 / 500 mg 121% of label—MA-NADP-5001
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%509.38 / 500 mg 102% of label—ZAND5002
Polaris PeptidesBTLabs99.90%538.8 / 500 mg 108% of label—POL-NAD500-6A
PeptideTechVanguard Laboratory98.72%1048 / 1000 mg 105% of label—N0-5505
Vandl LabsVanguard Laboratory99.80%551 / 500 mg 110% of labelPassND.04.01.500
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.52%1000.21 / 1000 mg 100% of label—TRL-6690114
True Research LabsHorizon Analytical99.45%500.32 / 500 mg 100% of label—TRL-1692066
Imagine First LabsHorizon Analytical99.52%1000.21 / 1000 mg 100% of label—IF-6690114
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.52%1000.12 / 1000 mg 100% of label—AF-6690114
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%461.87 / 500 mg 92% of labelPass031126-NAD-A
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.52%1000.2 / 1000 mg 100% of label—DPS-6690114
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.45%500.32 / 500 mg 100% of label—DPS-1692066
PeptideTechVanguard Laboratory96.47%531.5 / 500 mg 106% of label—NAD-505
S1 Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%528.61 / 500 mg 106% of label—PH030526S1✓
BiopeptitechAccurate Test Lab99.91%506 / 500 mg 101% of label—10021
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.73%506.48 / 500 mg 101% of labelPass260224NA5005✓
Elite Research USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%556.6 / 500 mg 111% of labelPass3840AN0226
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%963.89 / 1000 mg 96% of label—NAD1K030526
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%501.43 / 500 mg 100% of label—NAD5030526
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%554.12 / 500 mg 111% of labelPass2026-0245-A
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%549.54 / 500 mg 110% of label—GPNAD500030526✓
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%579.24 / 500 mg 116% of label—2603040144
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%1149.78 / 1000 mg 115% of label—2603040160
HkRoidsVanguard Laboratory98.46%435 / 500 mg 87% of label—01.17
AminoQuest Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%886.11 / 1000 mg 89% of label—AQ-NJ1000-226-M
Stratford PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%518.21 / 500 mg 104% of label—100012719
Optimum Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%454.47 / 500 mg 91% of label—NAD-26A✓
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%981.13 / 1000 mg 98% of labelPassGL-010040✓
Pure U.S. PeptidesVanguard Laboratory98.69%988 / 1000 mg 99% of labelPassN26C318
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%498.37 / 500 mg 100% of label—MKUSNS51226✓
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%655.83 / 500 mg 131% of label—1669
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%1253 / 1000 mg 125% of label—1669
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%489 / 500 mg 98% of labelPass2250910NAD500-2
Regenorix Peptidesliquilabs94.30%641 / 500 mg 128% of labelPassRGX-NAD500-2602-01
Glow AminosEthos Analytics98.00%1589.57 / 1500 mg 106% of labelPassGL-010017
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%601.5 / 500 mg 120% of label—GL-010036✓
Marvel Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%1187.74 / 1000 mg 119% of label—01107✓
Full Scale Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%466.83 / 500 mg 93% of label—FSP-NAD500-0126-A✓
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.80%503.88 / 500 mg 101% of label—26096
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%518.09 / 500 mg 104% of label—View record →
24Peptidesliquilabs99.10%953 / 1000 mg 95% of labelPassGF-NAD1000-B241
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%1151.05 / 1000 mg 115% of label—PS02-N1000
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%518.09 / 500 mg 104% of label—View record →
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%518.09 / 500 mg 104% of label—Soma2602130343
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%1067.31 / 1000 mg 107% of label—View record →
Go Alpha Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%500.74 / 500 mg 100% of label—LO07-10
Pure Health PeptidesBioviridian99.80%503.11 / 500 mg 101% of label—CHA-011926
Pure Health PeptidesBioviridian99.80%101.41 / 100 mg 101% of label—RPL-011526
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%491.79 / 500 mg 98% of label—CPNAD50026020601
PurePeptides.BioMZ Biolabs99.56%534.55 / 500 mg 107% of label—2026-01-29 (Vial 1)
Amino USABioRegen99.57%521.7 / 500 mg 104% of label—26NAD500-0005
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%555.67 / 500 mg 111% of label—FC-NAD500-101
NeuroLabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%519.68 / 500 mg 104% of label—2602050293
Sunrise Bioresearchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%573.52 / 500 mg 115% of labelPassNAD500FEB26-01✓
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.86%869.24 / 750 mg 116% of labelPassNBD202601
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.90%1118.8 / 1000 mg 112% of label—View record →
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.40%573.84 / 500 mg 115% of label—View record →
Optimum FormulaVanguard Laboratory99.55%483 / 500 mg 97% of label—Y0N3T
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.79%510.73 / 500 mg 102% of label—LOT-NAD+-00006
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%not reported—PL001✓
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%110.63 / 100 mg 111% of label—CHA-011926
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%557.11 / 500 mg 111% of label—PS02-NAD5✓
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%557.11 / 500 mg 111% of label—PS02-NAD5
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%517.96 / 500 mg 104% of labelPassNADGA-03
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%453.82 / 500 mg 91% of labelPassNV-P-EAS1
Research Chem HQVanguard Laboratory99.32%471 / 500 mg 94% of label—Y0N3T
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%481 / 500 mg 96% of labelPassGF-NAD500-B241
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%487.13 / 500 mg 97% of labelPassView record →
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.63%628 / 500 mg 126% of label—21-3-46035
Astra PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.51%1000.87 / 1000 mg 100% of label—ASTR-27736
Liberty PeptidesBioviridian99.20%1030 / 1000 mg 103% of label—LPUS18002
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.66%784.32 / 1000 mg 78% of labelCheck label—25-01260229
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%not reported—View record →
Evolve BiopepVanguard Laboratory99.80%372.14 / 500 mg 74% of labelCheck labelPassN500126
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%555.19 / 1000 mg 56% of labelCheck label—PF-2026-031
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%563.47 / 500 mg 113% of label—ND5-011726
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%572.32 / 500 mg 114% of label—NAD0116203G-H
Peptide PartnersChromate99.85%859.7 / 1000 mg 86% of label—NDU202601
Nela Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%500.8 / 500 mg 100% of label—2603190280
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%488.38 / 500 mg 98% of label—15ABF
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%1053.28 / 1000 mg 105% of label—57ABF
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%1001.98 / 1000 mg 100% of label—LBL-1025-NJ1K-1076
NUPEPS PeptidesBTLabs99.80%165.9 / 100 mg 166% of labelCheck label—NAD5-HM-202512-A
NUPEPS PeptidesBTLabs99.90%763.5 / 500 mg 153% of labelCheck label—#N920250923-100
Pure Health PeptidesEthos Analytics99.00%529.47 / 500 mg 106% of label—RPL-010826
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%957.53 / 1000 mg 96% of label—NAD10001225-J
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.76%504.28 / 500 mg 101% of label—01122026NAD500✓
ThreeSide PeptidesKrause Analytical99.95%582 / 500 mg 116% of label—ND5002512
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%458.84 / 500 mg 92% of label—View record →
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%357.27 / 300 mg 119% of label—61CBF
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%945.9 / 700 mg 135% of label—64CBF
Gentleman PeptidesBioviridian99.80%503.88 / 500 mg 101% of label—View record →
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.70%501.34 / 500 mg 100% of label—25054
Research Peptides Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%525.56 / 500 mg 105% of label—53-84-9
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%450.77 / 500 mg 90% of label—15CBF
LA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%555.41 / 500 mg 111% of label—518✓
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.03%1044 / 1000 mg 104% of label—1668
Perfect PeptidesKrause Analytical99.74%953 / 1000 mg 95% of label—8016658
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%506.68 / 500 mg 101% of label—MGNAD20251243
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.09%474.07 / 500 mg 95% of label—NAD500-122925
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%1075 / 1000 mg 108% of label—1668
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%544.17 / 500 mg 109% of label—996575
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.80%100.8 / 100 mg 101% of labelPassNAD+/2025-12-03
Disguised AlphaChromate89.33%521.2 / 500 mg 104% of label—5159513N
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%589.55 / 500 mg 118% of label—2025-0245-C
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%1050.74 / 1000 mg 105% of label—R251217-NAD1-W001✓
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%490.58 / 500 mg 98% of label—121525-NAD-4
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%1086.76 / 1000 mg 109% of label—View record →
NuRev Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%305.19 / 500 mg 61% of labelCheck label—View record →
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%551.21 / 500 mg 110% of labelPassNADGA02
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%533.41 / 500 mg 107% of label—NADF5001212205-12
Mile High CompoundsChromate93.71%590.7 / 500 mg 118% of labelPassNAD-500-MH-03
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%501.91 / 500 mg 100% of label—NDC293
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%490.46 / 500 mg 98% of label—NAD1210203-J
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com9.81%501.91 / 501.91 mg 100% of label—NDE293
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%512.22 / 1000 mg 51% of labelCheck label—View record →
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%499.02 / 500 mg 100% of label—View record →
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.13%104.8 / 100 mg 105% of label—C73483
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%915.74 / 1000 mg 92% of label—View record →
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%444.32 / 500 mg 89% of label—View record →
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%486.18 / 500 mg 97% of label—NAD1201203-H
Mindful ResearchVanguard Laboratory99.36%532.2 / 500 mg 106% of labelPassND1114L
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%492.19 / 500 mg 98% of label—NAD5001032025-10

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial. Blends with their own page: Mitochondrial Blend lab tests (6)

Seven checks for any NAD+ certificate

  1. Batch-matched and independent. The certificate names the lot in your hands and comes from a lab the vendor neither owns nor pays.
  2. Purity against the range. Read the figure against what other certificates for this compound report. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results
  3. Mass-spec identity. Only mass spectrometry shows which molecule is in the vial.
  4. Net content, measured. Purity and quantity are separate questions. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg
  5. Endotoxin on the batch. A missing line means not tested, not passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation
  6. A lab you can check. Named on the certificate, with a way to verify it. Testing labs we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis
  7. What no test shows. A clean certificate says nothing about efficacy, dosing or long-term safety.

More on NAD+

Labs with NAD+ tests on file (24): ILS Laboratories, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, BTLabs, Axiom Analytics, SideChain Analytics, Kovera Labs, Janoshik Labs, Bioviridian, Vanguard Laboratory, Horizon Analytical, liquilabs, Testides, Chromate, TrustPointe Analytics, Ethos Analytics, Analiza Białek, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Accumark Labs, MZ Biolabs, Krause Analytical, Analytical Formulations Inc, Accurate Test Lab, BioRegen, SR Bio Labs