ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

ARA-290 lab tests

96 certificates of analysis for ARA-290 are on file, from 68 shops and 13 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
96
all single vials
Median purity
99.58%
usual 98.88–99.87% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
104%
median · 2 under 90% · 13 over 120%
Latest test
13 labs · 68 shops

What ARA-290 results look like

single vials only · 96 purity results · 95 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 1.0 points. Measured content spreads across 23 points of the label.

HPLC purity
98.88–99.87%middle 80% of results
median 99.58%90% at 99% or higher3 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
98–121%middle 80% of results
median 104%2 under 90%13 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 27 of 96 (28%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 27 (28%)Most tested size: 10 mg (48), then 16 mg (24)

Latest ARA-290 tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 96 ↓
Latest ARA-290 lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
ANKR Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.6 / 10 mg 116% of label—1010✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.74%33.01 / 30 mg 110% of labelPass08172026ARA30✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.40%10.37 / 10 mg 104% of labelPass052626ARA10✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.28%18.93 / 16 mg 118% of label—PGB-ARA-2✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.51%18.37 / 16 mg 115% of label—PSARA16-1✓
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.51%16 / 16 mg 100% of label—3141007
Double R LabsKovera Labs99.54%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassDRL-07-ARA10✓
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs98.53%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—C5418F7N0020✓
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%16.39 / 16 mg 102% of labelPassARA290-0616
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.62%10.73 / 10 mg 107% of label—V2606-AR10-2401✓
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most ARA-290 tests
ARA-290 single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com2699.48%106%711
Janoshik Labs2299.61%105%03
Kovera Labs1199.62%107%89
Vanguard Laboratory899.34%101%31
BioRegen699.80%100%00
Chromate499.54%106%10
ILS Laboratories499.69%103%13
liquilabs499.80%100%30
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a ARA-290 test on file is linked under More on ARA-290.

What the ARA-290 record shows

ARA-290's record holds 96 certificates from 68 shops, tested by 13 labs between June 2024 and September 2026. Reported HPLC purity ran from 53.90% to 99.99% (median 99.58%). Measured content ran from 12% to 161% of the label (median 104%); 2 vials came in under 90%. 48 of the 96 vials were labelled 10 mg. 27 certificates include an endotoxin result, and 27 were confirmed on the lab's own portal.

Generated from the table below · updates with every new certificate

Every published ARA-290 test

98 records · 2 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks · newest first
98 records · 2 supplier-provided, listed and left out of the benchmarks, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
ANKR Labfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%11.6 / 10 mg 116% of label—1010✓
Backroad AminosKovera Labs99.74%33.01 / 30 mg 110% of labelPass08172026ARA30✓
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.40%10.37 / 10 mg 104% of labelPass052626ARA10✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.28%18.93 / 16 mg 118% of label—PGB-ARA-2✓
PeptuviaSupplier-providedJanoshik Labs99.51%18.37 / 16 mg 115% of label—PSARA16-1✓
Biotech PeptidesMZ Biolabs99.51%16 / 16 mg 100% of label—3141007
Double R LabsKovera Labs99.54%10.55 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassDRL-07-ARA10✓
Ascend ScienceKovera Labs98.53%11.39 / 10 mg 114% of label—C5418F7N0020✓
American PeptidesBioviridian99.90%16.39 / 16 mg 102% of labelPassARA290-0616
My Amino LabKovera Labs99.62%10.73 / 10 mg 107% of label—V2606-AR10-2401✓
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.64%10.23 / 10 mg 102% of label—GL-010177✓
Puratek PeptidesILS Laboratories99.91%16.43 / 16 mg 103% of label—ARA16001✓
EZ PepsILS Laboratories99.74%10.71 / 10 mg 107% of label—26-L5-BST / 10RA050126-1✓
Real PeptidesKovera Labs99.32%17.01 / 16 mg 106% of labelPassBATCH-0322✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.82%10.43 / 10 mg 104% of label—142-01-DK✓
Plum Labs ResearchKovera Labs99.21%10.31 / 10 mg 103% of labelPassPLR-ARA-101✓
Pepmeliquilabs99.80%9.96 / 10 mg 100% of label—View record →
PeptideRUOfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%10.22 / 10 mg 102% of label—AR100603✓
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.81%12.12 / 10 mg 121% of label—EZP-ARA1005192026-03✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.82%12.12 / 10 mg 121% of label—AMP-ARA1005192026-03✓
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.72%11.54 / 10 mg 115% of labelPass53-05260628✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.85%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of labelPassAR85-0522✓
Global Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.54%12.19 / 10 mg 122% of label—View record →
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%18.79 / 16 mg 117% of labelReportedGF-ARA16-B242
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%18.81 / 16 mg 118% of labelPassPH-ar161125
RUO.bioVanguard Laboratory99.41%10.94 / 10 mg 109% of label—ARA002
Riptide WellnessILS Laboratories99.23%10.42 / 10 mg 104% of labelReportedRWARA-10-1002
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.36 / 10 mg 94% of labelReportedGF-ARA10-B241
BulkGLPfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com53.90%12.66 / 10 mg 127% of labelPass90133
LA PeptidesBioviridian99.80%18.13 / 16 mg 113% of labelPassBATCH 1018
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs98.37%13.49 / 13 mg 104% of label—ARA04260312C
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%9.87 / 10 mg 99% of label—26ARA10-0005
Molecular Solutions Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.68%13.48 / 10 mg 135% of labelPassR260330-RA1-W001✓
Core PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.38%16 / 16 mg 100% of label—C73549✓
Growth GuysJanoshik Labs99.87%11.98 / 10 mg 120% of label—ARA01
PeptinexiaBTLabs99.60%9 / 10 mg 90% of label—ARA0100314261
Instant PeptidesKovera Labs99.99%11.83 / 10 mg 118% of label—2026-0249-A
Glacier AminosKovera Labs99.97%11.78 / 10 mg 118% of labelPassARA10GA-01
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.47%17.8 / 17.8 mg 100% of label—PC-G1-AR16
Primal PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.73%11.05 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
Disguised AlphaChromate98.70%10.83 / 10 mg 108% of label—543D
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.81%11.37 / 10 mg 114% of labelPassGL-010047✓
Peptide Supply Cofreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%11.45 / 10 mg 115% of label—AR1022026
AMC EssentialsJanoshik Labs99.38%30.21 / 30 mg 101% of label—ARA30-0002ACJ✓
Amino Techfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%9.89 / 10 mg 99% of label—View record →
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.12%12.17 / 100 mg 12% of labelCheck label—LCHK262✓
24Peptidesliquilabs99.30%16.04 / 16 mg 100% of labelPassGF102025054
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs86.22%16.28 / 16 mg 102% of label—ARA16-0202
Grey Market Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%9.89 / 10 mg 99% of label—View record →
Soma ChemsClosedfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.43%9.89 / 10 mg 99% of label—Soma2602120302
Blue Sky PeptideMZ Biolabs99.91%not reported—6SWAR0126
Glow Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.27%21.54 / 16 mg 135% of labelPassGL-010003✓
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.62%21.26 / 20 mg 106% of label—ARA01212026
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.74%15.37 / 15 mg 102% of label—2-3-46035
Liberty PeptidesBioviridian99.40%17 / 16 mg 106% of label—LPUS3012
Kimera ChemsVanguard Laboratory99.48%12.02 / 10 mg 120% of label—KC-ARA-WHT1
Bulk Peptide SupplyMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.70%10.1 / 10 mg 101% of labelPassQC260231
Evolve BiopepVanguard Laboratory99.11%16.08 / 16 mg 100% of label—AR16125
Penguin PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.70%10.17 / 10 mg 102% of label—View record →
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.77%15.18 / 15 mg 101% of labelPassView record →
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.41%21.37 / 20 mg 107% of label—25-U12-PBT/ARA161212✓
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.55%13.48 / 12 mg 112% of label—ARA-2955✓
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%12.35 / 10 mg 123% of label—KC-ARA-WHT1
Amino USABioRegen99.54%48.72 / 50 mg 97% of label—26ARA50-0002
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs95.58%18.5 / 16 mg 116% of label—1343
Certified PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.08%16.06 / 10 mg 161% of labelCheck labelPass251120AR103
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%16.09 / 16 mg 101% of labelPassARA16GA01
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.66%99.66 / 100 mg 100% of labelPassPeptira-2512150060
TydesJanoshik Labs99.64%21.05 / 16 mg 132% of label—ARA16120525
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.55%20.68 / 16 mg 129% of label—ARA25-16-004
Mile High CompoundsChromate99.60%9.58 / 10 mg 96% of labelPassARA-012-MH-01
Licensed PeptidesVanguard Laboratory99.80%8.98 / 10 mg 90% of labelPass102420
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.53%10.13 / 10 mg 101% of label—ARA16-12082025
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.56%18.46 / 16 mg 115% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.97%16.28 / 16 mg 102% of label—ARA-12125
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.89%14.73 / 10 mg 147% of label—TUY-102025
Pure Health PeptidesBioRegen99.86%18.87 / 20 mg 94% of label—TUY-102025
Amino USAfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.71%10.01 / 10 mg 100% of label—25ARA10-0004
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%46.64 / 50 mg 93% of label—ARA10-1125
Mindful ResearchVanguard Laboratory99.31%10 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassAR09307
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%15.24 / 15 mg 102% of label—View record →
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.13%12.14 / 12 mg 101% of label—10-25-0212B
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.18%10.59 / 10 mg 106% of label—ARA100821​2025-02
Modern Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.13%10.72 / 10 mg 107% of label—BX-P-D5M4
Soma ChemsClosedChromate99.49%10.39 / 10 mg 104% of label—SOMA1M71HW57
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.78%15.31 / 16 mg 96% of label—ARA25-16-003
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.39%17.87 / 16 mg 112% of label—ARA25-16-002
Amino USABioRegen99.45%49.12 / 50 mg 98% of label—25ARA50-0001
Peptide CraftersVanguard Laboratory99.05%16.18 / 16 mg 101% of label—PC-G-AR16
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.65%17.95 / 16 mg 112% of label—ARA25-16-001
Power PeptidesChromate99.65%13.78 / 12 mg 115% of label—View record →
Verified PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.83%15 / 15 mg 100% of label—01-25-0112A
BiolabshopAnaliza Białek98.00%5.56 / 5 mg 111% of label—100007018
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs99.87%8 / 8 mg 100% of label—1227
Amino USABioRegen99.87%10.14 / 10 mg 101% of label—25ARA10-0003
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.14%13.24 / 13 mg 102% of label—PC-Z3-AR16
Peptide CraftersJanoshik Labs99.60%17.25 / 17 mg 101% of label—PC-Z2-AR16
Peptide Crafters—98.47%19.38 / 16 mg 121% of label—PC-Z-AR16

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →.

Seven checks for any ARA-290 certificate

  1. Batch-matched and independent. The certificate names the lot in your hands and comes from a lab the vendor neither owns nor pays.
  2. Purity against the range. Read the figure against what other certificates for this compound report. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results
  3. Mass-spec identity. Only mass spectrometry shows which molecule is in the vial.
  4. Net content, measured. Purity and quantity are separate questions. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg
  5. Endotoxin on the batch. A missing line means not tested, not passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation
  6. A lab you can check. Named on the certificate, with a way to verify it. Testing labs we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis
  7. What no test shows. A clean certificate says nothing about efficacy, dosing or long-term safety.

More on ARA-290

Labs with ARA-290 tests on file (13): freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Kovera Labs, Janoshik Labs, MZ Biolabs, Bioviridian, ILS Laboratories, liquilabs, Vanguard Laboratory, BTLabs, Chromate, BioRegen, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory, Analiza Białek