ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 3 h ago

Melanotan II (MT-2) lab tests

279 certificates of analysis for Melanotan II (MT-2) are on file — 278 for single vials and 1 for blends and other forms — from 189 shops and 21 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
279
278 single vials · 1 blends & other forms
Median purity
99.76%
usual 99.15–99.93% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
106%
median · 17 under 90% · 45 over 120%
Latest test
21 labs · 189 shops

What Melanotan II (MT-2) results look like

single vials only · 278 purity results · 274 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.8 points. Measured content spreads across 30 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.15–99.93%middle 80% of results
median 99.76%96% at 99% or higher1 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
95–125%middle 80% of results
median 106%17 under 90%45 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 52 of 278 (19%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 68 (24%)Most tested size: 10 mg (267)

Latest Melanotan II (MT-2) tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 279 ↓
Latest Melanotan II (MT-2) lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.88%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of label—MT2-260808-001✓
Luv Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%13.92 / 10 mg 139% of label—MTII-10-001✓
10 Bottle Value—99.21%10.01 / 10 mg 100% of label—jrkd5w3
Vistara Labs—99.81%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass00011/0011
Regenorix Peptidesliquilabs99.80%14.72 / 10 mg 147% of labelReportedRGXMT210-YYMM-01
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.20%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of label—DPS-1598203
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.89%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—H10MLTN2073126
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.86%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass04012026MEL210✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—ZAP-MT2-3✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.85%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—PSMT210-1✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most Melanotan II (MT-2) tests
Melanotan II (MT-2) single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com9899.82%107%1828
Janoshik Labs6999.74%108%013
Vanguard Laboratory1899.31%103%40
Kovera Labs1699.86%113%1010
Chromate1399.36%107%34
ILS Laboratories1299.75%104%410
Horizon Analytical799.21%101%00
liquilabs699.80%110%50
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a Melanotan II (MT-2) test on file is linked under More on Melanotan II (MT-2).

What melanotan II testing has to rule out — and what it cannot

Melanotan II is a cyclic heptapeptide analogue of α-MSH, Ac-Nle⁴-c[Asp⁵-His⁶-D-Phe⁷-Arg⁸-Trp⁹-Lys¹⁰]-NH₂, CAS 121062-08-6 (PubChem CID 92432), C₅₀H₆₉N₁₅O₉, 1,024.18 g/mol. Its nearest look-alike is PT-141 (bremelanotide), C₅₀H₆₈N₁₄O₁₀ at 1,025.2. The two share an identical backbone and lactam bridge and differ only at the C-terminus — a lysine amide (–NH₂) in melanotan II against a lysine acid (–OH) in bremelanotide — about 1 Da on 1,024. HPLC co-elutes them and nominal-mass MS cannot reliably separate them; high-resolution mass spectrometry or MS/MS fragmentation on the batch can.

Two published analytical studies exist on exactly this discrimination: Mestria et al. (Drug Testing and Analysis, 2021) characterised black-market melanotan II and bremelanotide by LC-HRMS, and Breindahl et al. (Drug Testing and Analysis, 2015) identified and characterised melanotan II products sold illegally online. The direction of the substitution risk is unusual: receiving bremelanotide instead is not the substitution that harms a melanotan II buyer.

On this compound an identity result settles less than usual. The published harms came from correctly identified material — mass spectrometry confirmed the injected substance was melanotan II in a published rhabdomyolysis case — so a certificate that passes every check confirms the vial holds the compound described in the case literature, not that it is safe. A high purity figure is not a safety finding.

  • High-resolution MS or MS/MS at 1,024.18 Da, batch-matched, with the instrument type stated. Nominal-mass MS, or HPLC alone, cannot tell melanotan II from bremelanotide at 1,025.2.
  • Fill accuracy as its own check: quantity variance in this platform's melanotan II data ran −7.3% to +16% (verified August 2026). Quantitative content testing is the check.
  • Endotoxin (LAL) results are mostly absent on melanotan II. FDA's evaluation language flags immunogenicity risk "due to the potential for aggregation or peptide-related impurities."

All Melanotan II (MT-2) tests

280 records · 1 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · newest first · blends tagged
280 records · 1 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.88%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of label—MT2-260808-001✓
Luv Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%13.92 / 10 mg 139% of label—MTII-10-001✓
10 Bottle Value—99.21%10.01 / 10 mg 100% of label—jrkd5w3
Vistara Labs—99.81%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass00011/0011
Regenorix Peptidesliquilabs99.80%14.72 / 10 mg 147% of labelReportedRGXMT210-YYMM-01
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.20%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of label—DPS-1598203
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.89%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—H10MLTN2073126
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.86%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass04012026MEL210✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%10.25 / 10 mg 102% of label—ZAP-MT2-3✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.85%11.66 / 10 mg 117% of label—PSMT210-1✓
Elevated PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.78%not reported—2026-07-08
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of labelPass160-710L-DK✓
Nova Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%9.36 / 10 mg 94% of labelPassView record →
Peptimefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.8 / 10 mg 108% of label—76MT✓
Peptide FoundryILS Laboratories99.76%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassFO776✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.74%10.29 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassMT2-0706✓
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%9.46 / 10 mg 95% of label—ML1005152026✓
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.54%10.28 / 10 mg 103% of label—C5018RI1509✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.95%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010179✓
Studz PeptidesILS Laboratories99.30%10.28 / 10 mg 103% of label—M210609LIS✓
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.61%11.45 / 10 mg 115% of label—V2606-MT2-2401✓
Pepmeliquilabs99.70%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of label—View record →
Veratis Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of label—MT2260618A✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.94%11.26 / 10 mg 113% of label—MEL2100607 2026-07✓
KtechpeptideJanoshik Labs99.88%12.33 / 10 mg 123% of label—2026-6✓
Optimum FormulaILS Laboratories99.58%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass#HXV3H✓
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%11.6 / 10 mg 116% of label—ML10-B02✓
Research Chem HQILS Laboratories99.58%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass#HXY3H✓
Swiss ChemsJanoshik Labs99.69%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—Test-ED4✓
Oasis LabsBioviridian99.90%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—112455✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.58%9.27 / 10 mg 93% of labelPass23-05260628✓
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of labelPass1318
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of label—C50H69N15O9
Maple Research LabsTestides99.52%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of label—5766✓
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassMT2102606-91G
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%12.56 / 10 mg 126% of labelReportedGF-MELII10-B241
Aigil ResearchILS Laboratories99.16%10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—AG-MT2✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—MT210-RP01✓
Honest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%12.62 / 10 mg 126% of label—ML1006012026✓
Voltera Sciences PeptidesILS Laboratories98.70%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of label—ML20.05.28.26✓
Revitalized ResearchHorizon Analytical99.21%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of label—RRL-3295184-P
Proxiva PeptidesVanguard Laboratory98.70%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of label—109
Panda PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.78%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—PP2602-007A
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.78%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—B002
Warrior MakersTestides99.41%11.3 / 10 mg 113% of labelPass11258-SG5
EVO Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.55%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—EVO5213026
GenPeptideChromate99.14%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of label—GPMII10052526✓
CertaPeptidesJanoshik Labs99.72%10.01 / 10 mg 100% of label—CP-2604-MT210✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.93%10.65 / 10 mg 107% of label—mt210003✓
Good ScienceVanguard Laboratory99.03%11.08 / 10 mg 111% of labelPass3548231
ElutideHorizon Analytical99.21%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of label—E-4198724-P
Drakon PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.89%10.4 / 10 mg 104% of label—DRK-MT2-MAY26✓
Signum ScientificHorizon Analytical99.21%9.93 / 10 mg 99% of label—SS-4198724-P
Everest Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of label—EVR-MT210-2605-001
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%10.89 / 10 mg 109% of label—ZAP-MT2-2
Nova BioLabs PeptidesUzorak99.91%12.08 / 10 mg 121% of label—ZQ0-P8V✓
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.8 / 10 mg 108% of label—2565
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.91%9.24 / 10 mg 92% of label—2026-0242-A
Kalyx Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%9.64 / 10 mg 96% of label—ML10-B01✓
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.78%11.22 / 10 mg 112% of label—EZP-MEL2100503​2026-06✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%10.08 / 10 mg 101% of label—BCEN28597✓
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.63%not reported—11258-SG5
Idun Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of label—MT21-260411✓
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—View record →
Amino ForgeHorizon Analytical99.15%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—A(ITUBALL-7423117-P
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%11.62 / 20 mg 58% of labelCheck label—ZAP-MT2-1
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.84%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of label—GL-010088✓
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.94%10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—View record →
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%11.81 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassPH-MN210-0327
NeopepsJanoshik Labs99.95%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
New Wave PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.83%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of label—19900
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.78%10.19 / 10 mg 102% of labelPass17-3-46136
Studz PeptidesKovera Labs99.88%10.76 / 10 mg 108% of label—MT2-04192026-LIS✓
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.91%11.96 / 12 mg 100% of label—04260410D
Xeno PeptidesBTLabs99.90%11.2 / 10 mg 112% of label—MT01-01
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.39%11 / 10 mg 110% of label—PP412-26-001
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.85%11.69 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassMT210-0413✓
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.74%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of labelReportedRWMT2-10-1003
RUO.bioChromate99.14%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassMT202
Arcane PeptidesChromate99.14%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassMT202
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%9.68 / 10 mg 97% of label—120-A-5
Puratek Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassMT210002✓
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%12.42 / 10 mg 124% of label—ML10-250416-01
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%9.37 / 10 mg 94% of label—ML10-250416-01
Modified AminosVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of label—MA-MTP2-101
BulkGLPfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of label—4389
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.62%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of label—FP26-4082
Double R LabsKovera Labs99.90%11.83 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassDRL-04-MT210✓
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.90%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassBATCH 1018
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%11.58 / 10 mg 116% of label—MT100406✓
Nura Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—MEL2-04926✓
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.92%11 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassMT2GA-03
Omegaminofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.44%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—1001
Verafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%11.42 / 10 mg 114% of label—MT10-260324A
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.76%9.69 / 10 mg 97% of label—665394
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—26MT10-0006
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%9.16 / 10 mg 92% of labelPass26-M2-YST / YS100226✓
Rivn Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.68%9.3 / 10 mg 93% of label—9117
Disguised AlphaChromate99.15%11.51 / 10 mg 115% of label—U3X35
Crush ResearchBTLabs99.80%9.8 / 10 mg 98% of label—CR-MT210-2603-1
Alpha PeptidesAnalytical Formulations Inc99.90%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—MT-31126328
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%9.81 / 10 mg 98% of label—KC-MT2-YEL2
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%8.99 / 10 mg 90% of labelPassView record →
Elite Research USABioRegen99.52%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of label—3436SY0326
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.23%10.84 / 10 mg 108% of label—OC-MT210-101
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.82%12.52 / 10 mg 125% of label—MT2001
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%10.04 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassMT2100323026
Silverstone Labs Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%11.19 / 10 mg 112% of label—MT2-0326✓
Optimum FormulaKovera Labs99.92%11.83 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassX7Y5K✓
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%5.86 / 5 mg 117% of label—B0526
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.75%11.09 / 10 mg 111% of label—PC-G3-MT2
KOLD PeptidesAccumark Labs99.08%8.9 / 10 mg 89% of label—1128
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.99%11.9 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassMLN-010-MH-01
Orbitrex Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%13.01 / 10 mg 130% of labelPassMT2100426
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—PS03-MT02-Y✓
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of label—PS03-MT02-Y
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of label—B0526
Omega PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.74%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—MT10-2603
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.75%10.78 / 10 mg 108% of label—MLT210-0312026
Synthesis Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%12.76 / 10 mg 128% of label—View record →
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%11.95 / 10 mg 119% of label—MKMTI70902✓
Stratford PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.11%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—100013170
Vandl LabsVanguard Laboratory99.10%11.03 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%12.21 / 10 mg 122% of label—OP-ML10-0326✓
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.78%10.21 / 10 mg 102% of label—MT-26B-05
Vi CorpusJanoshik Labs99.47%12.12 / 10 mg 121% of label—VCAU26.1
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.76%8.93 / 10 mg 89% of label—MT203
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.97%11.2 / 10 mg 112% of label—MLT-010-MH-01
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%12.58 / 10 mg 126% of label—GPMII10030526✓
Chameleon PeptidesClosedJanoshik Labs99.87%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—View record →
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%12.97 / 10 mg 130% of labelPassNV-P-6VUA
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.60%11.41 / 10 mg 114% of label—MLT210-02232026
Atomik LabzBioRegen99.77%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassM22726
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.79%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassView record →
Peptide KoningAxiom Analytics99.94%10.18 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassPK-RG-009
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%12.1 / 10 mg 121% of label—PH-MN210596
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.70%12.46 / 10 mg 125% of label—MLT210-02242026
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%9.88 / 20 mg 49% of labelCheck labelPass1621439
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%4.62 / 5 mg 92% of label—B0526
Glowing PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.94%10.85 / 10 mg 109% of label—C117
Research Chem HQKovera Labs99.76%11.46 / 10 mg 115% of labelPass#X7Y5K✓
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.89%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—MEL210021​5​2026-05
Prosperity Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%11.78 / 10 mg 118% of label—MT10-001
Next Gen CompoundsJanoshik Labs99.77%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of label—MT2-10-001-0102
Pure U.S. PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.37 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassM26C731
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%11.01 / 10 mg 110% of label—PS02-MT01-B
XL PeptidesJanoshik Labs98.13%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of label—302MT2
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.50%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of label—MLT2-02122026
Direct PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.14%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—DPS-1573119
Peptide MaxxingJanoshik Labs98.11%9.62 / 10 mg 96% of label—MEL249✓
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—View record →
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—View record →
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%10.57 / 10 mg 106% of label—Soma2602130247
Gentleman PeptidesBioviridian99.80%9.88 / 10 mg 99% of label—View record →
Imperial Peptides UKJanoshik Labs99.75%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—MT10-12/27✓
BioBoostXJanoshik Labs99.77%9.89 / 10 mg 99% of label—EXP: 11/29
Restore PeptidesChromate98.84%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of label—RP-2511-160✓
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%9.95 / 10 mg 99% of label—MPMIT001
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.65%12.31 / 10 mg 123% of labelPassMT2GA-02
Peak PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.51%12.32 / 10 mg 123% of label—MT210-0127
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.39%not reported—PL001✓
Loti LabsSR Bio Labs99.52%10.83 / 10 mg 108% of label—LOT-MT2-00002
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%11.36 / 10 mg 114% of labelPass2026-0274-A
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.56%10.94 / 10 mg 109% of label—23-01260229
Liberty PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.26%11.21 / 10 mg 112% of label—LPUS25002
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.45%11.31 / 10 mg 113% of labelPassView record →
Amino Lairfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.11%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—2601230134
NeuroLabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%12.44 / 10 mg 124% of label—2601220039
PeakForm Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%12.3 / 10 mg 123% of label—PF-2026-002
ThreeSide PeptidesKrause Analytical99.40%9.54 / 10 mg 95% of label—MT2102512
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.50%10.92 / 10 mg 109% of label—View record →
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.52%13.29 / 10 mg 133% of labelPassNV-P-27RJ
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.48%12.46 / 10 mg 125% of label—View record →
Blue Sky PeptideMZ Biolabs99.94%not reported—1UQMT0126
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%10.94 / 20 mg 55% of labelCheck label—MLT210-0132028
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.76 / 12 mg 98% of label—25-U12-CBT/MT2101217✓
Evolve BiopepVanguard Laboratory99.02%9.13 / 10 mg 91% of label—M210126
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%12.9 / 10 mg 129% of labelPassMT2-10-004
InjectifyJanoshik Labs99.87%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—PE2401-662
Molecular Solutions PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.83%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—R251218-MT2-R001✓
Primal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.38%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of label—View record →
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%13.22 / 10 mg 132% of label—MT210-1225-BCSC✓
Perfect PeptidesKrause Analytical99.73%9.47 / 10 mg 95% of label—PP1410173
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—122925-MT2-D
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.80%10.78 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassMelanotan II/2025-12-03
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%4.79 / 5 mg 96% of label—56ABF
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%11.72 / 10 mg 117% of labelPassBX-P-W5K7
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.27%8.58 / 10 mg 86% of labelPassMEL200003
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.59%12.18 / 10 mg 122% of label—8714419
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.03%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of label—C73480
Beyond PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.69%11.22 / 10 mg 112% of label—002
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.69%10.92 / 10 mg 109% of label—MEL210110722025-04
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—MT01
Alpha Carbon LabsJanoshik Labs99.74%10.98 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of label—112425-MT2-D
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%8.91 / 10 mg 89% of label—MT210GA01
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.49%9.66 / 10 mg 97% of label—MT210GA01
TydesJanoshik Labs99.57%13.04 / 10 mg 130% of label—MT210111925
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.50%13.54 / 10 mg 135% of label—MT225-10-004
PeptidexJanoshik Labs99.48%11.21 / 10 mg 112% of label—ML10/2025-10-20-A
Orbitrex PeptidesChromate99.04%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassMT2101125
Pura Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%12.28 / 10 mg 123% of label—2511200019
Nova Peptide Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%10.77 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassView record →
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%11.22 / 10 mg 112% of labelPassGF112025065
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%10.84 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassMT2-10-001
Optima SupplyJanoshik Labs99.45%8.18 / 10 mg 82% of label—View record →
Optima SupplyJanoshik Labs99.60%8.5 / 10 mg 85% of label—View record →
Hydro Research PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.45%8.18 / 10 mg 82% of label—HYDRO11WNG8L
Peptide KoningJanoshik Labs99.90%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of label—PK-RG-008
Licensed PeptidesVanguard Laboratory98.70%9.86 / 10 mg 99% of label—View record →
Disguised AlphaChromate99.36%10.87 / 10 mg 109% of label—View record →
Amino USABioRegen99.86%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—25MT10-0004
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.90%12.34 / 10 mg 123% of label—M1024M
HkRoidsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%12.94 / 20 mg 65% of labelCheck label—05672
Cernum BiosciencesJanoshik Labs99.75%9.63 / 10 mg 96% of label—View record →
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%13.07 / 10 mg 131% of label—000256
Peptide Prosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%13.08 / 10 mg 131% of label—MTZV-110125
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%15.16 / 10 mg 152% of labelCheck label—LBL-0625-ML10-1048
Instant Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%12.51 / 10 mg 125% of label—2025-0274-A
Iron Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%12.43 / 10 mg 124% of label—2510230094
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%13.16 / 10 mg 132% of label—11HBE
RUO.bioJanoshik Labs99.43%10.9 / 10 mg 109% of label—View record →
Particle Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.94 / 10 mg 99% of labelPass2025277
Research Chem HQVanguard Laboratory99.36%10.9 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassPS2N9
RC PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.95%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—005
Strate LabsJanoshik Labs99.72%12.27 / 12 mg 102% of label—1025
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%9.35 / 10 mg 94% of label—MTII-1025
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%13.42 / 10 mg 134% of label—092525-MT2-D
Honest PeptideJanoshik Labs99.64%10.8 / 10 mg 108% of label—ML1009122025
MyPurePeptideJanoshik Labs99.94%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of label—20250906
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.60%11.95 / 10 mg 119% of label—MT2100913✓
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.95%12.05 / 10 mg 121% of label—MT225-10-003
Neovia PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.85%11.24 / 10 mg 112% of label—LIYU20250901
Blank Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%8.83 / 10 mg 88% of label—MEL20903202025-J
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.95%8.83 / 10 mg 88% of label—MEL209032025-J
Synthesis PeptidesBlendMelanotan II/Glycinefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.67%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of label—View record →
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory98.81%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—QC251071
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of label—395362
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate99.73%11.51 / 10 mg 115% of label—081125-MT2-0
SrylabJanoshik Labs99.92%12.71 / 10 mg 127% of label—H20830825
TNN Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%10.86 / 10 mg 109% of label—A2025210
EVO Labs ResearchJanoshik Labs99.74%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—0010825
Soma ChemsClosedChromate99.46%10.63 / 10 mg 106% of label—SOMA1NE42K24
HPRJanoshik Labs99.93%10.05 / 10 mg 101% of label—MT626L
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.95%11.15 / 10 mg 112% of label—MT2-10-001
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%9.98 / 10 mg 100% of label—1357
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.74%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of label—MT202
OROS Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%10.74 / 10 mg 107% of label—395221
PurePeptides.BioMZ Biolabs99.85%9.78 / 10 mg 98% of label—JYC1001
Eternal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.08%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of label—EP-250403-MT10
Amino USABioRegen99.61%3.91 / 10 mg 39% of labelCheck label—25MT10-0003
Omega Peptides AustraliaJanoshik Labs99.61%12.45 / 10 mg 124% of label—mt2100610
Kimera ChemsVanguard Laboratory99.71%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—View record →
Amplified LabsChromate99.93%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—EMP-MT2-250528-A10
Research Chem HQChromate99.85%9.05 / 10 mg 91% of label—#001✓
Ignite PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.26%13.16 / 10 mg 132% of label—MT2-250527-197✓
Molecular Solutions PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.47%11.62 / 10 mg 116% of label—R250327-MT2-J001✓
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.58%12.56 / 10 mg 126% of label—mt2100511
Qing Li PeptideJanoshik Labs99.56%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—ML10/2025-05
Research Chem HQChromate99.76%8.5 / 10 mg 85% of label—View record →
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.27%12.22 / 10 mg 122% of label—MT225-10-002
BleauGenicsJanoshik Labs99.72%10.8 / 10 mg 108% of label—View record →
Profound AminosMZ Biolabs99.88%11.12 / 10 mg 111% of label—2025-04-03
Pura PeptidesChromate99.66%11.93 / 10 mg 119% of label—MT2-012925
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.71%11.71 / 10 mg 117% of label—MT225-10-001
HkRoidsJanoshik Labs99.92%11.13 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
BiolabshopAnaliza Białek98.00%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—100007021
PeptidicJanoshik Labs99.77%11.97 / 10 mg 120% of label—042025
BiolabshopAnaliza Białek98.00%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—100007021
BiopeptitechVanguard Laboratory98.33%7.2 / 10 mg 72% of labelCheck label—1001
Vandl Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%13.36 / 10 mg 134% of label—View record →
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.79%12.8 / 10 mg 128% of label—MT201
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs98.97%11.02 / 10 mg 110% of label—MM1101
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.16%11.34 / 10 mg 113% of label—View record →
Polaris PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.68%17.24 / 10 mg 172% of labelCheck label—POL-M210-1
Amino AmigosJanoshik Labs99.53%9.11 / 9 mg 101% of label—MEL2.A24B
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com97.77%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—2023-08-25
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.81%9.75 / 10 mg 98% of label—1210-10-001
Atomik LabzVanguard Laboratory99.34%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of label—M062325M

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →. Blend and other-form rows keep their place and page; they are tagged and left out of the figures above, because a blend certificate reports one purity and one amount for the whole vial.

Seven checks for any Melanotan II (MT-2) certificate

The same seven questions decide whether a certificate of analysis means anything, whichever compound it describes. Six are about the document; the seventh is about what no document can tell you.

  1. An independent, batch-matched COA. The certificate must name the batch or lot in your hands, and must come from a laboratory the vendor neither owns nor pays. A specimen certificate from an earlier lot proves nothing about the vial you were sent.
  2. HPLC purity, read against a known band. A purity figure is only informative against the distribution for that compound. "Above 98%" is not a claim — the useful question is whether the result sits inside the range the rest of the market reports. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results.
  3. Mass-spectrometry identity. HPLC says how much of the sample is one thing; it does not say which thing. Only a mass-spec result establishes identity, and it is the only check that separates compounds a few daltons apart. Contamination is not hypothetical: research-grade custom peptides from two independent commercial suppliers were found to carry contaminating peptides at roughly 1% by weight, enough to produce false-positive results in immunology assays (Clinical and Vaccine Immunology, 2008 — a study of HIV vaccine peptide libraries rather than of any compound on this site).
  4. Net content, measured rather than assumed. Purity and quantity are different questions: a vial can be 99.7% pure and still contain two thirds of the labelled mass. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg.
  5. Endotoxin (LAL) on the batch. An absent endotoxin line means the batch was not tested — not that it passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation.
  6. Who ran the test, and what they left off. A laboratory with a record on this compound, named on the certificate, with a verification route back to it. Testing laboratories we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis.
  7. What no test on the vial can establish. A perfect certificate confirms that a vendor sold the correct molecule at the stated quantity. It says nothing about efficacy, dosing, or long-term safety.

Want a vial tested yourself? How to send a peptide for independent HPLC testing.

More on Melanotan II (MT-2)

Labs with Melanotan II (MT-2) tests on file (21): ILS Laboratories, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, liquilabs, Horizon Analytical, Kovera Labs, Janoshik Labs, MZ Biolabs, Bioviridian, Testides, Vanguard Laboratory, Chromate, Uzorak, Analiza Białek, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, BTLabs, Analytical Formulations Inc, BioRegen, Accumark Labs, Axiom Analytics, SR Bio Labs, Krause Analytical