ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

KPV lab tests

275 certificates of analysis for KPV are on file — 269 for single vials and 6 for blends and other forms — from 170 shops and 22 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
275
269 single vials · 6 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.69%
usual 99.17–99.89% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
108%
median · 9 under 90% · 64 over 120%
Latest test
22 labs · 170 shops

What KPV results look like

single vials only · 268 purity results · 265 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.7 points. Measured content spreads across 35 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.17–99.89%middle 80% of results
median 99.69%96% at 99% or higher0 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
98–133%middle 80% of results
median 108%9 under 90%64 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 62 of 269 (23%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 92 (34%)Most tested size: 10 mg (232), then 5 mg (14)

Latest KPV tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 275 ↓
Latest KPV lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.73%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—KPV10-260921-001✓
Ascend Peptides AUOzcanium Analytics98.32%9.8 / 10 mg 98% of label—002
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.74%10.83 / 10 mg 108% of label—KPV-20260828-01✓
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%13.26 / 10 mg 133% of labelPassKPV0001✓
Alchemy Gold ResearchJanoshik Labs99.68%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—0000001✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.52%31.3 / 30 mg 104% of labelPassKPV30-001✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.53%11.65 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassKPV10-004✓
PeptinexiaKovera Labs99.63%33.19 / 30 mg 111% of labelPassKPV0300813261✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories98.15%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—P1KP10✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.75%11.78 / 10 mg 118% of labelPass081126KP10✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most KPV tests
KPV single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com9199.67%111%2034
Janoshik Labs4999.54%116%011
Kovera Labs2299.67%112%1719
ILS Laboratories1699.61%104%312
Vanguard Laboratory1599.80%111%20
Chromate1399.80%108%45
Bioviridian899.80%105%34
BioRegen799.79%102%10
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a KPV test on file is linked under More on KPV.

What the KPV record shows

KPV's record holds 275 certificates from 170 shops, tested by 22 labs between July 2023 and September 2026. 6 of them are blends or other forms and are left out of the figures below. Reported HPLC purity ran from 98.15% to 99.95% (median 99.69%). Measured content ran from 57% to 215% of the label (median 108%); 9 vials came in under 90%. 232 of the 269 vials were labelled 10 mg. 62 certificates include an endotoxin result, and 92 were confirmed on the lab's own portal. freedomdiagnosticstesting.com ran 93 of the 275 tests.

Generated from the table below · updates with every new certificate

All KPV tests

276 records · 1 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · newest first · blends tagged
276 records · 1 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.73%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—KPV10-260921-001✓
Ascend Peptides AUOzcanium Analytics98.32%9.8 / 10 mg 98% of label—002
Purely PeptidesBioviridian99.74%10.83 / 10 mg 108% of label—KPV-20260828-01✓
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%13.26 / 10 mg 133% of labelPassKPV0001✓
Alchemy Gold ResearchJanoshik Labs99.68%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—0000001✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.52%31.3 / 30 mg 104% of labelPassKPV30-001✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.53%11.65 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassKPV10-004✓
PeptinexiaKovera Labs99.63%33.19 / 30 mg 111% of labelPassKPV0300813261✓
Phase One LabzILS Laboratories98.15%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—P1KP10✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.75%11.78 / 10 mg 118% of labelPass081126KP10✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs98.52%12 / 10 mg 120% of label—PSKPV10-1✓
Pepmeliquilabs99.80%9.11 / 10 mg 91% of label—View record →
Sunrise BioresearchILS Laboratories99.41%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—KPVJUN26-01✓
Biotech CompoundsBioviridian99.81%11.93 / 10 mg 119% of label—202609-01-KPV✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.56%10.79 / 10 mg 108% of labelPass05222026KPV10✓
River City AminosVanguard Laboratory99.57%9.48 / 10 mg 95% of label—RCA-KPV10-72601
Polaris PeptidesAccumark Labs99.05%12.04 / 10 mg 120% of label—POL-KPV10-2✓
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.65%11.82 / 10 mg 118% of label—V2607-KPV10-01✓
Plum Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.36%11.88 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassPLY-KPV-102✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.68%12.21 / 10 mg 122% of labelPassKPV10-003✓
Aurora PeptidesKovera Labs99.70%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassKPV10-072026-001✓
GenPeptideKovera Labs99.66%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—GPKPV10071226✓
Nova Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%9.63 / 10 mg 96% of labelPassView record →
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%11.14 / 10 mg 111% of labelPass101-05-2B✓
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.94%4 / 4 mg 100% of label—3141042
Aurora Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—KPV10-2607✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.60%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of label—GL-010205✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.54%11.41 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassBA07052026KP10✓
Vistara Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassKPV10-072026-1✓
CuroBTLabs99.60%12.7 / 10 mg 127% of label—KPV10ZO626
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.23%10.02 / 10 mg 100% of label—B-5154196-P
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%13.57 / 10 mg 136% of label—KPV10-B01✓
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.72%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—C965504Q4✓
Maple Research LabsTestides98.70%9.57 / 10 mg 96% of label—5814✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics99.00%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassMA-KPVP-100
Studz PeptidesILS Laboratories99.82%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of label—KPV10609LIS✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.75%11.42 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassKP10-0629✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.58%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—H10KPV060126
Snap PeptidesKovera Labs99.53%8.89 / 10 mg 89% of labelPassSP26-KPV10-02✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.52%12.12 / 10 mg 121% of label—KPV10-RP02✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.57%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—KPV10005✓
Voltera Sciences PeptidesILS Laboratories99.90%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—KPV10-06152026✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%9.81 / 10 mg 98% of label—ZAP-KV03✓
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.87%12.29 / 12 mg 102% of label—26-U5-BRT / KP100519✓
Apexx Biolabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—Purple Cap-1✓
Global Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—View record →
KtechpeptideJanoshik Labs99.29%13.32 / 10 mg 133% of label—2026-6✓
Synova SupplyHorizon Analytical99.28%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—SS-4451178-P
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.70%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—112455✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.44%11.04 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassKPV-062026-1✓
Peptide PartnersTrustPointe Analytics99.36%9.57 / 10 mg 96% of label—View record →
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.69%10.24 / 10 mg 102% of label—GL-010137✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%29.2 / 30 mg 97% of labelReportedGF-KPV30-B242
Peptide PartnersKovera Labs99.70%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassKV202606✓
Aigil ResearchILS Laboratories99.63%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—AG-KPV10✓
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%13.85 / 10 mg 139% of labelPassPMINDS632614✓
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.28%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—E-4451178-P
Wolverine PeptidesChromate99.02%32.54 / 30 mg 108% of label—View record →
Perfect PeptidesChromate99.47%9.63 / 10 mg 96% of labelPassPP030426✓
Nova BioLabs PeptidesUzorak99.19%12.17 / 10 mg 122% of label—M7Z-NU7✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—BCTHK23461✓
Elutidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.23%34.17 / 30 mg 114% of label—View record →
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.18%12.76 / 10 mg 128% of label—EZP-KPV1005152026-12✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.17%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of label—AMP-KPV1005152026-12✓
EVO Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.21%10.83 / 10 mg 108% of label—EVO5213026
Oneday CompoundsILS Laboratories99.75%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—OC-KPV10-104✓
Full Scale Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—FSP-KPV10-0326-A✓
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.77 / 10 mg 118% of labelPass3548201
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.25%11.65 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassKPV10-002✓
Crystal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.17%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—KPV5483AA✓
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—BP-6451178-P
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.28%10.15 / 10 mg 102% of label—KPV-10-02
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.72%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—KP10-05
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%12.41 / 10 mg 124% of label—GPKPV10051626✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%30.19 / 30 mg 101% of label—View record →
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%12.17 / 10 mg 122% of labelPassPH-kv101123
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%6.84 / 10 mg 68% of labelCheck label—KPV102605-77G
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%12.48 / 10 mg 125% of label—KPV10-04926✓
Everest Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—EVR-KPV10-2605-001
Alpine AminosKovera Labs99.86%11.73 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassAA-KPV10-0510✓
Peptify UKJanoshik Labs99.28%11.44 / 10 mg 114% of label—2026/04
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.20%9.82 / 10 mg 98% of label—A(ITUBALL-4451178-P
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%12.53 / 10 mg 125% of label—View record →
Humatide PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.74%0.51 / 0.5 mg 101% of labelPassH500KPV060126
RC PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.54%11.16 / 10 mg 112% of label—009
RUO.bioVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.32 / 5 mg 106% of label—KPV002
Profound AminosTrustPointe Analytics99.72%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of label—SP-3684
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.22%9.62 / 10 mg 96% of label—View record →
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—OC-KPV10-102
Sunrise BioresearchILS Laboratories99.14%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassKPV10APR2026✓
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.29%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of labelReportedRWKPV-10-1003
Crush ResearchILS Laboratories99.36%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassCRKPV-10-2604-1
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%12.02 / 10 mg 120% of label—KP10-250416-01
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%8.74 / 10 mg 87% of labelReportedGF-KPV10-B242
KOLD PeptidesAccumark Labs99.66%11.11 / 10 mg 111% of label—1580
Amplified LabsBlendKPV/GHK-Cu/BPC-157/TB-500Bioviridian99.90%51.45 / 80 mg 64% of labelCheck label—KLW-E80ZZ10
BulkGLPfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%12.18 / 10 mg 122% of labelPass2719
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs98.51%11.78 / 12 mg 98% of label—KP04260510E
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—KPV10-RP-01✓
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%11.97 / 10 mg 120% of label—KPV-9505✓
Vertex LabsBTLabs99.70%13.3 / 10 mg 133% of label—KPV00019
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—ZAKV02
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.30%11.81 / 10 mg 118% of label—KPV03
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%9.81 / 10 mg 98% of labelPassBATCH 1018
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%9.41 / 10 mg 94% of label—112-U-A
NeuroLabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%9.82 / 10 mg 98% of label—2604090014
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.93%11.86 / 10 mg 119% of label—2026-0243-A
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—1001
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%5.66 / 10 mg 57% of labelCheck labelPassKPV-9495✓
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%5.09 / 5 mg 102% of label—26KPV5-0002
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs98.99%not reported—2026-03-26
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%9.86 / 10 mg 99% of labelPassKPV10-0318
Crush ResearchBTLabs99.80%8.2 / 10 mg 82% of label—CR-KPV10-2603-1
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—1672
Alpha PeptidesAnalytical Formulations Inc99.50%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—KV-31126328
Valor PeptidesBlendKLOWAccumark Labs99.62%84.14 / 80 mg 105% of label—KW0001
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs98.76%10.07 / 10 mg 101% of label—KPV0002
PeptinexiaBTLabs99.70%15.1 / 10 mg 151% of labelCheck label—KPV0100316261
Plum Labs Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%13.24 / 10 mg 132% of labelPassPLR-KPV-101✓
High Tide Compoundsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—KPV10-001✓
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—OC-KPV10-103
KOLD PeptidesBlendKPV/GHK-Cu/BPC-157/TB-500Accumark Labs99.51%76.77 / 80 mg 96% of label—1500
Protide HealthBlendKPV/BPC-157/Thymosin Beta-4freedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.26%50.46 / 45 mg 112% of labelPassPH-C451008
Optimum FormulaKovera Labs99.93%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassGY78N✓
Idun Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%12.9 / 10 mg 129% of label—KV10-260318✓
Research Chem HQKovera Labs99.93%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassGY78N✓
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—10.31 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassMA-KPVS-100
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%11.21 / 10 mg 112% of label—B0526
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%12.2 / 14 mg 87% of labelPass26-U3-BBT / KP100301✓
Omega PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.22%12.88 / 10 mg 129% of label—KPV10-2603
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.50%12.78 / 10 mg 128% of label—KPV10-03102026
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%12.1 / 10 mg 121% of labelPassGL-010069✓
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.55%13.66 / 10 mg 137% of label—PS03-KP10
NextEdge PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.75%6.8 / 5 mg 136% of label—K550913✓
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.85%11.59 / 10 mg 116% of labelPassKPVGA-03
Vandl LabsVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.07 / 5 mg 181% of labelCheck label—View record →
Double R LabsChromate99.82%11.98 / 10 mg 120% of labelReportedDRL-02-KPV10✓
Imperial Peptides UKJanoshik Labs99.23%13.86 / 10 mg 139% of label—KPV10-01/28✓
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%14.24 / 10 mg 142% of label—GPKPV10030526✓
Panda PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.22%12.44 / 10 mg 124% of label—View record →
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.22%12.44 / 10 mg 124% of label—View record →
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.24%11.85 / 10 mg 119% of label—LBL-1125-KPV10-1060
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.80%10.27 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass253110✓
Atomik LabzBioRegen99.71%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassK22726
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.73%9.98 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassKPV1002052026-09✓
Imagine First LabsHorizon Analytical99.11%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—IF-7209339
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.70%11.99 / 10 mg 120% of label—KPV10-02232026
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.60%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—KPV10-02242026
PepGenics Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%10.92 / 10 mg 109% of label—PGR-KP10012026✓
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of labelPassNV-P-ATT4
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%13.5 / 10 mg 135% of labelPassGL-010044✓
Glowing PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.49%12.45 / 10 mg 124% of label—C117
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.44%15.2 / 10 mg 152% of labelCheck label—PS02-KPOV-W
Regenorix Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.32 / 10 mg 93% of labelReportedRGX-KPV10-2602-01
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of labelPassBX-P-T5X5
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%13.46 / 10 mg 135% of label—B0526
Prosperity Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%14.1 / 10 mg 141% of label—KPV-001
Peptide MaxxingJanoshik Labs99.56%12.45 / 10 mg 124% of label—KPV716✓
TriVial BioWorksChromate98.56%11.04 / 10 mg 110% of labelReportedK10-0213✓
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—View record →
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%31.1 / 30 mg 104% of labelPassGF-KPV30-B241
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—View record →
New Wave PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.70%12.63 / 10 mg 126% of label—19610
Gentleman PeptidesBioviridian99.70%11.28 / 10 mg 113% of label—View record →
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%4.82 / 5 mg 96% of label—020526-KPV-C
LA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%5.86 / 10 mg 59% of labelCheck label—718✓
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.90%13.08 / 10 mg 131% of label—KPV10-02022026
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—FC-KPV10-101
Amino Clubfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%13.76 / 10 mg 138% of label—KP1120
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.27%12.09 / 10 mg 121% of label—View record →
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassGL-010005✓
Bluum PeptidesBioRegen99.52%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
Mile High CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%12.01 / 10 mg 120% of label—KPV-010-MH-02
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.71%10.08 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass64-3-46031
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%11.18 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassGF112025077
TydesJanoshik Labs99.28%12.82 / 12 mg 107% of label—KPV12012026
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%not reported—View record →
PeptidePro CanadaJanoshik Labs99.01%11.11 / 10 mg 111% of label—2511-0-257
Astra PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.59%10.78 / 10 mg 108% of label—ASTR-62982
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—R260112-KPV-W001✓
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.68%12.86 / 10 mg 129% of label—PF-2026-032
Kimera ChemsVanguard Laboratory99.80%13.33 / 10 mg 133% of label—KC-KPV-BLU1
RUO.bioChromate98.15%0.57 / 0.5 mg 115% of label—View record →
BioBoostXJanoshik Labs99.01%11.49 / 10 mg 115% of label—EXP: 11/29
Peptide PartnersChromate99.91%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of label—KV202601
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—2567
Peptide CraftersVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.98 / 10 mg 120% of label—PC-G2-KPV10
NUPEPS PeptidesBTLabs99.80%21.5 / 10 mg 215% of labelCheck label—KP10-HM-202512-A
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of label—View record →
Blue Sky PeptideMZ Biolabs99.73%not reported—UQK0126
ThreeSide PeptidesKrause Analytical98.98%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—KPI02512
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.73%5.06 / 5 mg 101% of labelPass251227KP53✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.14%13.92 / 10 mg 139% of label—MKJRKCCCC10125✓
BetterBio SynthesisJanoshik Labs99.57%13.73 / 14 mg 98% of label—KPV10N121925
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%13.22 / 10 mg 132% of label—KC-KPV-BLU1
Paramount PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.57%13.73 / 10 mg 137% of label—KPV10N121925
InjectifyJanoshik Labs99.91%5.22 / 5 mg 104% of label—PE2401-675
Crush Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassCR-KPV010-2601-1
Peptide HackersJanoshik Labs99.10%11.21 / 10 mg 112% of label—View record →
Amino USABioRegen99.89%10.53 / 10 mg 105% of label—26KPV10-0001
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%12.85 / 12 mg 107% of labelPassBXJ-K261W2
Peak PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.84%10.86 / 10 mg 109% of label—KP10-1221
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%14.65 / 10 mg 147% of label—GPKPV10122825✓
TydesJanoshik Labs99.50%11.28 / 10 mg 113% of label—KPV10122125
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.00%11.49 / 10 mg 115% of labelPassKPV/2025-12-03
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%12.08 / 10 mg 121% of label—View record →
Aavant PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.89%19.08 / 15 mg 127% of label—967289-000002 (dark blue cap)✓
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%11.46 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
Disguised AlphaChromate99.86%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of label—4349A
Cosmic PeptidesBioviridian99.80%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—25045
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.21%11.33 / 10 mg 113% of label—JP20251012
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%6.78 / 5 mg 136% of label—KC-KPV-PUR1
Evolve BiopepChromate99.87%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—View record →
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—1667
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%11.86 / 10 mg 119% of label—KPV10-112525
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of label—112125-KPV-C
EVO Labs ResearchJanoshik Labs99.53%11.1 / 10 mg 111% of label—201125
Aavant PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.72%17.06 / 15 mg 114% of label—967289-000001 (purple cap)✓
PeptidexJanoshik Labs99.69%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—KPV10/2025-10-20-A
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%12.49 / 10 mg 125% of labelPassNV-P-A2VF
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.93%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—64-3-45966
Crush Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.29%11.01 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassCR-KPV010-2511-1
XL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.39%10.77 / 10 mg 108% of label—250KPV
Elite Research USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.25%13.05 / 10 mg 131% of label—39AN1125
RUO.bioChromate99.88%5.18 / 5 mg 104% of label—KPV001
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.31%15.96 / 15 mg 106% of label—793221
Amino USABioRegen99.92%5.11 / 5 mg 102% of label—25KPV5-0001
TNN Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%6.42 / 5 mg 128% of label—View record →
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs98.61%11.33 / 10 mg 113% of label—M1024M
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.73%9.95 / 10 mg 99% of label—KPV02
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—05672
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of label—View record →
Peptide Prosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of label—KPV10-110125
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.42%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—ZAKV02
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%9.95 / 10 mg 99% of label—KPV1092501
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—KPV1092501
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.70%11.45 / 10 mg 115% of label—64-3-45937
Elite Research USABioRegen99.79%0.43 / 0.5 mg 85% of label—09BR0925
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.73%11.22 / 11 mg 102% of label—12-25-0310C
Iron Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of label—2510230099
Mile High CompoundsChromate99.58%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassKPV-010-MH-01
Eternal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.51%11.43 / 10 mg 114% of label—EP-250820-KP10
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.07 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.66%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—PC-G1-KPV10
AminoVaultMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—KP852461✓
Research Chem HQVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.82 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassBQ0X3
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%9.69 / 10 mg 97% of label—KV1-1025
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—2567
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%9.46 / 10 mg 95% of label—100825-KPV-B
TydesJanoshik Labs99.60%12.72 / 10 mg 127% of label—KPV10092325
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.17%8.87 / 10 mg 89% of label—ZAKV01
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of label—02-KPV100421202501
Amino Lairfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—2509190009
Synthesis PeptidesBlendKPV/Glycinefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.18%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%9.75 / 10 mg 98% of label—KPV09032025-J
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%5.2 / 5 mg 104% of label—View record →
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.89%14.43 / 10 mg 144% of label—KP100822✓
SrylabJanoshik Labs99.95%30.06 / 20 mg 150% of labelCheck label—H22350828
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.39%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of label—41HBE
Strate LabsJanoshik Labs99.91%14.43 / 10 mg 144% of label—View record →
NuScience PeptidesChromate99.04%10.73 / 10 mg 107% of label—006226
SrylabJanoshik Labs99.49%16.06 / 10 mg 161% of labelCheck label—H20250828
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.76%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of label—1360
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.28%11.13 / 10 mg 111% of label—LBL-0625-KPV10-1060
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.80%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of label—071025-KPV-1
Felix Chemical SupplyBlendKPV/GHK-Cu/BPC-157/TB-500Chromate99.24%90.53 / 50 mg 181% of labelCheck label—071025-KLO-7
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.94%13.25 / 12.98 mg 102% of label—KPV01
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.77%13.19 / 10 mg 132% of label—01-25-0510F
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.94%11.63 / 10 mg 116% of label—kp100623
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.76%not reported—20-03250428
Research Chem HQChromate99.83%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of label—#001✓
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.76%11.65 / 10 mg 117% of label—PC-G-KPV10
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.88%13.85 / 10 mg 139% of label—04-25-0210B
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.92%11.57 / 10 mg 116% of label—12-24-0110A
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.39%12.57 / 10 mg 126% of label—PS12-KPV10
Atomik LabzVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.06 / 10 mg 111% of label—M062325M

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial. Blends with their own page: KLOW lab tests (108)

Seven checks for any KPV certificate

  1. Batch-matched and independent. The certificate names the lot in your hands and comes from a lab the vendor neither owns nor pays.
  2. Purity against the range. Read the figure against what other certificates for this compound report. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results
  3. Mass-spec identity. Only mass spectrometry shows which molecule is in the vial.
  4. Net content, measured. Purity and quantity are separate questions. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg
  5. Endotoxin on the batch. A missing line means not tested, not passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation
  6. A lab you can check. Named on the certificate, with a way to verify it. Testing labs we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis
  7. What no test shows. A clean certificate says nothing about efficacy, dosing or long-term safety.

More on KPV

Labs with KPV tests on file (22): ILS Laboratories, Ozcanium Analytics, Bioviridian, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Janoshik Labs, Kovera Labs, liquilabs, Vanguard Laboratory, Accumark Labs, MZ Biolabs, BTLabs, Horizon Analytical, Testides, Ethos Analytics, TrustPointe Analytics, Chromate, Uzorak, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Analytical Formulations Inc, BioRegen, Analiza Białek, Krause Analytical