ForumApex Peptides and the North Sioux City search: what's confirmed and what buyers can check· Shop talk · last reply 2 h ago

VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) lab tests

78 certificates of analysis for VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) are on file, from 60 shops and 15 labs. The latest was tested on .

These are certificates shops have chosen to publish, verified for authenticity before listing. Because shops decide which COAs to make public, the set reflects the batches they published rather than every production batch — a selection bias we state openly. What shop COAs show →

Tests on file
78
all single vials
Median purity
99.42%
usual 99.04–99.88% · shop COAs
Measured vs label
102%
median · 3 under 90% · 7 over 120%
Latest test
15 labs · 60 shops

What VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) results look like

single vials only · 77 purity results · 75 measured-content results

Purity is tightly bunched: the middle 80% of results sit within 0.8 points. Measured content spreads across 27 points of the label.

HPLC purity
99.04–99.88%middle 80% of results
median 99.42%95% at 99% or higher2 under 98%
% HPLC purity
Measured content vs label
92–119%middle 80% of results
median 102%3 under 90%7 over 120%
% of the labelled amount
outside the usual rangeEndotoxin reported on 16 of 78 (21%)Confirmed on the lab's own portal: 22 (28%)Most tested size: 10 mg (49), then 5 mg (22) and 7.5 mg (4)

Latest VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) tests

10 most recent · all formsAll 78 ↓
Latest VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) lab tests
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.72%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—VIP-260808-001✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.80%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—H10VIP073126
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.82%7.12 / 5 mg 142% of labelPass052626VIP5✓
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.21%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of label—DPS-2117980
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.88%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010189✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%9.37 / 10 mg 94% of label—138-01-SM✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%10.21 / 10 mg 102% of label—6E1120✓
Warrior MakersTestides99.83%10.29 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass11236-SG5V
Full Scale Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%9.23 / 10 mg 92% of label—FSP-VIP10-0326-A✓
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of label—2067
98% or higher95–98%90–95%under 90%✓ found on the lab's own portalHover an endotoxin chip for the lab's exact wording

Results by lab

single vials · labs with the most VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) tests
VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) single-vial results by testing lab
LabTestsMedian purityMedian measured vs labelEndotoxin reportedConfirmed on lab portal
freedomdiagnosticstesting.com2999.30%98%613
Janoshik Labs2099.37%104%14
ILS Laboratories599.80%105%22
BioRegen499.80%109%00
Chromate398.60%100%10
Kovera Labs399.83%118%33
MZ Biolabs399.13%110%00
Vanguard Laboratory399.80%107%00
Differences reflect the vials each lab received and how it reports — this is not a ranking of labs. Every lab with a VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) test on file is linked under More on VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide).

What the VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) record shows

VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide)'s record holds 78 certificates from 60 shops, tested by 15 labs between November 2024 and September 2026. Reported HPLC purity ran from 96.58% to 99.95% (median 99.42%). Measured content ran from 82% to 205% of the label (median 102%); 3 vials came in under 90%. 49 of the 78 vials were labelled 10 mg. 16 certificates include an endotoxin result, and 22 were confirmed on the lab's own portal. freedomdiagnosticstesting.com ran 29 of the 78 tests.

Generated from the table below · updates with every new certificate

Every published VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) test

78 · newest first
78 records, most recent first.
TestedShopLabPurityMeasured vs labelEndotoxinRecord
Rogue CompoundsILS Laboratories99.72%5.17 / 5 mg 103% of label—VIP-260808-001✓
Humatide PeptidesILS Laboratories99.80%10.69 / 10 mg 107% of label—H10VIP073126
BioEdge Research LabsKovera Labs99.82%7.12 / 5 mg 142% of labelPass052626VIP5✓
Blank PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.21%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of label—DPS-2117980
Glow AminosILS Laboratories99.88%10.51 / 10 mg 105% of label—GL-010189✓
Peptide Plugsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.75%9.37 / 10 mg 94% of label—138-01-SM✓
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.35%10.21 / 10 mg 102% of label—6E1120✓
Warrior MakersTestides99.83%10.29 / 10 mg 103% of labelPass11236-SG5V
Full Scale Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%9.23 / 10 mg 92% of label—FSP-VIP10-0326-A✓
Proforma PeptidesAnaliza Białek99.00%10.96 / 10 mg 110% of label—2067
Warrior MakersMZ Biolabs99.07%not reported—11236-SG5V
Ascension PeptidesKovera Labs99.83%11.47 / 10 mg 115% of labelPass52-05260628✓
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.89%10.93 / 10 mg 109% of label—PH-vI101110
RC PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.02%11.11 / 10 mg 111% of label—009
Real Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.19%4.52 / 5 mg 90% of label—View record →
Offline Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.00%9.49 / 10 mg 95% of label—OP-VP10-0426✓
Puratek Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.21%8.64 / 10 mg 86% of labelPassVIP10001✓
TriVial BioWorksKovera Labs99.93%5.9 / 5 mg 118% of labelPassVP5-0413✓
Midshire Labs (formerly Regen Peptides)Janoshik Labs99.36%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of label—ERP20260324VP10
RUO.bioChromate98.60%5.01 / 5 mg 100% of labelReportedVIP002
Crush ResearchILS Laboratories99.46%10.44 / 10 mg 104% of labelPassCRVIP-10-2604-1
NG PeptideILS Laboratories99.95%10.49 / 10 mg 105% of labelPassVP10-03
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.20%9.23 / 10 mg 92% of labelPassCPVIP1026041501
Peptide Mindsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com96.58%4.1 / 5 mg 82% of label—PMINDS32226✓
Disguised AlphaChromate97.27%5.79 / 5 mg 116% of label—View record →
Modified AminosEthos Analytics—10.04 / 10 mg 100% of labelPassMA-VIPS-100
Midwest Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.63%9.98 / 10 mg 100% of label—MPVP001
PeptideTechfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%9.25 / 10 mg 93% of labelPassVIP-7755✓
NexaphJanoshik Labs99.79%11.04 / 10 mg 110% of label—VIP100217​2026-01
Modern Research Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%4.95 / 5 mg 99% of label—HKYCVP6226i✓
EZ Pepsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.38%9.37 / 10 mg 94% of label—25-U2-BGT / VIP101227✓
EZ PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.64%10.07 / 10 mg 101% of label—EZP-VIP1002092026-01✓
Ameano PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.53%10.82 / 10 mg 108% of label—VIP1002092026-01✓
Peptide MaxxingJanoshik Labs99.87%10.3 / 6 mg 172% of labelCheck label—VIP403✓
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.57%10.64 / 10 mg 106% of labelPassVIP10GA-02
BioBoostXJanoshik Labs99.16%11.17 / 10 mg 112% of label—EXP: 11/29
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.78%7.62 / 7.5 mg 102% of labelPassVP0212026
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.72%7.06 / 5 mg 141% of label—31-3-46041
PurgoLabs Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.07%not reported—PL001✓
LA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.22%9.81 / 10 mg 98% of label—618✓
Liberty PeptidesHorizon Analytical99.05%5.47 / 5 mg 109% of label—LPUS32258
National Science Labsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.58%not reported—View record →
Kimera ChemsVanguard Laboratory99.05%10.73 / 10 mg 107% of label—KC-VIP-YEL1
Iron Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.37%9.09 / 10 mg 91% of label—View record →
Zen Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.40%9.83 / 10 mg 98% of label—ZAVIP01
Peptide ProsMZ Biolabs99.80%6.08 / 6 mg 101% of label—VIP110125
Kimera Chemsfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.06%10.28 / 10 mg 103% of label—KC-BIP-YEL1
Coffee and Peppersfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.64%12.85 / 10 mg 129% of label—View record →
Mile High CompoundsJanoshik Labs99.27%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of label—VIP-010-MH-01
Mile High CompoundsJanoshik Labs99.27%9.77 / 10 mg 98% of label—VIP-010-MH-01
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%12.05 / 10 mg 121% of label—VIP10-122025
Petratide Sciencefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.51%4.88 / 5 mg 98% of label—PS12-VIP5
24Peptidesliquilabs99.80%9.71 / 10 mg 97% of labelPassGF112025069
Ion PeptideBioviridian99.80%10.01 / 10 mg 100% of label—VIP10-121025
NG Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.16%10.48 / 10 mg 105% of label—VP02-10
Protide Healthfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com98.83%9.12 / 10 mg 91% of label—View record →
Glacier Aminosfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.09%10.2 / 10 mg 102% of labelPassVIP10GA01
Limitless BiotechJanoshik Labs99.06%5 / 5 mg 100% of label—1300
Peptirafreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.23%9.81 / 9 mg 109% of labelPassVIP10-001
LA Peptidesfreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.93%8.39 / 10 mg 84% of label—318✓
RUO.bioJanoshik Labs99.02%4.85 / 5 mg 97% of label—vip001
BioLongevity LabsBioRegen99.88%5.31 / 5 mg 106% of label—31-3-45951
Molecular Solutions PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.42%9.84 / 10 mg 98% of label—R251022-VP10-N001✓
BioLongevity LabsMDx BioAnalytical Laboratory99.80%5.08 / 5 mg 102% of label—View record →
Ion Peptidefreedomdiagnosticstesting.com99.30%20.48 / 10 mg 205% of labelCheck label—VPI9-1025
Peptide CraftersVanguard Laboratory99.80%11.07 / 10 mg 111% of label—PC-J-VIP10
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.38%7.48 / 7.5 mg 100% of label—M0910M
Amino USABioRegen99.89%5.14 / 5 mg 103% of label—25VIP5-0001
TydesJanoshik Labs99.65%5.84 / 5 mg 117% of label—VIP5082825
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.72%5.93 / 5 mg 119% of label—VIP25-05-002
PeptidologyVanguard Laboratory99.80%10.12 / 10 mg 101% of label—1361
Strate LabsJanoshik Labs99.48%11.12 / 10 mg 111% of label—View record →
Peptide PartnersBioRegen99.42%11.12 / 10 mg 111% of label—VP20250511
Profound AminosMZ Biolabs99.13%5.96 / 5 mg 119% of label—2025-05-19
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.22%7.5 / 7.5 mg 100% of label—FF0410
Skye PeptidesJanoshik Labs99.05%6.06 / 5 mg 121% of label—VIP25-05-001
Atomik LabzJanoshik Labs99.23%7.56 / 7.5 mg 101% of label—MM1223
Power PeptidesChromate99.65%4.58 / 5 mg 92% of label—View record →

Measured amount in amber when it is under 90% or over 130% of the label; Check label when it is under 80% or over 150%. Records without a lot number link as View →.

Seven checks for any VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) certificate

  1. Batch-matched and independent. The certificate names the lot in your hands and comes from a lab the vendor neither owns nor pays.
  2. Purity against the range. Read the figure against what other certificates for this compound report. How to read HPLC and mass-spec results
  3. Mass-spec identity. Only mass spectrometry shows which molecule is in the vial.
  4. Net content, measured. Purity and quantity are separate questions. Why 10 mg isn't 10 mg
  5. Endotoxin on the batch. A missing line means not tested, not passed. Endotoxin testing and LAL interpretation
  6. A lab you can check. Named on the certificate, with a way to verify it. Testing labs we track · Red flags in a certificate of analysis
  7. What no test shows. A clean certificate says nothing about efficacy, dosing or long-term safety.

More on VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide)

Labs with VIP (Vasoactive Intestinal Peptide) tests on file (15): ILS Laboratories, Kovera Labs, Horizon Analytical, freedomdiagnosticstesting.com, Testides, Analiza Białek, MZ Biolabs, Janoshik Labs, Chromate, Ethos Analytics, BioRegen, Vanguard Laboratory, liquilabs, Bioviridian, MDx BioAnalytical Laboratory