ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

Melanotan I (MT-1) lab tests

148 certificates of analysis for Melanotan I (MT-1) are on file, from 101 shops and 17 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
148
all single vials
Median purity
99.77%
usual 99.41–99.91% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
106%
median · 2 under 90% · 20 over 120%
Latest test
17 labs · 101 shops

What Melanotan I (MT-1) results look like

single vials only · 148 purity results · 147 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.5 points. Measured content spreads across 27 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.41–99.91%middle 80% of results
median 99.77%97% at 99% or higher0 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
100–127%middle 80% of results
median 106%2 under 90%20 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 38 of 148 (26%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 48 (32%)Most tested size: 10 mg (146)

Latest Melanotan I (MT-1) tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 148 ↓
Latest Melanotan I (MT-1) lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.87%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—MT1-260808-001✓
ANKR Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—1010✓
Panda PeptidesILS Laboratories99.89%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of labelReportedPP2604-048✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%9.61 / 10 mg 96% of label—MT0110-RP01✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.63%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass081126MT110✓
PeptinexiaKovera Labs99.56%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassMT10100803261✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.89%11.86 / 10 mg 119% of labelPass04012026MEL10✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of label—ZAP-MT101✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of labelPass103-09-2B✓
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.99%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—3141047
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most Melanotan I (MT-1) tests
Melanotan I (MT-1) single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com5799.79%110%1319
Janoshik Labs2799.85%103%05
Kovera Labs1899.69%108%1414
Vanguard Laboratory999.57%106%02
Chromate899.60%109%30
ILS Laboratories899.62%105%26
MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory699.79%101%21
MZ Biolabs499.65%100%00
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a Melanotan I (MT-1) test on file is linked under More on Melanotan I (MT-1).

What the Melanotan I (MT-1) record shows

Melanotan I (MT-1)'s record holds 148 certificates from 101 shops, tested by 17 labs between June 2024 and September 2026. Reported HPLC purity ran from 98.60% to 99.99% (median 99.77%). Measured content ran from 81% to 152% of the label (median 106%); 2 vials came in under 90%. 146 of the 148 vials were labelled 10 mg. 38 certificates include an endotoxin result, and 48 were confirmed on the lab's own portal. freedomdiagnosticstesting.com ran 57 of the 148 tests.

Generated from the table below · updates with every new certificate

Every published Melanotan I (MT-1) test

148 · newest first
148 records, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.87%10.41 / 10 mg 104% of label—MT1-260808-001✓
ANKR Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.53%10.46 / 10 mg 105% of label—1010✓
Panda PeptidesILS Laboratories99.89%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of labelReportedPP2604-048✓
Ramp Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%9.61 / 10 mg 96% of label—MT0110-RP01✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.63%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of labelPass081126MT110✓
PeptinexiaKovera Labs99.56%10.35 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassMT10100803261✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.89%11.86 / 10 mg 119% of labelPass04012026MEL10✓
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%10.06 / 10 mg 101% of label—ZAP-MT101✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.72%12.79 / 10 mg 128% of labelPass103-09-2B✓
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.99%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—3141047
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.62%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of label—MT110004✓
Nova Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%10.26 / 10 mg 103% of label—View record →
Aurora PeptidesKovera Labs99.62%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassMT10-072026-001✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.47%11.44 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassMT1-0706✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.94%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010197✓
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs99.58%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—C80H1SNK2021✓
Pureline BiolabsJanoshik Labs99.81%8.13 / 10 mg 81% of label—plb-005✓
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.88%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of label—V2606-MT1-2401✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.08%10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—H10MLTN1060126
Double R LabsKovera Labs99.55%11.03 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassDRL-06-MT1-10✓
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.41%11.01 / 10 mg 110% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.92%10.07 / 10 mg 101% of label—142-02-DK✓
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%13.77 / 10 mg 138% of label—View record →
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.99 / 10 mg 100% of labelReportedGF-MEL10-B242
Maple Research LabsTestides98.82%9.94 / 10 mg 99% of label—5666✓
Regenerative Research PeptidesILS Laboratories99.61%10.62 / 10 mg 106% of label—M126-01✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.75%11.23 / 10 mg 112% of labelPass22-05260628✓
Precisely PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.16%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—PP413-26-001
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.51%10.79 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassBA0526MT1✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.61%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010129✓
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%11.59 / 10 mg 116% of label—GPMI10052526✓
High Tide CompoundsKovera Labs99.40%11.9 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassMT110-001✓
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.68%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—MPMTI002
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.55%11.81 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassPH-mn110-0201
Disguised AlphaChromate99.04%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassU3X35
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.85%10.28 / 10 mg 103% of label—EZP-MEL1100507​2026-04✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.86%10.3 / 10 mg 103% of label—MEL1100507 2026-04✓
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%11.44 / 10 mg 114% of label—PL-MT1-03✓
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.36%not reported—11257-SG5
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.61%12.37 / 10 mg 124% of labelPassMT1-4325✓
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%10.47 / 10 mg 105% of labelPass26-M4-OST / MT110040126✓
Studz PeptidesKovera Labs99.82%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—MT110-04192026-LIS✓
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%9.97 / 10 mg 100% of label—OP-MT1-0426✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.91 / 10 mg 119% of label—OCTJDMT1426✓
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.55%10.45 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassRWMT1-10-1002
RUO.bioChromate99.61%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassMT102
Arcane PeptidesChromate99.61%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of labelPassMT102
Vylix Researchfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.79%12.4 / 10 mg 124% of labelPassMT1-250416-01
BulkGLPfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.65%11.86 / 10 mg 119% of labelPass7433
Bluum Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%13.89 / 10 mg 139% of label—844205
Oneday CompoundsVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.64 / 10 mg 116% of label—OC-MT110-101
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.87%11.9 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassMT1GA-01
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.92%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—2026-0241-A
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.94%10.77 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassMT1-0331✓
American PeptidesBioviridian99.80%10.78 / 10 mg 108% of labelPassMT110-0318
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%10.29 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassGF-MEL110-B241
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.03%9.97 / 10 mg 100% of label—C73474✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.03%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—C73474✓
Crush ResearchBTLabs99.90%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—CR-MT110-2603-1
Valor PeptidesAccumark Labs99.48%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of label—MT1001
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.70%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassMT1100323026
DS Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%12.63 / 10 mg 126% of labelPass48244
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—B0526
NuScience Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—A0031726
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%11.87 / 10 mg 119% of labelPassGL-010071✓
Enhanced PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.63%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—MT1-LA-10
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%13.54 / 10 mg 135% of label—PL-002✓
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%14.25 / 10 mg 143% of label—PS03-MT12✓
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%14.25 / 10 mg 143% of label—PS03-MT12
Imperial Peptides UKJanoshik Labs99.43%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—MLT10-01/28✓
GenPeptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%13.81 / 10 mg 138% of label—GPMLI10030526✓
Aminos ResearchJanoshik Labs99.79%11.43 / 10 mg 114% of label—MEL1-0001
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.97%10.54 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassMT1-010-MH-01
Ion PeptideAnalytical Formulations Inc99.75%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of label—MLT110-02232026
Mile High CompoundsKovera Labs99.98%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassMT1-010-MH-01
NeuroLabsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.88%14.33 / 10 mg 143% of label—2602190130
ThreeSide PeptidesKrause Analytical99.90%10.7 / 10 mg 107% of label—MT1102602
Next Gen CompoundsJanoshik Labs99.85%9.52 / 10 mg 95% of label—MT1-10-001-0102
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.90%12.18 / 10 mg 122% of label—MT126-10-001
XL PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.10%9.73 / 10 mg 97% of label—250MT1
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.91%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of label—Soma2602130139
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.62%9.52 / 10 mg 95% of labelPassMT1-4320✓
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%9.99 / 10 mg 100% of label—PS02-M10
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.60%10.32 / 10 mg 103% of label—B0526
Ascension PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.48%9.52 / 10 mg 95% of label—22-01260229
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%10.38 / 10 mg 104% of label—MTIYCJR261✓
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%10.66 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassMT1-10-006
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.89%10.33 / 10 mg 103% of label—PC-G1-MT1
BioEdge Research LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.79%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of labelPass260128ME103✓
Purity PeptidesMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.79%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassView record →
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.75%12.7 / 10 mg 127% of label—MEL01212026
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.94%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of label—MEL110012​2026-03
Disguised AlphaChromate99.10%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.90%10.01 / 10 mg 100% of label—MLTI10-011626
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%13.66 / 10 mg 137% of label—View record →
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.76%11.07 / 10 mg 111% of label—MT101
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%14.07 / 10 mg 141% of label—MLTI10-011226
Research Peptides Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%15.24 / 10 mg 152% of labelCheck label—75921-69-6
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.80%12 / 10 mg 120% of label—KC-MT1-YEL1
Research Peptides Europeliquilabs99.80%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassMelanotan I/2025-12-03
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of label—MLT1-120425
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%10.03 / 10 mg 100% of label—MT1GA01
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.77%9.91 / 10 mg 99% of label—MT1GA01
Hydro Research PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.60%8.5 / 10 mg 85% of label—HYDROCP7QHN3
Licensed PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.57%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of label—View record →
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.46%11.48 / 10 mg 115% of label—View record →
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.98%11.84 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassMT1-10-005
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of label—View record →
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.96%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—102825-MT1-C
Luvion Bio Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.85%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—LBL-0625-MT1-1062
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.74%12.28 / 10 mg 123% of label—101525-MT1-9
HPRJanoshik Labs99.57%10.07 / 10 mg 101% of label—MT0930L
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of label—View record →
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—2567
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%1.35 / 1 mg 135% of labelPassMT1-10-004
Felix Chemical Supplyfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.78%10.65 / 10 mg 107% of label—100625-MT1-A
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.73%10.52 / 10 mg 105% of label—MTI-1025
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.84%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of label—02-MEL110052902502
Simple Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.86%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—02-MEL 1052 12025-H
TydesJanoshik Labs99.88%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of label—MT110082825
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.89%10.68 / 10 mg 107% of label—MT125-10-002
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory98.74%10.11 / 10 mg 101% of label—QC251070
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory98.74%10.09 / 10 mg 101% of label—QC251069
Elite Research USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of label—73SI0725
Oath Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.87%9.89 / 10 mg 99% of label—10HBE
Felix Chemical SupplyChromate98.60%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of label—081125-MT1-C
Prime PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.86%10.8 / 10 mg 108% of label—8022025MT
Prime PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.97%9.63 / 10 mg 96% of label—4152025MT
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.65%10.56 / 10 mg 106% of label—08-25-0210B
Atomik LabzVanguard Laboratory99.33%10.61 / 10 mg 106% of label—M062325M
Soma ChemsClosedChromate99.79%10.84 / 10 mg 108% of label—SOMA1G7SB6FE
PeptiraJanoshik Labs99.75%9.79 / 10 mg 98% of label—MT1-10-001
Royal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.75%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of label—mt1100624
Amplified LabsChromate99.58%10.88 / 10 mg 109% of label—EMP-MT1-250528-A10
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.71%9.23 / 10 mg 92% of label—View record →
Evolve BiopepVanguard Laboratory99.79%10.58 / 10 mg 106% of label—View record →
EZ PepsJanoshik Labs99.44%10.16 / 10 mg 102% of label—View record →
HkRoidsChromate99.64%10.92 / 10 mg 109% of label—WP-250316-31
Profound AminosMZ Biolabs99.81%11.61 / 10 mg 116% of label—2025-04-03
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.90%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—MM0317
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.87%10.36 / 10 mg 104% of label—MT125-10-001
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%5.31 / 5 mg 106% of label—View record →
Research Peptides Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.83%10 / 10 mg 100% of label—75921-69-6
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.76%9.17 / 10 mg 92% of label—MM1223
Polaris PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.89%13.77 / 10 mg 138% of label—POL-M110-1
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.88%13.86 / 10 mg 139% of label—MT124-10-001

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →.

Seven checks for any Melanotan I (MT-1) certificate

  1. Batch-matched and independent. The certificate names the lot in your hands and comes from a lab the vendor neither owns nor pays.
  2. Purity against the range. Read the figure against what other certificates for this compound report. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results
  3. Mass-spec identity. Only mass spectrometry shows which molecule is in the vial.
  4. Net content, measured. Purity and quantity are separate questions. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg
  5. Endotoxin on the batch. A missing line means not tested, not passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation
  6. A lab you can check. Named on the certificate, with a way to verify it. Testing labs we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis
  7. What no test shows. A clean certificate says nothing about efficacy, dosing or long-term safety.

More on Melanotan I (MT-1)

Labs with Melanotan I (MT-1) tests on file (17): ILS Laboratories, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Kovera Labs, MZ Biolabs, Janoshik Labs, liquilabs, Testides, Vanguard Laboratory, Chromate, Bioviridian, BTLabs, Accumark Labs, Analytical Formulations Inc, Krause Analytical, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Analiza Białek, BioRegen